10/7/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
10/7/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

10/7/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gary Fitch

Gary Fitch

Seven Points, TX

Eco Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88J3 Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 6
2 1 5X Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
3 3 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -
4 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
5 13 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 8
6 14 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
7 22 0 Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 15
8 15 7M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 7
9 23 25W Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 14
10 18 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 8
11 10 96 Daniel Cox Daniel Cox Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
12 19 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
13 5 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -8
14 12 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
15 2 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -13
16 21 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 5
17 8 89 Kelly Williams Kelly Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -9
18 4 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
19 20 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
20 9 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -11
21 17 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -4
22 16 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
23 24 89M Mark Mullins Mark Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
24 11 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 4 7M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
3 3 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -
4 5 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 12 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 7
6 8 25W Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
8 7 33 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
9 9 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
10 1 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -9
11 11 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
DNS 10 7$ David Shipman David Shipman Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 4 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
4 8 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 3 0 Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
6 10 89M Mark Mullins Mark Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 13 Isaak Hamby Isaak Hamby Musstang, OK Musstang, OK -
8 5 32 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK -3
9 1 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -8
10 11 13P Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 1
DNS 9 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
25 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 1 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
3 6 00W Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 7 H2 Timothy Hardman Timothy Hardman Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
5 3 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
6 10 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
7 11 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
8 14 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
9 9 32XXX Casey Jones Casey Jones Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
10 15 14DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
11 4 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -7
12 5 92T Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK -7
13 13 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
14 12 51X Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -2
15 16 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
16 17 40 C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Roff, OK Roff, OK 1
17 22 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
18 19 715 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevado, TX Nevado, TX 1
19 23 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
20 20 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
21 21 27 Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK -
22 18 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -4
23 24 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
24 8 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -16
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 8 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 6
3 1 715 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevado, TX Nevado, TX -2
4 2 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
6 5 62* Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
7 9 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 2
8 10 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
9 3 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
10 12 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK 2
11 11 12 Jonathon Ames Jonathon Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DNS 13 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
DQ 7 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
2 2 40 C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Roff, OK Roff, OK -
3 3 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 8 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 6 69X Jeremy Fodge Jeremy Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -
7 4 00G Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
8 7 123B Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
9 9 97K Eric Kimbro Eric Kimbro Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
10 13 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 3
11 10 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
12 11 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
13 12 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 6
2 4 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
3 1 27 Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
4 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 36 Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
6 2 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
7 5 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
8 9 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
9 10 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
10 11 92C Cody Hinkle Cody Hinkle Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
11 8 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
DNS 13 00J Jed Greene Jed Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
DNS 12 13B RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
25 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 4 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 2
3 2 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -1
4 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
5 14 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 9
6 24 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 18
7 13 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
8 20 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 12
9 8 17RL Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
10 16 10D Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
11 15 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 4
12 12 952 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
13 10 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -3
14 18 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
15 17 3RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
16 22 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
17 6 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -11
18 5 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -13
19 11 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -8
20 9 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -11
21 7 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -14
22 21 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
23 23 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
24 19 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -5
15 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 7 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 5
3 13 3RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
4 6 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 2
5 4 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
6 5 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
8 9 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
9 12 28C Chaise Morgan Chaise Morgan Canton, TX Canton, TX 3
10 14 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
11 11 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -
DNS 8 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 3 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
DQ 10 30 Donald Hopkins Donald Hopkins Ector, TX Ector, TX -
15 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -
2 3 10D Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 2 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
4 4 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
5 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
6 9 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
8 8 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -
9 12 12MB John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
10 11 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
11 6 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
12 13 34 Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK 1
DNS 14 M17 Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -
DNS 10 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 8
2 2 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -
3 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
4 10 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
5 7 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -3
7 12 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
8 14 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 6
9 4 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -5
10 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
11 13 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
12 11 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
13 15 7V Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 2
14 1 25 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -13
15 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -9
16 16 11X Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -
17 18 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
18 20 50 James Dolezalek James Dolezalek Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
19 17 55 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
DNS 19 82A Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
2 14 5B Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12
3 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 15 6* Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 11
5 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
6 12 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
7 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -6
8 20 14 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 12
9 6 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -3
10 24 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 14
11 10 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
12 22 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 10
13 4 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -9
14 19 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 5
15 23 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 8
16 11 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
17 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -14
18 18 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
19 21 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 2
20 13 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
21 16 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -5
22 17 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
23 7 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -16
DQ 9 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 11 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 9
3 4 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
4 7 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
6 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
7 6 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -1
8 8 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
9 2 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
10 5 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -5
DNS 9 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 5 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
3 1 14 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -2
4 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
6 3 7KZ Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
7 4 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -3
8 6 749 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -
DNS 8 32B Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DNS 10 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6* Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 1 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 4 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 1
4 8 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 3 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
7 10 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
8 6 75X Charles Day Jr Charles Day Jr Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
9 2 99C Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -7
DNS 9 33 RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -