5/24/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
5/24/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/24/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 6 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
3 9 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
4 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
5 11 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
6 12 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 6
7 15 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX 8
8 13 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 5
9 18 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
10 2 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -8
11 19 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 8
12 5 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -7
13 7 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -6
14 3 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -11
15 24 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 9
16 22 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
17 23 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 6
18 10 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -8
19 17 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
20 8 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -12
21 14 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -7
22 16 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -6
23 21 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
24 20 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -4
12 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
2 3 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 1
3 2 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
4 9 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 5
5 5 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -
6 13 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
7 16 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 9
8 7 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
9 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
10 10 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
11 18 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 7
12 8 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
Top 12 transfer
13 6 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -7
14 11 POOR Justin Riddle Justin Riddle Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
15 12 15G Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
16 17 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
17 14 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -3
18 15 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 1
2 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 1 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 6 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
6 8 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
7 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
8 7 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
2 1 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
3 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
5 8 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
6 4 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
7 7 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
8 6 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 6 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
3 2 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
5 3 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
6 5 POOR Justin Riddle Justin Riddle Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
7 7 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 1
2 7 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
3 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
5 1 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
6 4 15G Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
7 6 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
3 1 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
4 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
5 6 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
6 3 42 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
7 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
8 11 2TK Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
9 16 119 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 7
10 22 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 12
11 19 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 8
12 12 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
13 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
14 13 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
15 14 UF0 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
16 24 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 8
17 25 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX 8
18 26 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 8
19 23 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
20 17 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
21 21 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
22 15 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -7
23 20 3T Jordan Threatt Jordan Threatt Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
24 18 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
25 5 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -20
26 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -24
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
2 2 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 3 2TK Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 7 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
5 5 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 1 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
7 4 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
3 2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
4 7 UF0 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 5 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
6 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
DNS 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 4 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
4 2 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -2
5 5 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
6 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
2 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
4 5 119 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
5 3 3T Jordan Threatt Jordan Threatt Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
DQ 2 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 8
2 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
6 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
7 3 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
8 21 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 13
9 16 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
10 10 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
11 17 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
12 13 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
13 23 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
14 20 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 6
15 15 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
16 22 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 6
17 19 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
18 14 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
19 18 711F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
20 12 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -8
21 24 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
22 4 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -18
23 11 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -12
24 6 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -18
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
2 6 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 2 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
4 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
6 4 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
7 7 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
8 5 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
9 14 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 5
10 15 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
11 9 73X Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
12 10 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
13 12 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX -1
14 11 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 13 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 2 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
4 5 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 2
6 6 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
7 13 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 6
8 9 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
9 10 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
10 11 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
11 14 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 3
12 1 10 Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -11
13 12 21 Jose Gomez Jose Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -1
DNS 15 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
2 1 711F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
3 2 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -1
4 5 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
6 9 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
7 4 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
8 13 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
9 8 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
10 11 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
11 14 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX 3
12 10 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
13 6 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -7
DNS 12 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 5
4 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
5 7 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
6 9 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
7 4 73X Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
8 10 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
9 6 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3
10 2 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
2 4 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 10 Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 3
4 8 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
5 3 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 9 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 3
7 5 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
8 7 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
9 1 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -8
DNS 10 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
2 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 711F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
4 7 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
5 9 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
6 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
7 8 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
8 2 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
9 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 3 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 6 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
7 2 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
8 9 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX 1
DNS 7 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 6 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
4 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
5 9 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 4
6 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
7 5 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
8 8 21 Jose Gomez Jose Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
9 4 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 3 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
4 6 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
5 2 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -3
6 4 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
7 8 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
8 7 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
9 9 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -