10/28/2023 - Barona Speedway Park
10/28/2023 - Barona Speedway Park

10/28/2023
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Griffin

Jake Griffin

Valley Center, CA

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 19 -8
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

BumbleBeeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Lacey Kilpela Lacey Kilpela Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
0 Laps

BumbleBeeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Lacey Kilpela Lacey Kilpela Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
20 Laps

Junior SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Charlie Carty Charlie Carty Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
2 1 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 2 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
5 7 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 6 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 8 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 9 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
9 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -5
10 10 11 Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 5 1 Charlie Carty Charlie Carty Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 3
3 4 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
4 1 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 DNF 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
3 3 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 4 11 Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 1 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
3 5 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 4 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 6 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 DNF 2 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -4
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
2 3 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
2 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
2 6 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 4
3 4 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 1
4 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 9 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
6 8 20 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 2
7 5 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 7 111 Cole Sypolt Cole Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
9 10 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
10 1 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 5 111 Cole Sypolt Cole Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
5 4 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 2 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -2
4 5 20 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
5 3 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 3 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 4 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
DQ 1 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
DQ 2 4 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
2 3 4 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
3 4 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 1 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
2 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 3 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 5 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
2 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 3 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 5 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 6 36X Frank Malone Frank Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 2 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 6 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 3
4 3 40 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
5 8 44C William Hackett William Hackett 3
6 1 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -5
7 9 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
8 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -3
9 7 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
2 1 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 4 40 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
4 7 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
5 3 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
6 6 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -
7 8 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 5 44C William Hackett William Hackett -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 3 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 7 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 4
4 9 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
5 19 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 14
6 6 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -3
8 15 00 Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA 7
9 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
10 13 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
11 17 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX 6
12 10 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -2
13 16 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
14 18 70 Jeff Grill Jeff Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 4
15 14 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
16 1 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -15
17 12 24K Charlie Koehler Charlie Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
18 20 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 2
19 11 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -8
20 8 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -12
12 Laps

Pure StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 8 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
3 3 00 Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -
4 2 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 7 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX 2
6 4 70 Jeff Grill Jeff Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -2
7 15 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
8 5 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -3
9 10 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
10 6 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
11 12 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
12 9 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
13 14 82 Kaitlyn Grill Kaitlyn Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 1
14 11 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
DNS 13 4 Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
DNS 16 99 Fred Chavez Fred Chavez Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
2 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 6 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
6 4 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
7 7 4 Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -
4 4 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
5 5 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 7 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 6 82 Kaitlyn Grill Kaitlyn Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -1
3 3 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
4 4 00 Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -
5 7 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX 2
6 6 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
7 5 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
2 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 24K Charlie Koehler Charlie Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 6 70 Jeff Grill Jeff Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
5 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -
6 4 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
DNS 7 99 Fred Chavez Fred Chavez Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 7 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 8 37 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
6 6 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 3 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 10 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
9 12 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
10 9 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
11 14 88C Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 3
12 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -7
13 11 60 Jared Pragle Jared Pragle El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
DNS 13 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 5 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 6 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 7 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
6 4 60 Jared Pragle Jared Pragle El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 3 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 7 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
3 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 5 37 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 2 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
6 3 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
7 6 88C Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
2 1 22X Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
3 4 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
4 3 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
5 7 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 12 62 Ken McKown Ken McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
7 8 38 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 13 55 Jason Cagle Jason Cagle Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 5
9 11 F70 Fisher Sadd Fisher Sadd Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
10 5 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
11 10 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
12 6 48 Ron Schoonover Ron Schoonover Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -6
DQ 9 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 4 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 2 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 5 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
6 7 F70 Fisher Sadd Fisher Sadd Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
7 6 55 Jason Cagle Jason Cagle Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 2 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
3 4 48 Ron Schoonover Ron Schoonover Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
4 3 38 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 5 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 6 62 Ken McKown Ken McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer