9/30/2023 - US 36 Raceway
9/30/2023 - US 36 Raceway

9/30/2023
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Dye

Jacob Dye

Albany, MO

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -1
3 4 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 1
4 6 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
5 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
6 7 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
7 13 20XX Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 6
8 5 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -3
9 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -7
10 11 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
11 12 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
12 9 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
13 15 21X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
14 20 911 Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
15 17 26 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 2
16 DNF 16 53 Sam Luehrs Sam Luehrs Lexington, MO Lexington, MO -
17 DNF 10 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -7
18 DNF 18 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
19 DNF 19 2X Ricky Bobby-Couch Ricky Bobby-Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
20 DNF 14 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
21 DNF 21 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20XX Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
2 1 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 4 21X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
4 5 53 Sam Luehrs Sam Luehrs Lexington, MO Lexington, MO 1
5 8 26 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 3
6 DNF 2 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -4
7 DNF 6 2X Ricky Bobby-Couch Ricky Bobby-Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
8 DNF 7 911 Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
9 DNF 9 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -
All transfer
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -1
3 13 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 10
4 3 20X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
5 14 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 9
6 19 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 13
7 8 19X Jack Turner Jack Turner 1
8 4 26 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -4
9 16 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
10 12 31M Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle King City, MO King City, MO 2
11 9 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -2
12 DNF 6 34 Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -6
13 DNF 18 2OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO 5
14 DNF 5 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -9
15 DNF 15 27H Jakub Hisel Jakub Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO -
16 DNF 7 27 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Holt, MO Holt, MO -9
17 DNF 11 13J Jeffrey Sears Jeffrey Sears St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
18 DNF 17 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -1
19 DNF 21 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
20 DNF 20 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -
DQ 10 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 5 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 3
3 1 27H Jakub Hisel Jakub Hisel Winston, MO Winston, MO -2
4 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
5 9 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 4
6 3 2OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO -3
7 7 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
8 8 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -
9 DNF 6 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -3
All transfer
15 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
2 3 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
3 1 13 PJ Conger PJ Conger -2
4 5 96JR Jim Cameron Jim Cameron Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
5 4 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
6 7 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
7 9 3 Jared Hillyard Jared Hillyard Pleasant Valley, MO Pleasant Valley, MO 2
8 12 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 4
9 16 447 Kenny Prince Kenny Prince Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 7
10 14 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 4
11 10 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
12 11 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -1
13 13 08W Brett Wideman Brett Wideman Stansbary, MO Stansbary, MO -
14 15 35JR Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
15 DNF 8 22C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO -7
16 DNF 20 23X Bill Penland Bill Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
17 DNF 2 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO -15
DNS 19 88C J.R. Burge J.R. Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DNS 17 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 18 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -
2 4 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 2
3 3 08W Brett Wideman Brett Wideman Stansbary, MO Stansbary, MO -
4 10 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 6
5 9 35JR Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
6 5 447 Kenny Prince Kenny Prince Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
7 DNF 8 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
8 DNF 6 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -2
9 DNF 2 88C J.R. Burge J.R. Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -7
10 DNF 7 23X Bill Penland Bill Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Non- Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
2 10 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 8
3 8 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
4 3 93M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 5 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
6 2 26 Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -4
7 4 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -3
8 13 66M Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
9 15 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 6
10 7 93 Buddy Parker Buddy Parker Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -3
11 9 27J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
12 11 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
13 DNF 6 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -7
14 DNF 14 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
15 DNF 12 1 Chris Desselle Chris Desselle Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
DNS 16 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
8 Laps

Non- Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Chris Desselle Chris Desselle Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
2 3 66M Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
3 2 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
DNS 4 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 1
2 1 11 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 5J Jeremy Sims Jeremy Sims Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 2
4 9 57 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 8 9X Samuel Moore Samuel Moore Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO 3
6 10 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
7 4 5F Franklin Reed Franklin Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -3
8 7 22V Lucas Winder Lucas Winder Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
9 DNF 11 1F Frank Reed Frank Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 2
10 DNF 3 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -7
11 DNF 6 34 Scott Henneman Scott Henneman Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 2 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
3 6 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
4 3 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -1
5 9 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
6 4 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
7 7 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -
8 8 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
9 11 03 James Beebe James Beebe Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
10 5 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -5
11 10 34 Tyler Furrell Tyler Furrell Belton, MO Belton, MO -1
12 13 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 1
13 14 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
14 15 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE 1
15 16 84 Joe Gunn Joe Gunn Belton, MO Belton, MO 1
16 DNF 12 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -4
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -
2 3 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
3 4 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE 1
4 2 84 Joe Gunn Joe Gunn Belton, MO Belton, MO -2
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 4
2 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
3 3 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
4 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
5 9 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 4 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -2
7 13 93.7 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
8 15 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
9 7 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
10 10 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
11 14 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
12 17 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
13 8 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -5
14 12 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
15 18 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
16 DNF 11 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
17 DNF 16 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
18 DNF 2 20 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -16
19 DNF 20 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
DNS 19 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
2 8 93.7 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
3 1 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
4 7 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 10 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
7 9 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 3 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -5
9 11 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
Top 9 transfer
10 12 30K Monty Cook Monty Cook De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 2
11 DNF 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
DNS 2 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
25 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
3 5 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
4 14 57 Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 10
5 3 26J Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -2
6 6 73T Truman Asher Truman Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 7 173T Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO -
8 8 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -
9 10 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 DNF 12 15 Colin Pierce Colin Pierce Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
11 DNF 15 13 PJ Conger PJ Conger 4
12 DNF 4 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -8
13 DNF 11 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
14 DNF 9 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
15 DNF 13 125 Duane Peterson Duane Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -2