7/22/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
7/22/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/22/2023
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Nicholson

James Nicholson

Salado, TX

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 14 DNF -2
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00C Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 3 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
3 7 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
4 4 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 2 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -3
6 5 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
7 8 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX 1
8 DNF 11 00 Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX 3
9 DNF 1 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -8
DNS 9 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
DNS 10 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
8 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 2 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 6 00C Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
4 3 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX -1
5 5 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -
6 4 00 Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
2 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 2 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX -1
4 DNF 1 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -3
5 DNF 5 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
3 10 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
4 2 12C Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
5 12 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
6 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
7 11 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
8 5 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
9 8 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
10 15 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
11 13 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
12 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -9
13 18 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 5
14 DNF 17 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
15 DNF 7 66J Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
16 DNF 14 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
17 DNF 4 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -13
18 DNF 16 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
19 DNF 20 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
20 DNF 19 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -1
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 3 12C Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
3 4 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 1 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
5 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 7 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
2 3 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
3 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
4 2 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
5 1 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
6 7 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
7 6 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
2 2 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 4 66J Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 3 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
5 5 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
6 6 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
2 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 9 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 6
4 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
5 7 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
6 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
7 5 19J Jennie Barber Jennie Barber -2
8 10 007 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 2
9 DNF 4 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -5
10 DNF 8 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -2
DNS 11 64L Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -
DNS 12 57 Phillip Chilton Phillip Chilton Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
8 Laps

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
2 2 19J Jennie Barber Jennie Barber -
3 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
4 3 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -1
5 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 DNF 4 64L Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
3 5 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
4 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
5 4 007 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -1
DNS 1 57 Phillip Chilton Phillip Chilton Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
2 15 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 13
3 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
4 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
5 2 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
6 8 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
7 5 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
8 9 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
9 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
10 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
11 7 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
12 DNF 10 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
13 DNF 12 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
DNS 13 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
DNS 14 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
8 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 6 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 4
3 2 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
4 8 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
5 4 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
6 7 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
7 DNF 5 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -2
8 DNF 3 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
2 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
3 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
5 7 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 DNF 1 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -5
7 DNF 4 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
2 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
3 9 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
4 2 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
5 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
6 3 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -3
7 6 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
8 13 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
9 8 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
10 10 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
11 14 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
12 11 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -1
13 DNF 7 179 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
14 DNF 12 28N James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
8 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
2 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
4 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
5 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
6 5 28N James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 2 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -
3 4 179 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
4 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
5 3 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
6 7 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr 1
DNS 6 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
3 3 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
4 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
5 5 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
6 10 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
7 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -6
8 6 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -2
9 DNF 11 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
10 DNF 9 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
11 DNF 7 30T James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
12 DNF 12 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -
DNS 13 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
2 3 30T James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
3 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 1 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
5 4 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -1
6 DNF 6 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
7 DNF 7 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 4
3 4 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
4 2 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
5 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
6 DNF 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -5
All transfer