7/23/2023 - East Moline Speedway
7/23/2023 - East Moline Speedway

7/23/2023
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyler Hickenbottom

Kyler Hickenbottom

Cambridge, IL

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 11 2
Heat 1 - 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Dynamic Power)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 6 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
4 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
5 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 1 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
7 8 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
8 3 6W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -5
9 9 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
10 10 6 Broderick Prescott Broderick Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
11 11 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Dynamic Power)Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 2 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 3 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
6 6 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Dynamic Power)Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
2 1 6W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 3 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -1
5 5 6 Broderick Prescott Broderick Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
2 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
3 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
4 12 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 8
5 5 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
6 15 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
7 4 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -3
8 3 86OG Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -5
9 1 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -8
10 14 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
11 2 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
12 10 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
13 11 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
14 13 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
15 6 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
16 16 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
DNS 17 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 2
2 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
3 1 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
4 5 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 8 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
6 2 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
7 4 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
8 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
DNS 9 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86OG Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
2 4 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 2
3 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
4 1 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 7 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
6 8 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
7 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
8 5 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
2 9 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
3 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 12 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 8
5 7 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
6 11 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
7 14 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 7
8 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
9 15 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 6
10 2 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -8
11 18 08 Tyler Carroll Tyler Carroll East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
12 20 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
13 1 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -12
14 3 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -11
15 6 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -9
16 8 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
17 16 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
18 21 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
19 17 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
DNS 13 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
DNS 19 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 1 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
2 5 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 4 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 1
4 2 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
5 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
6 1 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
DQ 7 08 Tyler Carroll Tyler Carroll East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 2 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 2 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
3 7 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
4 1 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -3
5 4 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
6 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
7 3 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 3 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
3 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
4 1 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
5 2 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
6 7 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
7 6 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 5
2 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 7 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 4
4 15 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 11
5 4 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 10 7JR David Atkinson Jr. David Atkinson Jr. Franklin Grove, IL Franklin Grove, IL 4
7 1 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -6
8 9 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
9 5 57B Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -4
10 8 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
11 13 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
12 17 13D Brixton Downey Brixton Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL 5
13 14 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
14 12 19K Bailey Downey Bailey Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL -2
15 2 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
16 11 0 Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL Ottawa, IL -5
17 16 2 Nate Smith Nate Smith Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -1
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 1 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
2 3 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 1 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -2
4 7 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 8 0 Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL Ottawa, IL 2
7 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -2
8 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
9 6 13D Brixton Downey Brixton Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 2 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
2 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 3 57B Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -
4 8 7JR David Atkinson Jr. David Atkinson Jr. Franklin Grove, IL Franklin Grove, IL 4
5 7 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
6 5 19K Bailey Downey Bailey Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL -1
7 6 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 1 2 Nate Smith Nate Smith Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -7
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites ()A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
2 7 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
3 6 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
4 1 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 5 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 10 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 4
7 4 1H Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 2 18 Austin Mccannon Austin Mccannon Milan, IL Milan, IL -6
9 11 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
10 8 41 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
11 3 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites ()Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
2 1 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 3 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 2 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -3
6 6 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites ()Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 2
2 4 41 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 5 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
4 2 1H Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 1 18 Austin Mccannon Austin Mccannon Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
2 6 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 4
3 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
4 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -3
5 3 R41 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
6 7 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 5 55 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
DNS 8 1L Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)Heat 1 -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 3
2 5 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
3 7 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
4 8 55 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
5 6 R41 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
6 3 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -3
7 2 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 1 1L Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 4
2 6 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 4
3 8 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 5
4 10 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
5 9 4S Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 1 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
7 7 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 15 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
9 3 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
10 4 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -6
11 19 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
12 17 327 Dale Ploog Dale Ploog Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
13 2 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Moline, IL Moline, IL -11
14 11 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -3
15 16 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
16 18 7 Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA 2
17 13 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
18 14 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
19 12 9M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -7
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 9 4S Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 5 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 2
4 10 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
5 7 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
6 2 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -4
7 3 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
8 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
9 8 327 Dale Ploog Dale Ploog Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
10 6 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 5
2 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 3
3 8 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 5
4 1 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 4 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 3 9M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
7 2 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
8 7 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
9 9 7 Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA -
All transfer