7/14/2023 - Petaluma Speedway
7/14/2023 - Petaluma Speedway

7/14/2023
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Phil Marino

Phil Marino

Chico, CA

Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 2 8 4 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 14 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 12
3 1 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
4 5 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
5 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
6 3 22R Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
7 8 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
8 16 48 Trent Morley Trent Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 8
9 9 91R Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -
10 13 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
11 15 03 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
12 6 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -6
13 7 55X Kurtis Craig Kurtis Craig -6
14 19 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 5
15 20 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
16 12 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -4
17 18 7 Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
18 10 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -8
19 11 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -8
20 17 5 Bobby Wilson Bobby Wilson Tayton, NV Tayton, NV -3
0 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 3 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 2 03 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
4 8 48 Trent Morley Trent Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 4
5 4 5 Bobby Wilson Bobby Wilson Tayton, NV Tayton, NV -1
6 9 7 Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
7 13 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 6
8 5 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
Top 8 transfer
9 11 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
10 12 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
11 6 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
12 10 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
13 14 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
DNS 7 24 Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA -
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
2 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 5
3 1 55X Kurtis Craig Kurtis Craig -2
4 9 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
6 2 5 Bobby Wilson Bobby Wilson Tayton, NV Tayton, NV -4
7 4 24 Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA -3
8 6 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
9 5 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -4
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
2 5 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA 3
3 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
4 2 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 03 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
6 8 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
7 9 48 Trent Morley Trent Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 2
8 6 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
DNS 7 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 3 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
3 7 91R Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 4
4 6 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 88T Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
6 1 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
7 5 7 Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV -2
8 8 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 7
2 3 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 1
3 2 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
4 7 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 3
5 17 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 12
6 13 33R JACKSON RUSSELL JACKSON RUSSELL Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 7
7 4 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -3
8 9 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
9 10 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
10 11 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall 1
11 12 96B Ryan Bishop Ryan Bishop Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
12 6 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas -6
13 14 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
14 19 65N Erica Endicott Erica Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 5
15 1 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -14
16 5 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -11
17 16 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -1
18 18 23 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT -
19 21 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
DNS 22 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -
DNS 15 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
DNS 20 18 Alex Sundberg Alex Sundberg Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33R JACKSON RUSSELL JACKSON RUSSELL Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 8
2 4 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 8 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 5
4 96B Ryan Bishop Ryan Bishop Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
5 13 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 8
6 12 65N Erica Endicott Erica Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 6
7 6 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -1
8 1 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
Top 8 transfer
9 14 626R Joe Perez Joe Perez Pitsburg, CA Pitsburg, CA 5
10 7 27NR Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -3
11 3 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -8
12 2 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -10
13 11 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -2
14 5 23 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT -9
DNS 10 18 Alex Sundberg Alex Sundberg Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
2 8 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 6
3 5 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 2
4 7 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 1 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
7 9 27NR Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
8 2 18 Alex Sundberg Alex Sundberg Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -6
9 3 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -6
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 4 06 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
3 7 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
4 5 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
6 6 23 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT -
7 3 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -4
8 8 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
9 9 626R Joe Perez Joe Perez Pitsburg, CA Pitsburg, CA -
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 7
2 6 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas 4
3 1 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -2
4 7 96B Ryan Bishop Ryan Bishop Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -3
6 4 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -2
7 3 33R JACKSON RUSSELL JACKSON RUSSELL Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -4
8 5 65N Erica Endicott Erica Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -3
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 7
2 3 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall 1
3 5 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
4 4 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
5 15 71R John Peters John Peters 10
6 21 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15
7 2 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -5
8 12 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 4
9 17 33E Matt Dickinson Matt Dickinson Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 8
10 11 98E Frankie Politelli Frankie Politelli Aliso Viejo, CA Aliso Viejo, CA 1
11 13 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 2
12 14 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
13 9 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -4
14 7 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -7
15 20 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 5
16 1 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -15
17 18 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 1
18 19 15R Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
19 6 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -13
20 10 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -10
21 16 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 1 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
3 4 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR 1
4 7 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 3
5 6 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
6 3 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
7 5 15R Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 5
2 3 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
3 5 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
4 1 98E Frankie Politelli Frankie Politelli Aliso Viejo, CA Aliso Viejo, CA -3
5 2 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
6 7 33E Matt Dickinson Matt Dickinson Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
7 4 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall 5
2 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 1 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
4 3 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
5 5 71R John Peters John Peters -
6 4 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
7 7 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Travis White Travis White Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 3
2 6 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
3 3 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA -
4 2 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -2
5 5 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -
6 9 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
7 1 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
8 13 9Z Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 5
9 12 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
10 17 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 7
11 15 99 Michael Helwig Michael Helwig Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 4
12 10 22 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -2
13 11 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
14 14 32 Warren Learn Warren Learn Clearlake, CA Clearlake, CA -
15 8 2J Justin Zwicker Justin Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -7
16 7 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -9
17 16 3 Matthew While Matthew While Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Justin Zwicker Justin Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 5 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 3
3 4 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
4 7 75 Travis White Travis White Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 3
5 6 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
6 8 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
7 3 9Z Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -4
8 2 99 Michael Helwig Michael Helwig Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -6
9 9 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 5 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
3 6 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
4 8 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
5 4 22 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -1
6 7 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
7 1 32 Warren Learn Warren Learn Clearlake, CA Clearlake, CA -6
8 3 3 Matthew While Matthew While Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -5
All transfer