6/30/2023 - Crawford County Speedway
6/30/2023 - Crawford County Speedway

6/30/2023
Crawford County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Niemoller

Greg Niemoller

Papillion, NE

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
Heat 2 7 7 -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
2 4 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
3 6 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
4 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -1
5 2 55 Chris LaFoy Chris LaFoy Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
6 1 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -5
7 7 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 9 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
9 DNF 10 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
DNS 8 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -
8 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 4
2 2 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
3 7 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
4 6 55 Chris LaFoy Chris LaFoy Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
5 8 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
6 10 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
7 1 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -6
8 DNF 3 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -5
9 DNF 4 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -5
10 DNF 9 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
2 4 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
3 2 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -1
4 5 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
5 9 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 4
6 10 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 4
7 3 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -4
8 6 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
9 11 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
10 8 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -2
11 1 14L Josh Lyon Josh Lyon Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -10
12 DNF 13 T17 tyler welander tyler welander Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA 1
13 DNF 14 73JR Dennis Lyons Dennis Lyons Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 1
DNS 12 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 3
2 5 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
3 3 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -
4 7 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 3
5 2 14L Josh Lyon Josh Lyon Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -3
6 DNF 6 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 1 73JR Dennis Lyons Dennis Lyons Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
2 6 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 4
3 4 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
4 3 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
5 5 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -
6 1 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -5
7 7 T17 tyler welander tyler welander Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 6 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 5 3KT Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 10 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
6 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
7 12 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
8 11 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
9 1 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
10 9 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
11 DNF 7 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -4
12 DNF 4 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 4 3KT Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 5 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 2
4 1 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
5 6 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 DNF 3 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
4 4 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 6 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 1 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
All transfer
18 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
2 3 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
3 9 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
4 8 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 4
5 6 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
6 5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -1
7 DNF 2 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
8 DNF 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
9 DNF 10 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
10 DNF 11 76 Trent Partrige Trent Partrige Elkhorn, IA Elkhorn, IA 1
11 DNF 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
2 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
3 1 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 3 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -1
5 DNF 5 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
DNS 6 76 Trent Partrige Trent Partrige Elkhorn, IA Elkhorn, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 1 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 4 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 1
4 3 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -1
5 5 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
2 3 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
4 5 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
5 10 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
6 4 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 9 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 11 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
9 1 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -8
10 13 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
11 12 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
12 15 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
13 14 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
14 16 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
15 DNF 2 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -13
16 DNF 6 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -10
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
2 2 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -
3 4 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 7 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
6 3 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -3
7 8 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 1 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
2 3 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
4 8 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
5 2 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
6 6 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 DNF 1 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
2 3 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 1
3 5 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
4 4 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 1 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -4
6 2 11S Shadrach Sporaa Shadrach Sporaa Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
7 9 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 2
8 8 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
9 7 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -2
10 DNF 10 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
11 DNF 12 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
12 DNF 11 3 Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Shadrach Sporaa Shadrach Sporaa Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 4 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 2
3 5 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 1 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -3
5 3 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
6 6 3 Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
2 4 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
3 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
4 2 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -2
5 3 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
DNS 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer