8/26/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
8/26/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/26/2023
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Dewitt

John Dewitt

Spring, TX

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 2 7 2 5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 8 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 6
3 9 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
4 5 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
5 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
6 4 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -2
7 7 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
8 11 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
9 1 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -8
10 15 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
11 2 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX -9
12 12 00B Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -
13 DNF 14 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
14 DNF 10 14KP Kim Blackmon Kim Blackmon Cut & Shoot, TX Cut & Shoot, TX -4
DNS 13 59 Libby Blackman Libby Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
DNS 16 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
2 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
3 1 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
4 5 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX 1
5 4 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
6 7 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
DNS 2 40N Lily Naumann Lily Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 3 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
2 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
3 6 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
4 8 14KP Kim Blackmon Kim Blackmon Cut & Shoot, TX Cut & Shoot, TX 4
5 3 24J Jace Talley Jace Talley Rockdale, TX Rockdale, TX -2
6 2 00B Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -4
7 DNF 1 59 Libby Blackman Libby Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -6
DNS 4 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
2 9 11 Trey Jones Trey Jones Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
3 1 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 6 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
5 11 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 6
6 17 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
7 16 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 9
8 12 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
9 15 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 6
10 DNF 10 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
11 DNF 14 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
12 DNF 7 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
DNS 2 768 Cody Peel Cody Peel -
DNS 3 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 13 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
DQ 4 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
DQ 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 2 768 Cody Peel Cody Peel -
3 8 11 Trey Jones Trey Jones Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
4 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 4 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
6 7 40X Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
7 9 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
8 DNF 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -7
9 DNF 3 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
2 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
3 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
4 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
5 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
6 6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 4 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
8 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
2 6 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
4 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
5 7 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
6 4 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -2
DNS 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -
DNS 8 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
3 4 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
4 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -3
5 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
6 7 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
8 DNF 8 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 3 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
3 8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
4 14 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 10
5 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
6 12 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
7 5 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -2
8 15 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 7
9 17 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 8
10 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
11 DNF 16 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
12 DNF 9 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -3
13 DNF 4 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -9
14 DNF 7 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
15 DNF 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -14
16 DNF 11 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -5
17 DNF 13 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
2 8 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
3 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
4 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
5 1 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
6 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
7 5 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
8 3 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
9 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
4 3 38 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
5 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
6 6 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 179 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 9 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
5 11 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 6
6 10 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 4
7 8 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
8 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
9 7 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
10 12 14 Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 2
11 13 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 2
12 DNF 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -11
13 DNF 15 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 2
14 DNF 16 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
15 DNF 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -12
16 DNF 17 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
DNS 14 Z76 Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 179 Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 6 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
7 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -6
8 2 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -6
9 DNF 9 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 5
2 7 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 5
3 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
4 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -3
5 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
6 2 14 Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -4
7 DNF 8 Z76 Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
DNS 4 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDS by Magnum TrailersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 5 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 3
3 8 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
4 6 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
5 9 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 4
6 DNF 3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
7 DNF 1 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -6
8 DNF 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
9 DNF 2 30T Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDS by Magnum TrailersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
2 5 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
3 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
4 4 30T Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
5 9 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 4
6 2 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
7 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
8 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
DNS 3 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
All transfer