8/12/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
8/12/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/12/2023
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Dewitt

John Dewitt

Spring, TX

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 7 2 5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
2 3 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
4 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
5 7 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
6 6 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 8 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
8 9 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
9 12 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
10 13 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 3
11 16 00 Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX 5
12 14 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX 2
13 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
14 DNF 11 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
15 DNF 10 00C Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
DNS 15 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
8 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
3 1 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
4 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
5 5 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 6 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
7 8 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
8 DNF 2 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Emilia Montalvo Realtor SPORT COMPACTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
2 4 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 2
3 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
4 7 00C Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
5 3 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
6 2 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
7 8 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX 1
8 1 00 Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 9
2 5 11 Trey Jones Trey Jones Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
4 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
5 9 58 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
6 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
7 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
8 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -2
9 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -8
10 14 14T Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
11 13 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 2
12 4 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -8
13 12 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -1
14 15 22 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 1
15 DNF 16 8 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
16 DNF 17 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
17 DNF 18 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
18 DNF 11 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
2 4 11 Trey Jones Trey Jones Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
4 1 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
5 2 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -3
6 6 22 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 5
2 4 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
3 3 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
4 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
5 2 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -3
6 DNF 5 8 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Design Welding FACTORY STOCKSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
2 6 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
3 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 58 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 3 14T Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
6 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
2 4 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 2
3 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
4 7 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
5 8 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 3
6 DNF 9 44 Anthony Simcik Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
7 DNF 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
8 DNF 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
9 DNF 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -3
8 Laps

Advance Auto Parts STREET STOCKSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 5
2 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
3 8 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 5
4 7 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
5 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
6 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
7 3 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -4
8 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -7
9 DNF 9 44 Anthony Simcik Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 9
2 12 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 10
3 2 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
4 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
5 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
6 11 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
7 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
8 1 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -7
9 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
10 8 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
11 15 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
12 3 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -9
13 16 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 3
14 6 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
15 13 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
16 DNF 14 10 Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
17 DNF 17 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 18 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
8 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 1 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
3 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 4 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 5 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
6 DNF 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
2 1 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
3 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
5 6 10 Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
DNS 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Browning Auto Parts IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
2 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 4 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
4 2 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -2
5 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
6 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 4
2 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 8 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 4
5 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
6 4 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
8 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
9 14 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr 5
10 15 14T Dusty Towery Dusty Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 5
11 13 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
12 16 41 Chris Hardman Chris Hardman Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
13 DNF 7 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -6
14 DNF 10 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
15 DNF 11 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -4
16 DNF 17 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 1
17 DNF 6 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -11
8 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
2 7 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
3 9 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
4 6 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
5 8 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 3
6 4 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
7 3 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
8 1 14T Dusty Towery Dusty Towery Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -7
9 2 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

USA Wrecker IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 5 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 7 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
5 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
6 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 1 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -6
8 2 41 Chris Hardman Chris Hardman Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77G Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
2 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
3 5 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
4 2 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
5 10 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 5
6 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -5
7 6 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
8 9 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
9 DNF 11 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 2
10 DNF 4 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -6
11 DNF 3 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -8
8 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77G Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
2 3 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
3 6 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 3
4 2 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
5 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -4
6 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Magnum Trailers IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 5 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
5 DNF 2 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Epperson Paint& Body DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TXA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 14
2 1 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
3 3 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 14 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 10
5 9 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 4
6 6 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
7 5 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -2
8 7 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
9 11 30 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX 2
10 8 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
11 10 15 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
12 DNF 12 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
13 DNF 4 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -9
14 DNF 2 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -12
DNS 13 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -
8 Laps

Epperson Paint& Body DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TXHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19R Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
2 2 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
3 3 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
4 4 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
5 1 81D Jerry Burford Jerry Burford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
6 7 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
7 6 30 Billy Groff Billy Groff Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -1
8 8 2T Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Epperson Paint& Body DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TXHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
2 3 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
3 2 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
4 6 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 1 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
6 4 15 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -2
7 5 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
All transfer