4/15/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
4/15/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

4/15/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
2 6 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 4
3 9 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 6
4 11 1M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 7
5 7 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
6 13 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 7
7 15 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
8 4 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -4
9 14 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 5
10 10 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
11 5 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -6
12 2 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -10
13 1 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -12
14 3 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -11
15 12 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 5
2 1 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
3 2 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 5 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
5 7 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
6 4 1M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
7 8 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 1
8 3 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
2 5 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
3 4 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
4 7 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 3 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
6 1 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -5
7 2 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 10
2 6 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
3 10 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
4 12 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 8
5 9 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
6 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
7 1 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -6
8 8 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
9 7 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
10 20 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
11 15 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 4
12 3 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -9
13 14 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
14 18 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 4
15 17 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
16 16 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
17 5 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -12
18 4 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -14
19 13 36J Joslyn Bourdon Joslyn Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
20 19 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -1
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
2 5 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
3 6 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
4 4 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 3 36J Joslyn Bourdon Joslyn Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 2 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -4
7 7 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 7 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 5
3 1 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -2
4 3 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
5 6 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
6 2 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 4 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 5
2 5 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 4 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
4 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 1 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -4
6 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 10
2 5 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
3 10 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
4 15 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 11
5 16 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 11
6 18 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 12
7 9 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
8 21 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 13
9 22 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 13
10 19 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 9
11 14 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
12 6 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -6
13 25 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 12
14 23 19TP Asher Hill Asher Hill Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 9
15 12 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
16 24 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 8
17 3 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -14
18 2 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -16
19 26 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 7
20 1 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -19
21 4 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -17
22 8 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -14
23 7 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -16
24 20 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
25 17 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
26 13 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -13
DNS 27 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
2 6 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
3 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
4 5 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
5 4 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
6 9 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 3
7 3 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -4
8 8 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
9 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
2 1 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 6 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 3
4 2 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
5 9 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
6 4 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
7 3 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
8 8 19TP Asher Hill Asher Hill Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
DNS 7 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
2 7 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 5
3 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
4 4 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
5 9 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
6 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -1
7 2 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
8 1 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -7
9 3 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62W Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 12 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 10
3 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
4 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 6
5 7 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
6 3 135 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
7 13 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 6
8 8 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
9 16 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
10 23 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 13
11 9 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
12 19 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 7
13 21 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 8
14 30 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 16
15 24 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 9
16 18 11 Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
17 28 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 11
18 6 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
19 1 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -18
20 11 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -9
21 4 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -17
22 31 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 9
23 20 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
24 29 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 5
25 25 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
26 26 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
27 17 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -10
28 14 17P Travis Penrod Travis Penrod Davis, OK Davis, OK -14
29 15 22T Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK -14
30 22 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -8
31 27 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 4 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 2
3 1 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
4 6 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
5 8 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
6 7 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
7 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
8 3 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 4
3 8 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 5
4 4 17P Travis Penrod Travis Penrod Davis, OK Davis, OK -
5 7 11 Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 3 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
7 5 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -2
8 2 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 7 135 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
3 8 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 5
4 6 22T Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
5 3 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
6 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
7 1 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
8 5 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
2 4 62W Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 2 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
4 3 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 6 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 7 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
7 1 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer