5/20/2023 - Birch Run Speedway
5/20/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

5/20/2023
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
2 11 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 9
3 6 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 10 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
5 7 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
6 5 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -1
7 2 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -5
8 9 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
9 8 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
10 13 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 3
11 3 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
12 15 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 3
13 1 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -12
14 16 18 Kyle Maki Kyle Maki Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI 2
15 14 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
16 12 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI -4
8 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 3
2 5 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI 3
3 8 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
4 2 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -2
5 3 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
6 6 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -
7 1 18 Kyle Maki Kyle Maki Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI -6
8 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
2 2 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -
3 8 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
4 5 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 7 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
6 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -
7 4 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
8 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -7
9 6 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.257
2 10 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.317
3 6 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.374
4 8 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.510
5 11 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.530
6 9 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.531
7 3 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 16.557
8 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.568
9 17 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.590
10 15 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.607
11 12 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 16.620
12 4 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.642
13 2 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.748
14 16 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.835
15 14 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.885
16 5 18 Kyle Maki Kyle Maki Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI 17.203
All transfer
20 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 5 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 12 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 9
4 6 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 11 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
6 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
8 13 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
9 10 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
10 2 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
11 9 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI -2
12 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -11
8 Laps

American TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
3 5 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 4 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -2
8 Laps

American TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
2 6 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
3 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
4 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 2 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI -3
6 4 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.164
2 3 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.436
3 8 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.596
4 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.758
5 6 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.253
6 9 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.773
7 5 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 20.286
All transfer
75 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 11
2 3 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
3 6 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
4 5 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
5 1 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -4
6 16 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 10
7 10 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
8 11 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 3
9 13 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
10 15 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 5
11 20 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 9
12 8 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
13 24 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 11
14 4 7R Todd Rosebrugh Todd Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -10
15 2 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN -13
16 18 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 2
17 17 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
18 19 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1
19 7 71 Harold Fair Jr. Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Milan, MI -12
20 14 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI -6
21 9 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -12
22 21 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI -1
23 22 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook -1
0 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.787
2 2 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.824
3 20 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.825
4 4 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.834
5 1 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 14.904
6 21 71 Harold Fair Jr. Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.935
7 16 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.985
8 19 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.043
9 11 7R Todd Rosebrugh Todd Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.089
10 13 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 15.091
11 7 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.163
12 15 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.164
13 18 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.183
14 6 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI 15.214
15 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.447
16 5 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.475
17 9 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.486
18 14 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 15.534
19 23 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 16.331
20 10 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 16.365
21 17 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI 17.795
22 3 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 18.180
30 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
2 1 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
3 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
4 3 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 4 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 3 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 2 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
4 4 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.114
2 4 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.605
3 1 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.628
4 5 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.724
5 6 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.804
6 2 78 John Heine John Heine East Amherst, NY East Amherst, NY 18.261
All transfer