8/5/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
8/5/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

8/5/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 429 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
2 1 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
3 2 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
4 6 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 11 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 6
6 8 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell 2
7 14 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 7
8 9 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
9 15 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
10 7 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
11 3 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8
12 12 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
13 16 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
14 5 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -9
15 17 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
16 13 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
17 4 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -13
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 1
2 8 429 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 7 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell 4
4 5 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 3 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
6 6 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -
7 1 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
8 4 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 1 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
3 7 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 4
4 3 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 2 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
6 6 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
7 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -2
8 9 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
9 8 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 10
2 7 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
3 4 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
4 5 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 6 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
6 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
7 16 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
8 14 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 6
9 19 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 10
10 1 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -9
11 15 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
12 3 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -9
13 13 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
14 18 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
15 17 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
16 12 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -4
17 9 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -8
18 21 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
19 20 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 1
20 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -18
21 23 00X Jed Greene Jed Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
22 22 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
23 10 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -13
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 1
3 5 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 7 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
5 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 8 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
7 6 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
8 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
2 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
3 5 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 2
4 7 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 3
5 6 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
6 4 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
7 3 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -4
8 1 00X Jed Greene Jed Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
2 7 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
3 6 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
4 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
6 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
7 1 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 11
2 7 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
3 11 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
4 3 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
5 1 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -4
6 10 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
7 5 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -2
8 4 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -4
9 8 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
10 2 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -8
11 15 10D Carson Dove Carson Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
12 9 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -3
13 13 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
DNS 16 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 14 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 6 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 5
2 3 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
3 4 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 5 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
5 1 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
6 2 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
2 4 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
3 2 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
4 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -1
5 1 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 2 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
3 1 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
4 3 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 5 10D Carson Dove Carson Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Powder PuffA Feature H/Ec

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 213 Trinity Robinson Trinity Robinson Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 11
2 6 75 Tracy Schoffen Tracy Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
3 5 621 Dusty Hoedebeck Dusty Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
4 1 90B Brookelyn Brown Brookelyn Brown Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
5 8 13 Amanda Burtom Amanda Burtom Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
6 11 18 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 5
DNS 2 99 Tricia Henderson Tricia Henderson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 3 12 Janice Stalder Janice Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
DNS 4 3V Taylor Voyles Taylor Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
DNS 7 7H Alyssa Hamilton Alyssa Hamilton Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 9 13Y Samantha Cummins Samantha Cummins Durant, OK Durant, OK -
DNS 10 8 Tara Johnson Tara Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 Laps

Mechanics RaceA Feature Full Body

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Jesse Moss Jesse Moss Dickson, OK Dickson, OK 7
2 3 33K Mark Wigley Mark Wigley Pure, OK Pure, OK 1
3 2 38 Michael York Michael York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
4 1 2Y Kevin York Kevin York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -3
5 5 13 Jonathan Horn Jonathan Horn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 4 17K Mason Henson Mason Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 6 8 Rick Johnson Rick Johnson Lindsey, OK Lindsey, OK -
DNS 7 13R Kevin Meade Kevin Meade Achille, OK Achille, OK -
6 Laps

Mechanics RaceA Feature Sport/Mod

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Kyle Wiggle Kyle Wiggle Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 2
2 1 30C Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 4 62W Tyler Dudley Tyler Dudley Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
4 6 07 Stevie Ryans Stevie Ryans Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
5 7 22C Kayden George Kayden George Celina, TX Celina, TX 2
DNS 5 38DD Scott Raney Scott Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DNS 2 24 Michael Smith Michael Smith Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 10
2 1 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 14 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 11
4 4 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
5 3 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 12 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 6
7 7 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
8 15 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 7
9 13 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 4
10 10 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
11 9 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
12 2 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -10
13 6 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -7
14 8 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -6
15 5 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -10
16 18 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 2
DNS 16 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 17 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 4 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
3 5 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 3 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
5 1 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -4
DNS 2 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
2 2 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
3 4 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
4 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 5 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
6 1 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 6 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
3 5 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 3 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
5 2 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
6 4 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
All transfer