9/9/2023 - Auburndale Motor Speedway
9/9/2023 - Auburndale Motor Speedway

9/9/2023
Auburndale Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Weaver

David Weaver

Plantation, FL

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 18 -
A Feature 2 18 14 4
Qualifying 1 18 -16

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
2 5 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 3
3 6 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL 3
4 3 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
5 7 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
6 4 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -2
7 9 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 2
8 11 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
9 12 M57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
10 10 11JR Carter Brown Carter Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
11 16 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
12 15 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
13 13 22 Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL -
14 17 27J Abigail Jonas Abigail Jonas New Pt Richey, FL New Pt Richey, FL 3
15 1 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -14
16 8 27K Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL -8
17 14 15 Sean Lemaster Sean Lemaster Naples, FL Naples, FL -3
18 18 112 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
19 19 55 Richard Elkins Jr Richard Elkins Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
DNS 20 37S Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
50 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
2 4 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
3 1 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -2
4 3 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL -1
5 6 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
6 5 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
7 9 M57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 2
8 7 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -1
9 16 27K Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 7
10 10 11JR Carter Brown Carter Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
11 8 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
12 12 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
13 17 15 Sean Lemaster Sean Lemaster Naples, FL Naples, FL 4
14 18 112 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 4
15 15 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
16 13 22 Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL -3
17 19 55 Richard Elkins Jr Richard Elkins Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 2
18 11 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -7
DNS 14 27J Abigail Jonas Abigail Jonas New Pt Richey, FL New Pt Richey, FL -
DNS 20 37S Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
0 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL
2 20 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL
3 16 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
4 18 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL
5 17 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
6 14 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL
7 11 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
8 13 27K Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL
9 15 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
10 10 11JR Carter Brown Carter Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
11 3 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
12 9 M57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL
13 12 22 Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL
14 8 15 Sean Lemaster Sean Lemaster Naples, FL Naples, FL
15 5 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
16 7 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
17 6 27J Abigail Jonas Abigail Jonas New Pt Richey, FL New Pt Richey, FL
18 2 112 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL
19 4 55 Richard Elkins Jr Richard Elkins Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL
20 1 37S Dylan Williams Dylan Williams
All transfer
25 Laps

Treasure Marts Bartow Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Daniel McClain Daniel McClain Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
2 2 11 Mike Smith Mike Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
3 9 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 6
4 6 11H Casey Hall Casey Hall Westley Chaple, FL Westley Chaple, FL 2
5 14 56 James Wright III James Wright III Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 9
6 3 J1 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -3
7 1 00 Jacob McCorquodale Jacob McCorquodale Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -6
8 7 17 Billy Barnes Billy Barnes Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
9 8 96 Johnny Casady Johnny Casady Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL -1
10 10 02 Dale Tillery Dale Tillery Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
11 5 4 Brandon Love Brandon Love Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -6
12 11 19 Thomas Holmes Thomas Holmes Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -1
13 12 49 Jake Fichtner Jake Fichtner Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -1
14 13 80 Ronny Roop Ronny Roop Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -1
0 Laps

Treasure Marts Bartow Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Mike Smith Mike Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 4
2 4 21 Daniel McClain Daniel McClain Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 2
3 7 11H Casey Hall Casey Hall Westley Chaple, FL Westley Chaple, FL 4
4 6 96 Johnny Casady Johnny Casady Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 2
5 1 02 Dale Tillery Dale Tillery Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -4
6 2 49 Jake Fichtner Jake Fichtner Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -4
DNS 3 80 Ronny Roop Ronny Roop Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Treasure Marts Bartow Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jacob McCorquodale Jacob McCorquodale Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
2 1 J1 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -1
3 4 4 Brandon Love Brandon Love Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 1
4 3 17 Billy Barnes Billy Barnes Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
5 5 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
6 6 19 Thomas Holmes Thomas Holmes Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
DNS 7 56 James Wright III James Wright III Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

JD & DK of Florida Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Williams Kerns Williams Kerns Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 2
2 5 13 Zachary Deas Zachary Deas Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
3 7 17 Mike Ingole Mike Ingole Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
4 2 46 Bill Witherington Bill Witherington Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
5 4 78 T.J. Crews T.J. Crews Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
6 1 47 Jay Roberts Jay Roberts Florida, FL Florida, FL -5
7 8 19 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 1
8 9 88 Bobby Kelley Sr Bobby Kelley Sr Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 1
9 10 72 Chuck Mattingly Chuck Mattingly Brandenton, FL Brandenton, FL 1
10 6 1 Bray Gainey Bray Gainey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -4
DNS 11 25 Roy Healey Roy Healey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
0 Laps

JD & DK of Florida Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Jay Roberts Jay Roberts Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
2 4 46 Bill Witherington Bill Witherington Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
3 8 69 Williams Kerns Williams Kerns Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 5
4 6 78 T.J. Crews T.J. Crews Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
5 10 13 Zachary Deas Zachary Deas Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 5
6 7 1 Bray Gainey Bray Gainey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
7 9 17 Mike Ingole Mike Ingole Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
8 1 19 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -7
9 3 88 Bobby Kelley Sr Bobby Kelley Sr Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -6
10 5 72 Chuck Mattingly Chuck Mattingly Brandenton, FL Brandenton, FL -5
DNS 11 25 Roy Healey Roy Healey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Compassion Animal Hospital Crown VicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 04 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 6
2 1 10 Mike Smith Mike Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -1
3 4 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL 1
4 5 87 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
5 8 68 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
6 12 56 Chance Saucerman Chance Saucerman Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 6
7 2 40 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -5
8 17 39 Loyd Freeman Loyd Freeman Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 9
9 22 86 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 13
10 6 88 Brian Farmerie Brian Farmerie Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL -4
11 21 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 10
12 14 95 Kacee Lewis Kacee Lewis Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 2
13 11 17B James Bristol James Bristol Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
14 16 91 Kyle Case Kyle Case North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
15 13 07 Michael Fuller Michael Fuller Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -2
16 23 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 7
17 20 25H Roy Healey Roy Healey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
18 15 25 Dakota Dinkins Dakota Dinkins Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -3
19 24 27 John Worthington John Worthington Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 5
20 9 7 Mike Pitts Mike Pitts Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -11
21 10 46 Luke Hauser Luke Hauser Fla, FL Fla, FL -11
22 19 51S Wyatt Shepherd Wyatt Shepherd Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
23 18 71T Bryan Tamples Bryan Tamples Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -5
DQ 3 42 Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
0 Laps

Compassion Animal Hospital Crown VicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
2 2 88 Brian Farmerie Brian Farmerie Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL -
3 3 7 Mike Pitts Mike Pitts Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
4 7 56 Chance Saucerman Chance Saucerman Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
5 5 25 Dakota Dinkins Dakota Dinkins Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -
6 4 71T Bryan Tamples Bryan Tamples Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -2
7 6 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
8 8 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Compassion Animal Hospital Crown VicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
2 5 87 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
3 2 68 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -1
4 6 17B James Bristol James Bristol Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
5 3 95 Kacee Lewis Kacee Lewis Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -2
6 4 39 Loyd Freeman Loyd Freeman Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -2
7 8 25H Roy Healey Roy Healey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
8 7 86 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Compassion Animal Hospital Crown VicsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mike Smith Mike Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
2 3 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL 1
3 6 04 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
4 4 46 Luke Hauser Luke Hauser Fla, FL Fla, FL -
5 1 07 Michael Fuller Michael Fuller Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -4
6 5 91 Kyle Case Kyle Case North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
7 7 51S Wyatt Shepherd Wyatt Shepherd Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Daisey Fuller Daisey Fuller Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -
2 2 53 Teagan Briggs Teagan Briggs Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -
3 4 1 Russell Bush Jr Russell Bush Jr Ocoee, FL Ocoee, FL 1
4 5 69 Jayce Bebee Jayce Bebee Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
5 7 57 Lyla Fuller Lyla Fuller Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL 2
6 8 32 William Tipton William Tipton Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 2
7 13 01 Brayden Elliott Brayden Elliott Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 6
8 11 41 Frank Rowland Frank Rowland Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
9 6 91 Jase Galatolo Jase Galatolo Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -3
10 9 16 Maci Prowell Maci Prowell Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -1
11 12 58 Virgil Andrews Virgil Andrews Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
12 3 88 Lily Farmerie Lily Farmerie Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -9
DNS 10 7 Jerry Franklin Jerry Franklin Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -
0 Laps

Mini CupHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Teagan Briggs Teagan Briggs Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL 3
2 3 1 Russell Bush Jr Russell Bush Jr Ocoee, FL Ocoee, FL 1
3 1 91 Jase Galatolo Jase Galatolo Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -2
4 7 32 William Tipton William Tipton Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 3
5 2 7 Jerry Franklin Jerry Franklin Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -3
6 5 58 Virgil Andrews Virgil Andrews Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -1
7 6 01 Brayden Elliott Brayden Elliott Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
0 Laps

Mini CupHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Daisey Fuller Daisey Fuller Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL 1
2 1 88 Lily Farmerie Lily Farmerie Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -1
3 6 69 Jayce Bebee Jayce Bebee Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
4 3 57 Lyla Fuller Lyla Fuller Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -1
5 5 16 Maci Prowell Maci Prowell Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
6 4 41 Frank Rowland Frank Rowland Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -2