11/4/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
11/4/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

11/4/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Dabney

Michael Dabney

Kaufman, TX

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 4 7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 6 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
3 9 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
4 21 2 Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 17
5 1 15J Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
6 8 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
7 19 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 12
8 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
9 3 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
10 11 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
11 20 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 9
12 10 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
13 28 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15
14 18 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
15 29 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 14
16 26 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 10
17 30 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 13
18 27 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
19 13 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -6
20 2 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -18
21 15 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
22 23 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
23 16 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -7
24 12 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -12
25 24 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
26 14 2B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -12
27 25 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
28 17 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -11
29 5 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -24
30 22 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -8
15 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 1 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
3 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
4 8 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
6 10 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
7 7 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
9 11 95J Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 2
10 12 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
11 6 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -5
DNS 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
15 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 3 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
3 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
4 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2C Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK -
6 9 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
7 12 701 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 5
8 11 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
9 6 11D Cole Dennis Cole Dennis Altus, OK Altus, OK -3
10 7 477 Tracy Adams Tracy Adams Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -3
11 8 22X Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX -3
DNS 10 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
15 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 1 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 3 2 Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
4 4 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
6 10 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
7 5 70 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Reilly Springs, TX Reilly Springs, TX -2
8 6 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
9 7 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -2
10 9 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
11 12 35 Chris Cole Chris Cole Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
DNS 11 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
30 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 7
2 4 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 9 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 6
4 11 54K Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
5 2 69X Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
6 16 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
7 17 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
8 18 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 10
9 19 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 10
10 21 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 11
11 5 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -6
12 25 28 Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 13
13 28 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK 15
14 27 53 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 13
15 31 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 16
16 6 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -10
17 26 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 9
18 23 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
19 3 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -16
20 7 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -13
21 15 15M Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
22 24 2X Christopher Garrison Christopher Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
23 30 24 Michael Smith Michael Smith Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
24 20 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
25 12 13B Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -13
26 29 123B Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
27 13 0 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -14
28 14 40 C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Roff, OK Roff, OK -14
29 10 H2 Timothy Hardman Timothy Hardman Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -19
DQ 1 27 Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
DQ 22 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 1 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 4 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
4 3 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 6 28 Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 8 53 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
7 12 123B Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
Top 7 transfer
8 5 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
9 13 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
10 7 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -3
11 10 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
12 11 109 Jordan Armstrong Jordan Armstrong Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
13 9 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
2 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 4 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
4 7 2X Christopher Garrison Christopher Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 6 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
6 5 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK -1
7 8 24 Michael Smith Michael Smith Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
Top 7 transfer
8 12 H21X Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
9 9 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -
10 3 18B Shawn Blair Shawn Blair West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -7
11 10 16G Charles George Charles George Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
12 11 4D Dario Lopez Jr Dario Lopez Jr Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
DNS 13 44D Lisa Shelby Lisa Shelby , CA , CA -
30 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 3 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
3 2 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 7 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
5 23 51H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 18
6 17 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 11
7 11 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
8 12 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 4
9 14 10D Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
10 8 89 Mark Mullins Mark Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
11 19 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 8
12 18 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
13 26 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 13
14 25 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 11
15 10 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
16 27 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 11
17 22 69 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 5
18 30 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon 12
19 5 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
20 24 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
21 20 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
22 16 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -6
23 28 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
24 29 11 jett hefti jett hefti Coffman, TX Coffman, TX 5
25 21 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -4
26 13 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -13
27 6 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -21
28 31 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
DNS 15 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
DQ 1 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
DQ 9 29R Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
15 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
2 2 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 4 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
4 16 51H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12
5 3 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
6 6 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -
7 13 11 jett hefti jett hefti Coffman, TX Coffman, TX 6
Top 7 transfer
8 8 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
9 10 11P Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 1
10 9 22M Malachi Hall Malachi Hall Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
11 7 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
12 5 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -7
DNS 11 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
DNS 12 8F Ryan Foust Ryan Foust Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK -
DNS 14 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
DNS 15 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
15 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
2 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
3 5 69 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
4 14 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
5 9 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
6 6 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
7 13 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon 6
Top 7 transfer
8 7 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
9 10 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
10 2 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -8
11 16 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 5
12 11 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -1
13 12 1 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -1
14 4 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -10
DNS 8 12MB John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
DNS 15 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -