7/29/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
7/29/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

7/29/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ty John

Ty John

Ardmore, OK

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 17 -16
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 8 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell 6
3 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 10 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 6
5 7 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
6 5 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
7 9 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
8 6 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -2
9 1 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -8
10 3 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -7
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 3
2 1 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
3 5 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
5 2 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 1 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 5 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
4 4 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
5 3 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 12 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 10
3 9 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
4 10 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
5 13 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
6 6 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
7 14 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 7
8 17 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 9
9 16 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 7
10 11 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
11 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
12 7 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -5
13 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -10
14 15 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 1
15 19 69 Chris Miller Chris Miller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
16 22 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 6
17 1 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -16
18 18 00X Jed Greene Jed Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
19 20 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
20 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -18
21 8 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
22 21 25 Nathan Brundidge Nathan Brundidge Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 7 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 5
3 6 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 2 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
DNS 8 25 Nathan Brundidge Nathan Brundidge Ada, OK Ada, OK -
DNS 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 6 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
4 5 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
5 7 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
6 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
7 1 69 Chris Miller Chris Miller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 6 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
3 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 4 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
5 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -3
6 7 00X Jed Greene Jed Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
7 1 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -6
8 25 Nathan Brundidge Nathan Brundidge Ada, OK Ada, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
2 2 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
3 10 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
4 7 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
5 4 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -1
6 5 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
7 8 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
8 12 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
9 11 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
10 14 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
11 20 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 9
12 3 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -9
13 9 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -4
14 17 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
15 13 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -2
16 15 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
17 16 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
18 19 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
19 21 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
20 1 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -19
21 18 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -3
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
2 1 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 4 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
4 7 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 6 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 1
6 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
7 3 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
2 2 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
3 6 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 3 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
5 5 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 1 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
DNS 7 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
2 3 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 1
3 7 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
4 5 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
5 2 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
6 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -5
7 6 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
2 4 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 7 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
4 3 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
5 9 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
6 2 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Palmyra, MO Palmyra, MO -4
7 5 8 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
8 1 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -7
9 8 81 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
10 10 J316 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 4 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
3 5 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
4 3 8 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 1 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 2 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 3 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
4 1 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Palmyra, MO Palmyra, MO -3
DNS 5 J316 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 6
2 9 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 7
3 8 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
4 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 11 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
6 1 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -5
7 12 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 5
8 10 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
9 2 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
10 5 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -5
11 3 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -8
12 4 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -8
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
2 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
3 3 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
4 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
5 1 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -4
6 6 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
2 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 5 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 4 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 1 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
DNS 6 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
2 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
3 14 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 11
4 6 6 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 2
5 9 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
6 10 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
7 18 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 11
8 20 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 12
9 8 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
10 11 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
11 13 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 2
12 16 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
13 12 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
14 7 29 Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -7
15 19 17H Brandon Haddad Brandon Haddad Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
16 17 5$ Shane Thompson Shane Thompson Garland, TX Garland, TX 1
17 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -14
18 5 17 Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -13
19 15 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
20 1 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -19
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
2 2 6 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
3 4 29 Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
4 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
5 5 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
6 6 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 7 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
2 4 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
3 6 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 3 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
5 5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 1 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
7 7 17H Brandon Haddad Brandon Haddad Norman, OK Norman, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
2 2 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
3 3 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
4 4 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -
5 5 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 6 5$ Shane Thompson Shane Thompson Garland, TX Garland, TX -
All transfer