2/25/2023 - Lavonia Speedway
2/25/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

2/25/2023
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dustin Snider

Dustin Snider

Pooler, GA

Mini Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 5 2
Qualifying 19.210 7 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Modified StreetA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Michael Segars Michael Segars Canon, GA Canon, GA -
2 2 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
3 6 2 Ryan Boles Ryan Boles Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 3
4 5 29 Evan Brown Evan Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 1
5 3 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA -2
6 7 36 Quik McCannon Quik McCannon Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA 1
7 8 20 tony parsons tony parsons Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
8 9 007 Chad Sexton Chad Sexton Lula, GA Lula, GA 1
9 4 1T Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -5
0 Laps

Modified StreetHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1 Michael Segars Michael Segars Canon, GA Canon, GA 18.793
2 4 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 18.895
3 5 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA 19.520
4 8 1T Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 19.567
5 1 29 Evan Brown Evan Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 19.727
6 3 2 Ryan Boles Ryan Boles Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 20.550
7 10 36 Quik McCannon Quik McCannon Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA 21.036
8 6 20 tony parsons tony parsons Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.057
9 2 007 Chad Sexton Chad Sexton Lula, GA Lula, GA 28.706
10 9 27 Benjamin Norris Benjamin Norris 28.706
All transfer
25 Laps

Stock 4A Feature-MMSA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 7 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 5
3 5 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 2
4 6 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 2
5 3 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA -2
6 17 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 11
7 14 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 7
8 8 3 Allen Cantrell Allen Cantrell Commere, GA Commere, GA -
9 9 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA -
10 13 88F Aiden Fortson Aiden Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 3
11 20 J2 Michael Grogan Michael Grogan Westminster, SC Westminster, SC 9
12 15 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
13 10 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -3
14 19 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 5
15 4 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -11
16 12 121 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -4
17 16 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -1
18 11 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA -7
19 18 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
20 2 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -18
0 Laps

Stock 4Qualifying - MMSA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 20.325
2 14 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.442
3 9 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 20.569
4 16 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 20.595
5 2 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 20.607
6 12 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 20.608
7 20 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 20.676
8 18 3 Allen Cantrell Allen Cantrell Commere, GA Commere, GA 20.751
9 17 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.811
10 22 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 20.846
11 21 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 20.895
12 5 121 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 20.910
13 8 88F Aiden Fortson Aiden Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 20.938
14 11 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 21.014
15 7 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 21.035
16 15 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.042
17 3 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.058
18 10 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.112
19 19 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 21.629
20 13 J2 Michael Grogan Michael Grogan Westminster, SC Westminster, SC 21.796
21 4 57 Russell Shore Russell Shore Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 21.796
22 1 7X Greg Lawrence Greg Lawrence Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 21.796
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock 4Hot Laps- MMSA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 21.040
2 13 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.144
3 19 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 21.206
4 21 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 21.227
5 8 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 21.262
6 6 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 21.479
7 20 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 21.542
8 4 121 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 21.544
9 2 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.682
10 7 88F Aiden Fortson Aiden Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.728
11 9 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.970
12 14 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 22.016
13 18 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 22.048
14 17 3 Allen Cantrell Allen Cantrell Commere, GA Commere, GA 22.507
15 16 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA 23.145
16 12 J2 Michael Grogan Michael Grogan Westminster, SC Westminster, SC 23.387
17 5 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 24.281
12 Laps

Stock 8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -
2 2 153 Michael Segars Michael Segars Canon, GA Canon, GA -
3 3 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA -
4 5 2 Jeremy Wilder Jeremy Wilder Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
5 8 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
6 6 5 Goat Fortson Goat Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -
7 4 15 Kevin Bryant Kevin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -3
8 7 4 Bubba Shaw Bubba Shaw Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
9 9 777 CJ Lewis CJ Lewis Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
0 Laps

Stock 8Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 98 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 20.193
2 3 153 Michael Segars Michael Segars Canon, GA Canon, GA 20.585
3 8 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA 20.960
4 6 15 Kevin Bryant Kevin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA 21.650
5 5 2 Jeremy Wilder Jeremy Wilder Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 21.651
6 9 777 CJ Lewis CJ Lewis Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 21.988
7 4 5 Goat Fortson Goat Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 22.440
8 7 4 Bubba Shaw Bubba Shaw Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 23.276
9 1 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 23.276
All transfer
0 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J14 Jayden Navarro Jayden Navarro Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 1
2 4 15B Koltin Bryant Koltin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA 2
3 3 55 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -
4 5 21 Kenneth House Jr. Kenneth House Jr. Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 1
5 1 88 Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -4
0 Laps

Young GunsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88 Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.814
2 5 J14 Jayden Navarro Jayden Navarro Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 23.989
3 1 55 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 24.058
4 3 15B Koltin Bryant Koltin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA 24.085
5 2 21 Kenneth House Jr. Kenneth House Jr. Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 25.027
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -
2 2 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -
3 3 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -
4 5 77 Chase Watkins Chase Watkins Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 1
5 6 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 1
6 7 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
7 9 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 2
8 4 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
DNS 10 16 Dustin Kendall Dustin Kendall Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
DNS 8 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.271
2 8 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 17.302
3 6 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.456
4 1 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.531
5 2 77 Chase Watkins Chase Watkins Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.555
6 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 17.568
7 5 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.796
8 4 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 18.017
9 7 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 18.054
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.605
2 5 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.866
3 6 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.921
4 1 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 18.034
5 8 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 18.117
6 7 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 18.125
7 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 18.156
8 4 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 18.202
9 2 77 Chase Watkins Chase Watkins Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 18.222
10 10 16 Dustin Kendall Dustin Kendall Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 18.222
0 Laps

FWDA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 2 12C Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
3 6 243 Alex Woodard Alex Woodard Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
4 4 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 3 20 Daniel Reynolds Daniel Reynolds Iva, SC Iva, SC -2
6 5 17 Michael Davis Michael Davis Canon, GA Canon, GA -1
7 9 00 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
8 8 45 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -
9 12 D13 Dustin Bohannon Dustin Bohannon Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 3
10 14 R5 Landen Morgan Landen Morgan West union, SC West union, SC 4
11 7 1 Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -4
12 11 55 Chandler Swallow Chandler Swallow North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
13 10 77 Eric Moon Eric Moon Hart County, GA Hart County, GA -3
14 13 2 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -1
15 17 83 Peter Comeau Peter Comeau Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
DNS 15 T21 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -
DNS 16 X Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
0 Laps

FWDHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 21.650
2 7 12C Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 22.133
3 2 20 Daniel Reynolds Daniel Reynolds Iva, SC Iva, SC 22.553
4 5 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 22.676
5 10 17 Michael Davis Michael Davis Canon, GA Canon, GA 22.696
6 11 243 Alex Woodard Alex Woodard Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.754
7 9 1 Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 22.915
8 6 45 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 24.287
9 8 00 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 24.388
10 16 77 Eric Moon Eric Moon Hart County, GA Hart County, GA 24.995
11 15 55 Chandler Swallow Chandler Swallow North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 25.295
12 13 D13 Dustin Bohannon Dustin Bohannon Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 25.477
13 1 2 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 25.478
14 4 R5 Landen Morgan Landen Morgan West union, SC West union, SC 25.975
15 17 83 Peter Comeau Peter Comeau Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 26.596
16 3 T21 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 26.596
17 12 X Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 26.596
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
2 3 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
3 5 36 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 2
4 7 29C Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
5 11 4S Danny Sanders Danny Sanders Center, GA Center, GA 6
6 9 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 3
7 13 J9 Deano Long Deano Long Saluda, SC Saluda, SC 6
8 6 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -2
9 12 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 3
10 10 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 4 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -7
12 8 4 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -4
13 2 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -11
DNS 15 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
DNS 14 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 07 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.466
2 15 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 16.654
3 5 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 16.692
4 12 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.847
5 13 36 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 16.890
6 6 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 16.918
7 14 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.021
8 11 29C Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.037
9 2 4 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 17.067
10 4 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 17.123
11 1 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.155
12 3 4S Danny Sanders Danny Sanders Center, GA Center, GA 17.249
13 9 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 17.372
14 8 J9 Deano Long Deano Long Saluda, SC Saluda, SC 17.576
15 10 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 17.837
All transfer
15 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
2 3 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 2 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
4 5 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 1
5 4 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -1
6 7 1 Baker Russell Baker Russell Oconee County, GA Oconee County, GA 1
7 6 2S Ethan Sellars Ethan Sellars Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -1
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 19.193
2 5 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.244
3 4 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.350
4 3 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.717
5 6 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 20.023
6 1 2S Ethan Sellars Ethan Sellars Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 21.571
7 7 1 Baker Russell Baker Russell Oconee County, GA Oconee County, GA 22.513
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA -
2 2 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA -
3 4 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
4 5 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
5 7 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 2
6 9 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
7 10 92 Cody Morris Cody Morris Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 3
8 12 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
9 11 19 Keith Thompson Keith Thompson Tennill, GA Tennill, GA 2
10 8 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
11 3 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -8
12 6 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -6
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 18.858
2 5 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 18.896
3 1 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.921
4 11 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.936
5 7 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 18.947
6 6 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 19.164
7 8 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 19.210
8 12 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 19.283
9 2 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.325
10 3 92 Cody Morris Cody Morris Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 19.466
11 10 19 Keith Thompson Keith Thompson Tennill, GA Tennill, GA 19.480
12 9 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.523
All transfer