7/15/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
7/15/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

7/15/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
2 4 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
3 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
4 11 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 7
5 15 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 10
6 24 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 18
7 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
8 22 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 14
9 20 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 11
10 18 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
11 14 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
12 21 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 9
13 1 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -12
14 17 14H Todd Holt Todd Holt Idabell, OK Idabell, OK 3
15 5 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
16 19 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
17 9 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -8
18 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -16
19 10 73G Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -9
20 16 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -4
21 12 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -9
22 13 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
23 23 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 6 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
DNS 25 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
2 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 3 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
4 4 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 8 73G Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
6 5 14H Todd Holt Todd Holt Idabell, OK Idabell, OK -1
7 2 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
8 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
DNS 9 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 2 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
3 7 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
4 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
5 1 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -4
6 4 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -2
7 6 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
DNS 8 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
4 8 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
5 3 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
6 7 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
7 6 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
8 5 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 13
2 4 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
3 5 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 17 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 13
5 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
6 2 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -4
7 11 715 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 4
8 1 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
9 23 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 14
10 7 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -3
11 22 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 11
12 20 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 8
13 19 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 6
14 26 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 12
15 13 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson -2
16 16 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -
17 25 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
18 21 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
19 12 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
20 18 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -2
21 15 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -6
22 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -19
23 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -17
24 10 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
25 9 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -16
26 24 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 7 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
3 6 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
4 4 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson -
5 3 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
6 5 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
7 2 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
2 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 4
3 4 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
4 5 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
5 2 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -3
6 7 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
7 3 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 3
2 6 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 5 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 1 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
5 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3
6 3 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 6 715 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 4
3 5 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 2
4 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -2
5 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
6 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 14
2 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
3 5 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 9 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 5
5 16 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 11
6 14 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK 8
7 20 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon 13
8 4 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -4
9 6 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
10 10 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
11 26 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 15
12 1 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -11
13 18 89 John Inglehart John Inglehart Luther, OK Luther, OK 5
14 23 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 9
15 13 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
16 21 84 Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK 5
17 3 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -14
18 11 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -7
19 19 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
20 24 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
21 2 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -19
22 22 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
23 8 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -15
24 17 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
25 12 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -13
26 25 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -1
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
2 1 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 4 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 1
4 3 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
5 2 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
6 7 84 Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
7 5 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 4
2 6 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
3 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -
4 4 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 7 89 John Inglehart John Inglehart Luther, OK Luther, OK 2
6 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -5
7 2 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 4 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 1 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 6 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 2
5 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
6 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
2 4 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
3 6 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
4 5 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
5 3 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -2
6 1 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
2 9 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 7
3 6 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 3
4 8 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 7 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 2
6 10 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
7 3 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -4
8 13 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
9 2 87 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
10 11 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
11 12 25B Brian Brandon Brian Brandon Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
12 1 7H Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -11
13 4 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -9
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
2 6 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 4
3 7 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
4 4 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
5 1 7H Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -4
6 5 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
7 3 25B Brian Brandon Brian Brandon Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 3 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
3 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 4 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -
5 2 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
DNS 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer