6/17/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
6/17/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

6/17/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 5
2 10 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 8
3 13 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX 10
4 8 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 4
5 2 429 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
6 4 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -2
7 5 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
8 12 72B Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX 4
9 9 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
10 14 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
11 7 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -4
12 15 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
13 3 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -10
14 11 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
15 16 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 1
16 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -15
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 6 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 3
4 5 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
5 2 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -3
6 7 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
7 8 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
DQ 3 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
2 4 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
3 1 429 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 5 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
5 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
6 7 72B Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
7 3 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
8 8 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 11
2 10 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 8
3 11 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 8
4 4 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 20 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 15
6 9 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
7 7 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
8 2 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -6
9 17 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 8
10 13 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 3
11 16 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
12 15 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 3
13 3 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -10
14 8 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -6
15 6 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK -9
16 1 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -15
17 14 4A Claytan Alford Claytan Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
18 19 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
19 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
DNS 18 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 21 12A Jacob Alford Jacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
2 4 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 5 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
4 2 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
5 1 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -4
6 3 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 5 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
3 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 3
4 1 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3
5 7 4A Claytan Alford Claytan Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
6 4 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
7 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 3
2 5 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
3 6 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
4 1 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
5 3 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -2
6 2 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
DNS 7 12A Jacob Alford Jacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29R Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
2 4 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 2
3 12 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 9
4 10 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
5 8 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
6 11 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 5
7 14 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 7
8 9 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
9 2 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -7
10 18 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
11 15 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
12 22 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 10
13 23 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 10
14 19 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 5
15 16 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
16 27 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 11
17 3 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -14
18 26 112K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 8
19 30 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 11
20 29 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 9
21 25 14X Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 4
22 28 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 6
23 13 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -10
24 6 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -18
25 7 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -18
26 5 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -21
27 17 610M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -10
28 24 3 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
29 20 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -9
30 21 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -9
DNS 31 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
2 6 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 4 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
4 2 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
5 7 610M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
6 1 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
7 8 14X Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 1
DNS 3 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
2 4 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
3 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
4 6 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
5 7 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
6 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -1
7 8 112K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
8 1 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29R Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
2 6 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 8 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 5
4 5 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
5 4 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -1
6 7 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 1
7 3 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
8 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
2 6 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 4
3 5 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
4 4 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
5 3 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
6 7 3 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
7 2 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
2 2 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
3 14 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 11
4 11 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 7
5 16 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 11
6 13 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 7
7 23 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 16
8 5 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -3
9 15 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 6
10 27 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 17
11 7 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
12 17 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 5
13 22 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 9
14 18 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
15 4 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -11
16 20 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
17 26 19P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 9
18 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -9
19 10 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -9
20 21 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 1
21 1 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -20
22 6 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -16
23 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -20
24 12 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -12
25 28 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
26 24 32C Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
27 19 33G RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -8
28 25 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -3
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
2 2 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
3 7 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 3 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 4 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
6 1 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -5
7 5 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
2 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
3 6 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 5 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
5 3 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
6 4 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -2
7 7 19P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
2 4 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
3 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
4 1 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -3
5 7 33G RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
6 5 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
7 3 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 2
2 5 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
3 2 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
4 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 4 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
6 7 32C Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
7 1 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer