5/20/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
5/20/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/20/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
2 3 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
3 12 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 9
4 5 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
5 17 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 12
6 7 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
7 11 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 4
8 10 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
9 15 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
10 14 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell 4
11 6 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -5
12 2 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -10
13 9 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -4
14 8 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
15 1 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
16 16 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 13 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
2 7 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 5
3 8 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
4 3 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
5 1 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 9 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 3
7 4 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -3
8 5 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
9 6 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 6 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
4 4 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
5 3 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -2
6 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
7 7 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
8 8 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
All transfer
220 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 2
2 12 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 10
3 11 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
4 1 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 10 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
6 2 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -4
7 5 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson -2
8 15 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 7
9 6 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -3
10 16 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
11 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -7
12 18 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 6
13 9 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -4
14 19 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 5
15 13 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
16 8 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -8
17 17 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX -
18 20 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
19 7 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -12
20 14 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
2 6 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 4
3 5 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
4 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -
5 3 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 2 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 1 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 2
2 2 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
3 6 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
4 4 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson -
5 5 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 1 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 1
2 6 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 4 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 1
4 5 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
5 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
6 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 6 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 4
3 11 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
4 4 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
5 5 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
6 9 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
7 8 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 1
8 26 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 18
9 14 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
10 19 5RG Ronnie Gould III Ronnie Gould III Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 9
11 27 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon 16
12 16 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
13 17 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
14 7 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -7
15 15 717 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
16 3 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -13
17 24 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 7
18 18 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
19 1 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -18
20 20 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
21 22 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 1
22 12 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -10
23 13 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -10
24 25 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
25 21 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
26 23 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 30 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -
DNS 29 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 28 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 31 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
DQ 10 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
2 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
3 8 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
4 2 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -2
5 5 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 3 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
7 1 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -6
8 4 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
2 5 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 3
3 3 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
4 7 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
5 2 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -3
6 6 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
7 8 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
8 4 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
2 2 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
3 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
4 1 717 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 8 5RG Ronnie Gould III Ronnie Gould III Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 3
6 4 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
7 6 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -1
8 7 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 5
2 1 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 3 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -
4 7 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
5 5 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
6 2 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -4
DNS 4 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
2 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
3 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 6
4 12 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 8
5 4 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
6 22 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 16
7 6 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
8 11 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
9 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
10 5 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -5
11 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -9
12 20 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 8
13 13 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -
14 15 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
15 19 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 4
16 18 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
17 14 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
18 3 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -15
19 23 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
20 21 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
21 17 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -4
22 16 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
DNS 24 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
DQ 10 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
2 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
3 7 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 4
4 6 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
5 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -2
6 8 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
7 4 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
DNS 1 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 3 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
3 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
4 5 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
5 1 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
6 8 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
7 4 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -3
8 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
2 4 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
3 3 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
4 2 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
5 6 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
6 1 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
7 7 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 8 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer