9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway
9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

9/15/2023
Circle City Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Magic

Michael Magic

Winder, GA

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 15 -10
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 2 13.368 2 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Circle City Raceway 410 Open SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 11 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
0 Laps

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
0 Laps

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 4 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
20 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 6 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -4
6 15 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 9
7 9 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
8 14 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 6
9 12 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
10 8 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 16 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
12 10 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
13 19 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 6
14 17 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
15 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -10
16 13 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -3
17 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 1
18 20 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 2
19 11 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -8
20 7 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -13
12 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 4
3 3 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
4 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 5
5 5 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -2
7 7 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 12 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 4
9 11 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
10 1 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH -9
DNS 8 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
DNS 13 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
DNS 14 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
DNS 10 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -1
3 3 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
4 6 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
5 5 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
7 2 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
8 10 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
DNS 8 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 5 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
5 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 6 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -1
8 7 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
DNS 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
4 5 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
5 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 2
7 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
8 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 1
9 10 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
10 6 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -4
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.406
2 2 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 13.624
3 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.885
4 8 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 13.991
5 3 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 14.031
6 5 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.186
7 6 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.044
8 1 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.171
9 10 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.171
10 9 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 59.999
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 13.343
2 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 13.368
3 4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.375
4 8 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.384
5 3 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.647
6 1 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 14.569
7 2 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 14.981
8 5 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
9 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
DNS 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.117
2 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.180
3 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.335
4 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.386
5 10 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.505
6 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 13.522
7 1 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.724
8 9 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 13.939
9 5 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 14.238
10 6 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.343
20 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 5 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
4 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 12 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
6 9 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 3
7 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
8 8 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 7 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 17 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 7
11 11 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
12 20 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 8
13 16 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 3
14 18 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 15 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
16 25 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 9
17 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
18 21 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
19 23 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
20 4 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
21 10 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -11
22 19 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -3
23 14 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
24 24 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
25 22 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 1
5 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
7 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
8 8 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 9 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
3 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 5 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
5 8 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
7 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -4
8 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -
4 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 6 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 8 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.840
2 2 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.085
3 9 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.260
4 8 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 14.294
5 7 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 14.324
6 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.460
7 5 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 14.472
8 3 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.620
9 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.977
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.895
2 7 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.054
3 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.249
4 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.279
5 4 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.340
6 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 14.430
7 3 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.922
8 2 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.044
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.445
2 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.055
3 7 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 14.059
4 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.166
5 8 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.612
6 1 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.839
7 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.923
8 4 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.116