9/9/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/9/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/9/2023
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Potter

Sam Potter

Monmouth, OR

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Dash 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 6 2 4
Qualifying 1 1 8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
2 2 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 1 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
5 6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
6 9 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
7 5 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
8 7 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -1
9 8 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -1
10 10 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 Laps

Late ModelsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
2 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 4 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 3 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 1
2 3 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 4 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 1 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -3
5 5 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
2 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
4 2 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -2
5 5 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR
2 1 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR
3 9 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
4 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR
5 6 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA
6 10 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR
7 7 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR
8 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
9 5 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
10 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
52 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 9
2 2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
3 6 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 3
4 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
5 18 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 13
6 20 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 14
7 5 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
8 15 53 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 7
9 8 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
10 9 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -1
11 16 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR 5
12 3 56 DAVE SIEWELL DAVE SIEWELL Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -9
13 17 32R Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
14 13 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
15 14 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
16 19 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
17 4 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -13
18 11 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -7
19 12 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
20 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -13
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 1 53 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
3 4 32R Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 12 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 8
Top 4 transfer
5 10 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 5
6 3 41S Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
7 6 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
8 5 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
9 11 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
10 8 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -2
11 9 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
12 13 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
DNS 7 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 2 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR -
3 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
4 6 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 2DD Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
6 4 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
7 7 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
8 10 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
9 11 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
10 8 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
11 12 11L Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
12 5 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
4 Laps

Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 2 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
3 4 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
4 3 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 6 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 4
3 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 53 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 5 41S Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 7 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
7 8 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 9 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
9 3 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6
10 10 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
2 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 3 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 7 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 2
6 6 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 1 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -6
8 9 2DD Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
DNS 8 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 6
2 4 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
5 8 32R Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
7 9 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 2
8 6 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -2
9 1 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -8
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 2 56 DAVE SIEWELL DAVE SIEWELL Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 5 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR -
5 8 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
6 1 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -5
7 9 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
8 6 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
9 7 11L Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
2 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR
2 12 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
3 13 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA
4 1 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR
5 2 41S Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR
6 17 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
7 31 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
8 35 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
9 5 2DD Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Stayton, OR Stayton, OR
10 4 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom
11 16 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR
12 18 33F Jay Fletcher Jay Fletcher Independence, OR Independence, OR
13 7 53 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR
14 19 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
15 32 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
16 30 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR
17 23 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
18 11 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
19 8 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
20 27 56 DAVE SIEWELL DAVE SIEWELL Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
21 22 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR
22 25 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
23 14 14P Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
24 34 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR
25 15 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
26 37 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA
27 21 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR
28 26 11L Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
29 36 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
30 10 68 Robert Carver Robert Carver Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
31 28 32R Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR
32 6 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA
33 33 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
34 29 42B Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR
35 3 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR
36 24 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
DNS 20 13 Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
20 Laps

OPEN COMP HORNETSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
2 3 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 4 48 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
4 1 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
DNS 5 12K Aaron McGrath Aaron McGrath Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -
DNS 6 5H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 Laps

OPEN COMP HORNETSDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 4 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR 2
3 2 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 3 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
8 Laps

OPEN COMP HORNETSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
2 6 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
3 5 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 7 48 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
DNS 2 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
DNS 8 12K Aaron McGrath Aaron McGrath Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -
DNS 4 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR -
DNS 1 14K Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
0 Laps

OPEN COMP HORNETSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR
2 3 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR
3 7 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
4 5 14K Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
5 8 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
6 4 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
7 2 48 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
8 6 12K Aaron McGrath Aaron McGrath Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR
25 Laps

OPEN COMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
2 5 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
3 2 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
4 1 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
5 7 5H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 3 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
DNS 6 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -
4 Laps

OPEN COMP ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
2 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
3 3 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
4 1 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
8 Laps

OPEN COMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
2 5 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
3 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
4 3 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
5 1 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -4
0 Laps

OPEN COMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR
2 1 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
3 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR
4 5 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
5 4 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
DNS 6 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA
20 Laps

JuniorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 5 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
3 1 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
4 3 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 2 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
4 Laps

JuniorDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 2 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
DNS 3 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 Laps

JuniorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 3 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 1 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
4 5 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 2 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
0 Laps

JuniorQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
2 3 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
3 4 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
4 2 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
5 1 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR