9/29/2023 - Birch Run Speedway
9/29/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

9/29/2023
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donny Matteson Jr

Donny Matteson Jr

Clio, MI

Wheeler Trucking Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Qualifying 1 16.441 8 2

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
2 1 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -1
3 4 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 8 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
5 7 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
6 3 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -3
7 13 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 6
8 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
9 14 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 5
10 6 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
11 10 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -1
12 12 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -
13 11 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -2
14 9 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
15 15 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI -
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.995
2 7 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.188
3 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.215
4 3 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.321
5 2 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.333
6 13 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.348
7 14 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 16.394
8 10 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.441
9 4 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.464
10 12 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.573
11 5 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 16.595
12 1 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.657
13 15 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.706
14 9 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.844
15 8 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.967
All transfer
25 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 5
2 1 0 Andrew Shelters Andrew Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -1
3 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
5 5 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
6 7 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
7 8 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
8 2 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
9 9 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
10 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
11 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
12 14 40D Bob Dickey Bob Dickey Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
13 10 65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
14 12 44 Chris Wilber Chris Wilber Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
15 15 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -
0 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.150
2 13 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.202
3 9 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.204
4 2 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.322
5 11 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 17.356
6 14 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.451
7 15 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.522
8 10 0 Andrew Shelters Andrew Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.532
9 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.656
10 5 65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.820
11 8 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.166
12 12 44 Chris Wilber Chris Wilber Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.211
13 7 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.502
14 40D Bob Dickey Bob Dickey Alger, MI Alger, MI 19.080
15 6 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 19.724
All transfer
25 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 8
2 2 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI -
3 7 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 4
4 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
5 8 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
6 3 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -3
7 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
8 4 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
9 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -8
10 10 67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
0 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.909
2 5 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.434
3 3 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.488
4 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.558
5 7 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.596
6 4 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.604
7 10 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 17.693
8 9 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI 17.710
9 2 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.285
10 1 67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 18.969
All transfer
25 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
4 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
5 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
6 13 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
7 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
8 10 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
9 11 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 2
10 12 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
11 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
DQ 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DQ 5 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
DQ 7 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.929
2 9 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.944
3 11 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 18.201
4 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.214
5 8 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.284
6 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.324
7 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.471
8 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.487
9 5 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.817
10 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.822
11 7 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 19.232
12 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.435
13 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.496
All transfer
20 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 12
2 11 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 9
3 12 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 9
4 6 83D Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
5 16 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 11
6 4 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
7 5 83T Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
8 2 C47 Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -6
9 3 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
10 7 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -3
11 1 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -10
12 8 52 Keith H Grainger Keith H Grainger Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
13 15 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
14 14 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -
15 9 51 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI -6
16 10 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -6
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 16.871
2 14 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 16.993
3 10 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 17.043
4 9 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.212
5 6 51 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.331
6 8 52 Keith H Grainger Keith H Grainger Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.627
7 11 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 17.650
8 7 83D Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.701
9 15 83T Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.954
10 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 18.114
11 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.358
12 4 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.407
13 3 C47 Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 18.426
14 12 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.486
15 13 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.927
16 5 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.466
All transfer
12 Laps

Fig 8'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 11 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
3 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 16 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 12
5 13 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 8
6 8 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 10 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
8 9 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
9 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -8
10 15 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
11 17 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
12 4 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -8
DNS 3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 7 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -
DNS 12 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 14 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
DNS 2 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
25 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X11 Ed Doutre Ed Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 6 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
3 4 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
4 5 95 Tony Brabbs Tony Brabbs Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 1 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -4
6 2 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
7 7 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 16.841
2 2 95 Tony Brabbs Tony Brabbs Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.078
3 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.135
4 3 X11 Ed Doutre Ed Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.319
5 4 41 Alex Fullerton Alex Fullerton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.353
6 1 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.448
DNS 7 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI
All transfer