10/14/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
10/14/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

10/14/2023
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Landon Jesina

Landon Jesina

Omaha, NE

A-Class Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 16 1
B Feature 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Outlaw MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 1
2 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
3 3 15U Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
4 1 16 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
5 8 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
6 17 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 11
7 6 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
8 5 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -3
9 9 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 16 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
11 12 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
12 13 94 Sophie Frazier Sophie Frazier Waverly, MO Waverly, MO 1
13 7 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -6
14 15 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 1
15 18 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
16 10 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -6
17 14 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
18 11 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -7
0 Laps

Outlaw Micros3 Wide Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15U Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
2 1 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -1
3 2 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -1
30 Laps

Restricted MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
2 1 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 17 04H Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 14
4 5 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
5 18 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL 13
6 10 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO 4
7 11 11A Jadi Jo Andrasek Jadi Jo Andrasek Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
8 3 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -5
9 7 7 Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO -2
10 13 46 Blayne Mabry Blayne Mabry Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
11 4 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -7
12 12 29A Colton Andrasek Colton Andrasek Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
13 6 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -7
14 22 91 Liam Wilhoit Liam Wilhoit De Soto, MO De Soto, MO 8
15 8 12K WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -7
16 15 9 Mavrick Page Mavrick Page Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -1
17 21 31Z Sawyer Zimmerman Sawyer Zimmerman Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
18 14 18 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
19 9 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -10
20 16 24G DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -4
21 20 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
22 19 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
30 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12M Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 3
2 1 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -1
3 5 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 2
4 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
5 2 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
6 12 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 6
7 8 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
8 7 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
9 6 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -3
10 20 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 10
11 14 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
12 22 22H Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 10
13 11 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
14 15 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
15 19 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
16 17 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
17 23 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
18 24 91 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 6
19 13 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -6
20 18 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
21 9 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -12
22 10 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -12
23 21 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -2
24 16 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -8
12 Laps

A-Class MicrosB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 6
2 1 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 2 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
4 4 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
5 6 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 8 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 5 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -2
8 10 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
Top 8 transfer
9 13 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 4
10 12 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
11 3 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -8
DNS 9 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -
DNS 11 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
12 Laps

A-Class MicrosB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
3 2 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
4 6 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 2
5 4 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 5 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
7 11 22H Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 4
8 10 91 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 2
Top 8 transfer
9 8 5KX Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -1
10 13 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 3
11 9 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
12 7 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
13 12 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
30 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 1
2 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 1
3 1 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
4 4 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
5 5 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -
6 6 5KX Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -
7 7 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
8 8 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
9 9 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
10 10 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
11 11 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
12 12 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
13 13 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
14 15 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
15 16 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
16 17 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
17 18 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
18 19 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
19 20 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
20 21 11 Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
21 22 91M Ryan Mueller Ryan Mueller Wildwood, MO Wildwood, MO 1
22 23 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
23 24 23K Jarid King Jarid King Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
DNS 14 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
12 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 6
2 4 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 9 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
4 1 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -3
5 3 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 2 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 6 11 Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -1
8 5 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
Top 8 transfer
9 11 91 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
DNS 8 42 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
DNS 10 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
12 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing MicrosB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 2 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
4 1 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
5 5 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
6 3 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
7 7 91M Ryan Mueller Ryan Mueller Wildwood, MO Wildwood, MO -
8 8 23K Jarid King Jarid King Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
Top 8 transfer
9 9 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -
10 10 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
0 Laps

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros3 Wide Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 1
2 3 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 1
3 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -2
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 4 35U Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
3 3 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -
4 6 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
5 15 7 Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 10
6 8 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
7 10 23F Kelson Fisher Kelson Fisher Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 3
8 7 28B Brex Woods Brex Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
9 11 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
10 9 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman Garden City, MO Garden City, MO -1
11 12 45U Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
12 13 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO 1
13 5 9C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -8
14 2 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -12
15 16 20 Sawyer Nading Sawyer Nading Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 1
16 14 16 Berkley Reese Berkley Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -2
17 19 3 Colton Burns Colton Burns Braymer, MO Braymer, MO 2
18 18 23 Lily Fasse Lily Fasse Independence, MO Independence, MO -
19 17 6A Kylie King Kylie King Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
25 Laps

Sportsman MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 2
2 2 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -
3 1 31B Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
4 4 6B Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
5 5 37C Craig Cox Craig Cox Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
6 6 X Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
7 7 1 Will Green Will Green Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 8 6Z Shawn Holt Shawn Holt Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
9 9 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO -
30 Laps

Non-Wing Outlaw MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -
2 4 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 16 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 13
4 3 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -1
5 6 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
6 7 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
7 5 32S Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
8 9 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
9 15 16 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
10 18 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 8
11 8 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
12 12 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
13 11 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
14 17 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
15 14 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
16 22 429 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
17 10 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
18 19 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
19 21 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
20 2 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -18
DNS 13 42 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
DNS 20 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 23 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -