10/28/2023 - Birch Run Speedway
10/28/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

10/28/2023
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Richardson

Anthony Richardson

Flint, MI

Monster X Metals Eve of Destruction Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 DNS -
Monster X Metals Pull Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Monster X Metals Fig 8 Trailers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Monster X Metals Flag Pole Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 15 -3
Monster X Metals Back to School Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 1 12
Monster X Metals Double O Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 2 11

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Monster X Metals Eve of DestructionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -
2 11 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
3 6 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 12 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
5 3 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 9 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
7 5 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
8 10 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
9 4 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -5
10 13 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
11 8 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
DNS 2 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 14 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Pull CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
2 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
3 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 10 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 6
5 9 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 11 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
7 5 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
8 2 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
9 7 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
DNS 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 8 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Fig 8 TrailersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 4 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
3 11 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 8
4 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
5 14 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 9
6 18 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 12
7 3 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
8 7 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
9 2 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
10 5 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
11 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
12 9 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
13 10 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
14 12 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
15 13 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
16 15 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI -1
17 16 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
18 17 21 Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Flag Pole CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
2 18 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16
3 17 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 14
4 11 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
5 4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
6 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
7 6 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 7 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -1
9 15 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
10 8 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
11 10 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
12 13 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
13 9 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
14 5 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
15 12 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
DNS 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
DNS 14 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 16 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Flag Pole CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
2 14 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
3 2 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 4 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
5 10 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
6 15 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 9
7 6 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 8 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -
9 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
10 1 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -9
11 7 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
12 9 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI -3
13 17 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
DNS 3 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 5 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 11 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 12 80H Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 16 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -
All transfer
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Back to School CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
2 20 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18
3 15 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
4 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 30 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 23
8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
9 34 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
10 7 69H Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
11 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
12 19 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 7
13 17 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
14 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -11
15 28 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
16 27 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 11
17 29 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 12
18 8 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -10
19 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
20 24 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
21 22 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
22 12 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
23 14 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
24 35 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 11
25 25 2H Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -
26 33 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
DNS 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
DNS 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 10 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 16 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 18 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
DNS 21 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -
DNS 23 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 26 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 31 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 32 80H Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 36 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -
DNS 37 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
0 Laps

Monster X Metals Double O CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43R Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
2 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
3 20 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17
4 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 27 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 22
6 25 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19
7 15 96P Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
8 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
9 22 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 13
10 35 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
11 10 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
12 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -9
13 8 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -5
14 12 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
15 24 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 9
16 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -15
17 31 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 14
18 18 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
19 16 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
20 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
21 29 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
22 28 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
23 7 69H Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -16
24 19 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
25 17 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -8
26 32 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
27 30 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 3
28 21 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -7
29 33 80 Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
30 34 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
31 26 2H Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
32 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -23
33 14 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -19
34 38 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
DNS 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 23 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 36 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DNS 37 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -