8/18/2023 - Ransomville Speedway
8/18/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

8/18/2023
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nate Tabor

Nate Tabor

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 8 7 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
2 5 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 3
3 2 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
4 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 8 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 3
6 6 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 7 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor -
8 1 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -7
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
2 6 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
3 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
4 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
5 7 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 2
6 4 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 8 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor 1
8 2 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
2 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 2 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
5 5 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
6 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
7 10 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
8 9 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
9 15 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
10 11 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
11 12 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
12 14 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
13 17 26 Rick Richner Rick Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
14 1 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -13
15 13 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -2
16 6 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -10
DNS 16 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON -
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 3 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
3 5 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
5 6 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
6 7 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
7 8 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
8 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
9 9 26 Rick Richner Rick Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 1 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
3 3 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
4 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
6 4 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 7 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 6 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON -2
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
2 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
3 3 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
4 11 2V Robert Klatt Robert Klatt 7
5 6 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
6 1 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -5
7 7 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 9 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 1
9 4 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -5
10 12 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 2
11 8 54C Doug Castile Doug Castile -3
12 10 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -2
DNS 13 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
3 3 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
4 6 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 4 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -1
6 7 2V Robert Klatt Robert Klatt 1
7 5 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -2
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
2 1 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -1
3 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 2
4 6 54C Doug Castile Doug Castile 2
5 4 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -1
DNS 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 3 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 5 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
4 9 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist 5
5 4 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -1
6 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 10 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 3
8 11 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
9 12 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 3
10 7 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
11 13 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 2
12 1 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -11
13 8 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -5
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 4 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -2
4 3 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
5 5 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist -
6 7 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
7 6 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -1
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
2 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -
3 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
4 5 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
5 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -4
6 4 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -2
0 Laps

Empire Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
2 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 1 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
5 6 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 5 21 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -1
7 8 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 1
8 7 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
0 Laps

Empire Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
2 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
3 3 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
4 1 X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
5 5 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 6 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
7 7 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
0 Laps

Empire Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON
3 7 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON
4 4 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON
5 5 21 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY
6 1 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON
7 2 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON
8 3 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY
0 Laps

Empire Super SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON
2 7 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON
3 6 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON
4 3 X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY
5 1 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON
6 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON
7 4 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY