11/4/2023 - Auburndale Motor Speedway
11/4/2023 - Auburndale Motor Speedway

11/4/2023
Auburndale Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Weaver

David Weaver

Plantation, FL

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
A Feature 2 13 10 3
Qualifying 1 14.494 12 -11

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
2 4 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
3 7 1 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
4 5 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
5 2 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -3
6 8 46 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 2
7 10 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
8 3 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -5
9 12 11W David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 3
10 6 22J Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL -4
11 9 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
12 14 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
13 11 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
14 13 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL -1
50 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 4
2 2 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
3 3 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
4 7 22J Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL 3
5 1 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -4
6 6 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
7 8 1 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
8 9 46 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
9 11 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
10 13 11W David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 3
11 4 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -7
12 12 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
13 14 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL 1
DNS 10 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
0 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 42 Jonathan Guy Jonathan Guy Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 13.301
2 12 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 13.368
3 5 88D TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL 13.458
4 7 142 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 13.474
5 11 8 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.486
6 8 22J Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL 13.496
7 10 1 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.512
8 9 46 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 13.528
9 6 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.541
10 4 68 Hunter Lovelady Hunter Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.768
11 3 97 Brian Dorer Brian Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.892
12 1 11W David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 14.494
DNS 2 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL
DQ 13 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
All transfer
30 Laps

Treasure Marts Bartow Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
2 7 49 Jake Fichtner Jake Fichtner Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 5
3 11 56 James Wright III James Wright III Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 8
4 10 22GA Codey Benoit Codey Benoit Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 6
5 4 96 Eugene Connell III Eugene Connell III Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL -1
6 1 80 Ronny Roop Ronny Roop Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -5
7 5 4 Brandon Love Brandon Love Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -2
8 6 22JR Ansel Dale Ansel Dale Florida, FL Florida, FL -2
9 8 86 James Castleberry James Castleberry Florida, FL Florida, FL -1
10 9 70 Bobby Kelley Jr Bobby Kelley Jr Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -1
DNS 3 00 Jacob McCorquodale Jacob McCorquodale Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
DNS 12 17 Billy Barnes Billy Barnes Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
0 Laps

JD & DK of Florida Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Bobby Kelley Jr Bobby Kelley Jr Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 3
2 2 17 Mike Ingole Mike Ingole Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
3 6 46 Bill Witherington Bill Witherington Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
4 1 69 Williams Kerns Williams Kerns Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -3
5 7 44 Allex Bowman Allex Bowman Largo,, FL Largo,, FL 2
6 10 27 James Hair James Hair St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 4
7 9 88 Chris Kelley Chris Kelley Port City, FL Port City, FL 2
8 5 19 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -3
9 11 9 Fred Martin Fred Martin Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
10 8 30 Keatley Chandler Keatley Chandler Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -2
DNS 12 5 Alan Pollard Alan Pollard Florida, FL Florida, FL -
DNS 13 42 Bray Gainey Bray Gainey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
DQ 3 14 T.J. Crews T.J. Crews Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
0 Laps

JD & DK of Florida Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Ingole Mike Ingole Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
2 3 95 Bobby Kelley Jr Bobby Kelley Jr Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 1
3 4 46 Bill Witherington Bill Witherington Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
4 2 27 James Hair James Hair St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -2
DNS 5 5 Alan Pollard Alan Pollard Florida, FL Florida, FL -
DNS 7 42 Bray Gainey Bray Gainey Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
DQ 6 30 Keatley Chandler Keatley Chandler Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

JD & DK of Florida Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Williams Kerns Williams Kerns Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 3
2 1 19 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -1
3 2 44 Allex Bowman Allex Bowman Largo,, FL Largo,, FL -1
4 5 88 Chris Kelley Chris Kelley Port City, FL Port City, FL 1
5 6 9 Fred Martin Fred Martin Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
DQ 3 14 T.J. Crews T.J. Crews Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Daisey Fuller Daisey Fuller Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL 1
2 7 16 Maci Prowell Maci Prowell Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 5
3 5 01 Brayden Elliott Brayden Elliott Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
4 6 32 William Tipton William Tipton Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 2
5 1 53 Teagan Briggs Teagan Briggs Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -4
6 8 88 Lily Farmerie Lily Farmerie Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 2
DQ 3 51 Carsen Holt Carsen Holt Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
DQ 4 69 Jayce Bebee Jayce Bebee Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
30 Laps

SRQ Taxes Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Danny Caylor Danny Caylor Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 5
2 2 05 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 78 Rob Kuhn Rob Kuhn Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL -
4 4 51 Joe Gerard Joe Gerard Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 5 28 Bradley Lyon Bradley Lyon Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
6 7 69 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 1
7 1 68 Steve Darling Steve Darling Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -6
0 Laps

PRO Figure 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Preston Davis Preston Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 7
2 2 14 Wayne Calkins Wayne Calkins St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
3 11 1X Michael Cherry Michael Cherry Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
4 4 K9 Billy Williams Billy Williams Florida, FL Florida, FL -
5 3 57 Seth Nistok Seth Nistok New Pt Richey, FL New Pt Richey, FL -2
6 6 55 Gordan Brown Gordan Brown Florida, FL Florida, FL -
7 5 34 Chris Goulet Chris Goulet Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -2
8 9 11 William Youmans William Youmans Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
9 10 57C Michael Raley Michael Raley Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
DNS 1 94 Justin Meyer Justin Meyer Largo, FL Largo, FL -
DNS 7 64 Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -