9/3/2023 - East Moline Speedway
9/3/2023 - East Moline Speedway

9/3/2023
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Pat Emerick

Pat Emerick

Geneseo, IL

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 16 -14
Heat 3 - Top 4 Invert 6 4 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
3 4 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
4 3 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 11 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 6
6 8 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
7 12 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 5
8 14 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
9 6 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
10 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
11 18 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
12 22 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 10
13 15 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
14 10 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -4
15 20 1 Kyle McGregor Kyle McGregor East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
16 9 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -7
17 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -15
18 17 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
19 19 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -
20 21 LV43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
21 13 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -8
22 16 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -6
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 1 Top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
2 1 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
3 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
4 7 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 3 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
6 4 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -2
7 5 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
2 4 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
3 5 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 2
4 3 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
5 6 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 7 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
7 2 1 Kyle McGregor Kyle McGregor East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
2 3 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 7 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
5 1 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
6 2 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 8 LV43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 6 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 7
2 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 1 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
4 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
5 10 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
6 5 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 9 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
8 11 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 3
9 19 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 10
10 15 08 Tyler Carroll Tyler Carroll East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
11 14 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
12 7 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -5
13 18 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
14 21 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 7
15 6 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -9
16 2 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -14
17 12 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
18 13 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
19 16 13 Shawn Pappas Shawn Pappas NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -3
20 20 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
21 17 F17 Andrew Freeman Andrew Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 1 - Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 6
2 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
3 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
4 2 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -2
5 6 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
6 1 13 Shawn Pappas Shawn Pappas NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -5
7 3 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 2 - Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 3 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 1
3 4 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
4 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
5 6 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
6 5 F17 Andrew Freeman Andrew Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
7 7 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 3 - Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
2 4 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
3 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
4 6 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
5 3 08 Tyler Carroll Tyler Carroll East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 5 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 7 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 1
2 11 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
3 5 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 2
4 1 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
5 9 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
6 17 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 11
7 10 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
8 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 4 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
10 18 G51 Tyler Gilmour Tyler Gilmour Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
11 3 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
12 19 57B Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL 7
13 8 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
14 15 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL 1
15 12 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
16 6 57 Joel Hernandez Joel Hernandez St Charles, IL St Charles, IL -10
17 22 20 Ken Knapik Ken Knapik McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 5
18 21 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
19 24 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
20 14 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -6
21 20 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
22 13 2H Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -9
23 23 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
24 16 7JR David Atkinson Jr. David Atkinson Jr. Franklin Grove, IL Franklin Grove, IL -8
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)B Feature 1 Top 4 qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 7
2 1 57B Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -1
3 4 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
4 2 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19K Bailey Downey Bailey Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL 2
6 5 72 Mitch Moag Mitch Moag Las Wego, IL Las Wego, IL -1
7 6 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 3 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
DNS 9 2 Nate Smith Nate Smith Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)B Feature 2 Top 4 Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 G51 Tyler Gilmour Tyler Gilmour Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
2 4 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
3 2 20 Ken Knapik Ken Knapik McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -1
4 8 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
6 3 19 Brian Mrazek Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows, IL Rolling Meadows, IL -3
7 7 5 Thomas Riggs Thomas Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
DNS 5 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 1 - 3 Redraw 4 qaulify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 7 41 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 5
3 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 8 2H Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 57B Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -2
6 4 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
7 5 72 Mitch Moag Mitch Moag Las Wego, IL Las Wego, IL -2
8 6 19K Bailey Downey Bailey Downey Streator, IL Streator, IL -2
DNS 9 2 Nate Smith Nate Smith Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 2 - 3 Redraw 4 Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 1
2 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 8 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 1 19 Brian Mrazek Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows, IL Rolling Meadows, IL -5
7 7 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 6 5 Thomas Riggs Thomas Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 3 - 3 Redraw 4 Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 3 57 Joel Hernandez Joel Hernandez St Charles, IL St Charles, IL 1
3 7 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 8 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 5 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 6 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 4 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -4
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Meineke Car Care)Heat 4 - 3 redraw 4 qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -
2 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 5 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
4 4 7JR David Atkinson Jr. David Atkinson Jr. Franklin Grove, IL Franklin Grove, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Ken Knapik Ken Knapik McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 1
6 7 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 3 G51 Tyler Gilmour Tyler Gilmour Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
8 8 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
20 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 6
2 5 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 3
3 10 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 7
4 4 9M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
5 2 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
6 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 9 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 2
8 8 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
9 3 716 Charles Schork Charles Schork Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -6
10 15 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA 5
11 17 88X Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 6
12 12 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 11 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
14 14 4 Josh McIntire Josh McIntire East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
15 13 13 Lucas Pappas Lucas Pappas Milan, IL, IL Milan, IL, IL -2
16 1 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA -15
DNS 16 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 18 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
2 1 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
3 2 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 8 716 Charles Schork Charles Schork Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 4
5 9 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 4
6 3 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 7 13 Lucas Pappas Lucas Pappas Milan, IL, IL Milan, IL, IL -
8 6 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA -2
9 5 88X Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 2 - Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 7
2 2 9M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
3 9 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 6
4 7 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 3
5 1 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
6 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 6 4 Josh McIntire Josh McIntire East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 5 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
DNS 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Nostalgia Auto Racing ClubA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
2 2 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 6 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
4 5 51 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 7 112 Brian Tuttle Brian Tuttle Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 1 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
7 3 55 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA -4
8 8 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Nostalgia Auto Racing ClubHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 2
2 5 51 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 4 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 6 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 2 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 1 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 8 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
8 7 112 Brian Tuttle Brian Tuttle Moline, IL Moline, IL -1