9/15/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/15/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/15/2023
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Simmons

Jared Simmons

Cottage Grove, OR

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 7 5 2
Qualifying 1 7 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
2 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
3 3 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 11 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
5 10 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 5
6 7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
7 6 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 12 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
9 15 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
10 4 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -6
11 2 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
12 13 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 1
13 14 708 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
14 17 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
15 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -7
16 16 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
17 19 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
18 18 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
19 1 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -18
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 4 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
5 1 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -4
6 7 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
7 6 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
2 1 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR -1
3 6 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 3
4 4 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
5 2 708 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
6 5 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 6 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
3 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
5 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR
2 18 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
3 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
4 5 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
5 15 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR
6 11 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR
7 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR
8 12 708 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
9 14 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR
10 2 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR
11 10 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR
12 8 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR
13 9 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR
14 13 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
15 6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
16 16 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
17 3 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA
DNS 17 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
DNS 19 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR
15 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
2 1 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
8 Laps

Limited SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
2 1 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
0 Laps

Limited SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
2 1 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 11
2 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
3 16 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 13
4 17 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 13
5 5 12 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
7 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
9 15 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
10 8 16C Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
11 6 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
12 14 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
13 11 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
14 2 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -12
15 1 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
16 13 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
17 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 4 16C Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
4 3 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 1 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
6 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
2 4 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 2 12 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 1 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
5 6 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
6 5 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
2 1 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 2 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
2 10 12 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
3 2 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR
4 16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
5 9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
6 4 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
7 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
8 17 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
9 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
10 6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
11 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
12 12 16C Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
13 15 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
14 13 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
15 1 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR
16 11 6 Daniel Dormer Daniel Dormer Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
17 14 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
25 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 10
2 6 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
3 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 8 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
5 4 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
6 12 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
7 3 71 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -4
8 1 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -7
9 13 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
10 15 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
11 9 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
12 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
13 7 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -6
14 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -9
DQ 14 17 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 2 71 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 4 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
6 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
7 7 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
8 8 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 3 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
4 6 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 1 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -4
6 2 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
7 7 17 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
2 7 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
3 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
4 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
5 14 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR
6 4 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
7 10 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
8 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR
9 13 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
10 5 71 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
11 3 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
12 2 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR
13 12 17 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
14 11 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
15 15 28P Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
3 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 9 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 5
5 5 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 6 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 3 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
8 4 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
9 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
2 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
3 3 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
4 8 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
5 7 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 9 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
7 5 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 6 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
9 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR
2 1 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom
3 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
4 8 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA
5 7 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
6 5 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
7 4 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
DNS 3 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
DNS 9 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
2 3 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 8 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
4 7 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
5 9 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 4
6 4 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 1 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
8 2 51 RC Halsey RC Halsey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
9 12 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 3
10 5 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
11 13 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 10 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
13 11 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
2 2 51 RC Halsey RC Halsey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
3 6 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
4 5 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
5 3 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 7 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
7 1 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
2 3 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 5 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 4 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 1 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 2 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR
2 10 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
3 11 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
4 9 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
5 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR
6 5 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR
7 13 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
8 8 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR
9 6 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
10 7 51 RC Halsey RC Halsey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
11 3 247 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
12 2 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
13 1 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR