8/12/2023 - Birch Run Speedway
8/12/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

8/12/2023
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Harold Fair Jr.

Harold Fair Jr.

Milan, MI

Hammer Series Outlaw Supers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 24 -11
Qualifying 1 15.106 13 -6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
2 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
3 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
4 3 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
5 1 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
6 2 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -4
0 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
2 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
3 1 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
4 3 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
DNS 2 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
DNS 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
0 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.437
2 2 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.678
3 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.890
4 6 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 18.002
5 5 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 18.020
6 3 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.068
All transfer
0 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1R Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 4
2 1 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
3 9 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 6
4 8 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 4
5 11 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 6
6 18 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 12
7 7 5 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
8 12 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
9 17 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 8
10 19 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 9
11 14 104 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 3
12 22 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 10
13 23 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 10
14 10 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -4
15 2 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -13
16 4 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -12
17 15 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI -2
18 3 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -15
19 21 11 Mark Nienhouse Mark Nienhouse Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
20 6 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -14
21 20 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
22 24 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 2
23 26 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 3
24 13 71 Harold Fair Jr. Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Milan, MI -11
25 16 13 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -9
26 25 50 Rob Hiiemaa Rob Hiiemaa Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -1
0 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.707
2 21 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.788
3 3 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.801
4 17 5 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.813
5 5 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.849
6 10 1R Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.858
7 18 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.863
8 4 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.865
9 23 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.931
10 9 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.952
11 2 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.978
12 19 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.053
13 7 71 Harold Fair Jr. Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Milan, MI 15.106
14 8 104 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 15.115
15 12 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 15.142
16 14 13 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.157
17 26 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.214
18 11 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.264
19 24 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 15.276
20 6 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 15.316
21 13 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.398
22 25 11 Mark Nienhouse Mark Nienhouse Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.622
23 20 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 15.643
24 16 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.960
25 22 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 15.989
26 15 50 Rob Hiiemaa Rob Hiiemaa Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 16.043
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X11 Ed Doutre Ed Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 7 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
3 5 95 Tony Brabbs Tony Brabbs Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 4 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 6 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
6 8 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
7 11 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
8 9 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
9 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
10 3 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -7
11 10 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
DNS 12 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 13 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 4
2 6 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
3 3 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
4 4 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 1 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 2 95 Tony Brabbs Tony Brabbs Clio, MI Clio, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X11 Ed Doutre Ed Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
3 3 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
4 5 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
5 4 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
6 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.225
2 5 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.283
3 4 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.467
4 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 17.594
5 10 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.655
6 3 X11 Ed Doutre Ed Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.660
7 8 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 17.776
8 1 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 18.020
9 11 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 18.053
10 9 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI
DNS 2 95 Tony Brabbs Tony Brabbs Clio, MI Clio, MI
DNS 7 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI
All transfer
0 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 9
2 11 20 Cole McFadden Cole McFadden Woodville, ON Woodville, ON 9
3 12 71 Aiden McConnaughey Aiden McConnaughey Jacksonville, NC Jacksonville, NC 9
4 8 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
5 7 51 Scotty Benford Scotty Benford Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC 2
6 5 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams -1
7 2 36 Todd Tolton Todd Tolton Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
8 3 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
9 6 74 Jacob Linc Jacob Linc LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -3
10 4 78 Joe Sherman Joe Sherman Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
11 9 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI -2
DNS 1 74L Patrick Owens Patrick Owens Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
0 Laps

LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 4
2 4 20 Cole McFadden Cole McFadden Woodville, ON Woodville, ON 2
3 3 71 Aiden McConnaughey Aiden McConnaughey Jacksonville, NC Jacksonville, NC -
4 1 51 Scotty Benford Scotty Benford Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC -3
5 2 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
6 9 74 Jacob Linc Jacob Linc LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 3
7 11 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 4
8 6 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams -2
9 10 78 Joe Sherman Joe Sherman Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
10 7 36 Todd Tolton Todd Tolton Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
11 8 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
DNS 12 74L Patrick Owens Patrick Owens Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
0 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams 4
2 6 74 Jacob Linc Jacob Linc LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 4
3 4 78 Joe Sherman Joe Sherman Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
4 2 36 Todd Tolton Todd Tolton Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
5 3 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 1 74L Patrick Owens Patrick Owens Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
0 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 3
2 5 20 Cole McFadden Cole McFadden Woodville, ON Woodville, ON 3
3 2 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 1 51 Scotty Benford Scotty Benford Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC -3
5 6 71 Aiden McConnaughey Aiden McConnaughey Jacksonville, NC Jacksonville, NC 1
6 3 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI -3
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 71 Aiden McConnaughey Aiden McConnaughey Jacksonville, NC Jacksonville, NC 16.114
2 8 20 Cole McFadden Cole McFadden Woodville, ON Woodville, ON 16.126
3 10 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 16.171
4 4 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 16.312
5 5 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 16.368
6 2 51 Scotty Benford Scotty Benford Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC 16.415
7 6 74 Jacob Linc Jacob Linc LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 16.434
8 1 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams 16.543
9 12 78 Joe Sherman Joe Sherman Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.786
10 3 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.238
11 11 36 Todd Tolton Todd Tolton Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.255
12 9 74L Patrick Owens Patrick Owens Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.286