8/12/2023 - Willamette Speedway
8/12/2023 - Willamette Speedway

8/12/2023
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rod McCombs

Rod McCombs

Albany, OR

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Aamco A Feature 7 13 -6
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 18.879 10 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
3 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
4 1 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
5 5 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
6 6 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
7 8 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 1
8 7 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -1
9 11 10KI Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
10 10 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -
11 9 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
10 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 3
2 3 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 2 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -1
4 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
5 1 10KI Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
10 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 2 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
3 1 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -2
4 4 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.859
2 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.022
3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 16.103
4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 16.157
5 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.415
6 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 17.355
7 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 17.505
8 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.421
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.702
2 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.771
3 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 16.018
4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 16.374
5 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.470
6 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 17.016
7 10KI Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.025
8 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 17.594
9 79 Edmond McDaniel Edmond McDaniel Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.569
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
2 1 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
3 3 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 5 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 8 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
6 10 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
7 9 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
8 4 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
9 2 12 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -7
10 6 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -4
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 1 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
3 2 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
DNS 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 1 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
3 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 2 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
3 3 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
4 2 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 1 12 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.425
2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.549
3 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.589
4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.722
5 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.725
6 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.836
7 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.939
8 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.137
9 12 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus 20.726
10 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
All transfer
30 Laps

Street StocksAamco A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 15
2 14 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 12
3 5 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 2
4 12 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 8
5 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 15 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 9
7 13 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
8 8 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 10 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
10 3 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -7
11 6 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
12 9 K4 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
13 7 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
14 11 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
15 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -14
16 2 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -14
4 Laps

Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 2 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
3 3 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
4 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 4
2 3 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 1
3 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 6 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
5 2 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
6 1 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 5 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 3 K4 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
5 4 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 3 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
4 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
5 4 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.284
2 71 Ed Farness Ed Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.484
3 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.500
4 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.514
5 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.521
6 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.536
7 99 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 18.726
8 K4 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.781
9 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.790
10 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.879
11 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.056
12 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 19.196
13 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.201
14 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.221
15 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.056
16 85 Sean Morton Sean Morton Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.131
All transfer
15 Laps

WPCK KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11
2 10 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 8
3 7 904 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
4 8 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
5 4 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -1
6 5 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
7 1 34 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
8 6 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow -2
9 11 30 Paul Zuhlke Paul Zuhlke Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
10 3 29 Lane Robertson Lane Robertson Salem, OR Salem, OR -7
DNS 2 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR -
DNS 9 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
DNS 13 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR -
4 Laps

WPCK KartsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
2 2 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR -
3 1 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
4 3 30 Paul Zuhlke Paul Zuhlke Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
6 Laps

WPCK KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 5
2 5 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
3 4 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
4 2 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR -2
5 3 29 Lane Robertson Lane Robertson Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
6 1 34 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
DNS 7 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR -
6 Laps

WPCK KartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
2 4 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 2
3 3 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 5 30 Paul Zuhlke Paul Zuhlke Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 2 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
6 1 904 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
0 Laps

WPCK KartsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 98JR Austin Ellertson Austin Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.289
2 30 Paul Zuhlke Paul Zuhlke Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 19.352
3 55 JEFF COX JEFF COX CRESTWELL, OR CRESTWELL, OR 19.454
4 173 Elijah Finn Elijah Finn Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 19.844
5 66 MICHAEL KAU MICHAEL KAU Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.361
6 904 Tim Freer Tim Freer Salem, OR Salem, OR 20.816
7 25 Mike Barlow Mike Barlow 21.005
8 V6 Scott Vinje Scott Vinje Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 21.835
9 56 Jack Marontate Jack Marontate Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 22.255
10 29 Lane Robertson Lane Robertson Salem, OR Salem, OR 24.000
11 4 Sandy Penfold Sandy Penfold Curtin, OR Curtin, OR 25.797
12 34 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR 26.308
13 0 Cory Penfold Cory Penfold Turner, OR Turner, OR
All transfer
25 Laps

IHS Outcast TourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 2 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 9 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
5 6 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
7 7 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 11 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 3
9 12 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
10 10 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
11 3 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
12 13 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 1
13 5 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
8 Laps

IHS Outcast TourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 2 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 5 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 6 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
6 3 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
7 7 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR -
8 Laps

IHS Outcast TourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 1 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
4 3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 6 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
6 5 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -1
0 Laps

IHS Outcast TourQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.798
2 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.875
3 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.327
4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.414
5 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.421
6 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.523
7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14.688
8 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 14.829
9 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 14.861
10 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 15.293
11 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.657
12 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 15.733
13 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 16.226
0 Laps

IHS Outcast TourHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.780
2 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.872
3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.937
4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 14.064
5 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.223
6 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 14.451
7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14.769
8 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 15.021
9 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 15.582
10 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 21.088
11 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 21.088
12 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 21.088
13 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 21.088