5/6/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
5/6/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/6/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
2 6 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 4
3 3 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 8 44RT Robert Cook Robert Cook ALEX, OK ALEX, OK 4
5 7 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
6 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
7 9 71X Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
8 2 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -6
9 1 0B Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 5 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
3 3 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 6 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
5 7 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
6 4 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
7 8 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
8 9 429 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
9 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
All transfer
25 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
3 4 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
4 5 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
5 7 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 8 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
7 10 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
8 6 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
9 12 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
10 11 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
11 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
12 14 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
13 13 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
14 16 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 2
15 15 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
16 17 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
17 21 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
18 20 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 2
19 18 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
20 24 73G Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
21 19 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -2
22 23 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
23 3 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -20
24 22 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 3 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
3 2 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
4 9 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
6 5 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
7 4 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
8 10 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
DNS 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 11 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
DNS 12 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 8 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
2 4 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 2
3 5 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
4 6 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
6 2 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
7 11 73G Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
8 8 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
9 9 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
DNS 10 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
DNS 12 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 9 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 7
3 4 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
4 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
5 8 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
6 6 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
7 2 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 3 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
DNS 1 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
2 2 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 4 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 1 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
5 7 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
6 5 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -1
7 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
8 8 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -
DNS 9 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 6 2 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
4 8 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
5 5 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
6 7 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
7 9 73G Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
8 4 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -4
9 3 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -6
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 4
2 6 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
3 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
4 1 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
5 8 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
6 7 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
7 3 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -4
8 2 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
DNS 9 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
2 1 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
3 5 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
4 10 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
5 16 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 11
6 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
7 14 14 Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
8 4 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -4
9 17 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
10 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -8
11 13 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
12 9 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
13 6 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
14 12 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -2
DNS 15 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 3 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
DQ 7 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
2 7 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 5
3 3 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
4 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -2
5 4 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
6 6 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -6
8 5 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 9 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 5
2 1 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
3 5 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
4 3 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -1
5 7 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 8 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
7 2 14 Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
8 4 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
2 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 1
3 5 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 8 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 4
5 6 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
6 4 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
7 1 717 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
8 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
3 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
4 4 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
5 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -
6 3 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -3
7 2 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -5
All transfer