8/26/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
8/26/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

8/26/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 177 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 4 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 2
3 10 88 Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 7
4 9 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
5 6 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
6 13 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 7
7 12 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 5
8 8 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
9 11 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley 2
10 7 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
11 1 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -10
12 5 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -7
13 3 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -10
DNS 14 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 15 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 177 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 7 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
3 8 88 Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 5
4 4 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
5 6 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 5 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -1
7 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -4
8 1 69 AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
2 5 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
3 1 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
4 2 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -2
5 6 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
6 7 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
7 3 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 8
2 7 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 5
3 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 16 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 12
5 2 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
6 11 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 5
7 17 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 10
8 13 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 5
9 18 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
10 15 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
11 6 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -5
12 10 51X Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -2
13 12 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
14 3 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -11
15 14 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
16 1 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -15
17 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -13
18 20 69 Chris Miller Chris Miller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
19 19 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -
DQ 8 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
2 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 7 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
4 6 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3
6 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
7 1 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
2 4 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
3 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 3
4 5 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
5 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
6 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -4
7 1 69 Chris Miller Chris Miller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
2 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 6 51X Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
4 5 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
5 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 1 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 21
2 12 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
3 11 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 8
4 10 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 6
5 8 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 3
6 9 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
7 21 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 14
8 16 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 8
9 3 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -6
10 17 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 7
11 2 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -9
12 20 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 8
13 18 163 John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 5
14 4 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -10
15 6 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -9
16 7 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -9
17 15 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
18 14 10C Carson Dove Carson Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
19 19 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
20 13 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -7
21 5 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -16
22 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -21
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
2 5 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 3
3 3 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
4 7 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
5 6 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 1
6 2 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -4
7 8 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
8 1 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 5
2 4 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 2
3 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
4 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -3
5 3 10C Carson Dove Carson Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
DNS 7 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
2 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
3 4 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
4 3 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
5 5 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
6 1 163 John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -5
7 2 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 7 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 5
3 5 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
4 1 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
5 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
6 6 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
7 3 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
DNS 8 8X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
2 4 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
3 3 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
4 6 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
6 5 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
7 7 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 8 8X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
2 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
3 4 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
4 9 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 5
5 1 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
6 2 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
7 3 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -4
8 10 82A Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
9 5 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -4
10 11 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
DNS 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 2
2 5 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
3 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 2 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -2
5 1 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
6 6 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 5 82A Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
4 2 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
5 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
2 15 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 13
3 7 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
4 1 33G RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -3
5 3 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
6 12 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
7 20 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 13
8 5 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
9 2 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -7
10 17 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 7
11 19 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 8
12 10 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
13 6 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -7
14 11 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
15 9 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
16 8 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -8
17 16 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
18 18 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
19 21 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
20 14 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -6
DNS 13 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
2 1 33G RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
3 4 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
4 7 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 2 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -3
6 6 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
7 3 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
2 7 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
3 5 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 4 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -
5 1 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
6 2 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -4
7 6 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 4 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 2
3 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
4 5 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 7 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 2 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
7 1 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
All transfer