10/13/2023 - Abilene Speedway
10/13/2023 - Abilene Speedway

10/13/2023
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Damon Hammond

Damon Hammond

Burleson, TX

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar Performance Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 13 -4
Heat 3 1 1 -
IMCA Modifieds by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 2 -
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 3 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
3 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
4 2 26X Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO -2
5 6 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
6 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
7 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
8 15 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
9 5 71 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
10 4 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -6
11 16 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
12 20 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 8
13 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
14 17 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
15 13 25 Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -2
16 19 42M Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
17 11 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -6
18 14 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
19 12 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -7
20 18 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
2 9 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
3 7 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
4 2 42M Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 13 4 Justin Loera Justin Loera Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
6 11 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
7 14 37 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 7
8 10 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
9 3 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
10 4 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
11 6 101 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -5
12 8 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -4
13 12 19H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
14 15 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
15 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -10
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 8 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
3 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
4 4 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -2
6 1 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
7 11 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
8 7 131 Mark Lord Mark Lord Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
9 10 C31 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 1
10 13 201 Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 14 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX 3
12 12 05 Mackenzie Galicia Mackenzie Galicia Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -
13 9 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
14 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 2 71 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25 Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
4 1 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 6 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 7 4 Justin Loera Justin Loera Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
2 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
4 3 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
5 6 131 Mark Lord Mark Lord Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
6 7 C31 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 1
7 1 201 Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 26X Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 42M Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 6 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
5 5 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
6 2 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
7 7 37 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 5 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
6 7 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
7 6 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -
2 3 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 6 101 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
5 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
6 2 19H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 2 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
4 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
5 3 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
6 6 05 Mackenzie Galicia Mackenzie Galicia Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -
7 7 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 3 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
4 5 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
5 12 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 7
6 7 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
7 10 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
8 4 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -4
9 8 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 13 98 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Monahans, TX Monahans, TX 3
11 16 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
12 11 21 Joe Colyer Joe Colyer Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
13 19 749 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
14 22 30N Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 8
15 17 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
16 20 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 4
17 18 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 1
18 15 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -3
19 9 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
20 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -19
21 14 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -7
22 21 7 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
2 1 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
3 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 5 98 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Monahans, TX Monahans, TX 1
5 6 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
DNS 2 7 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 5 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
4 4 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -
5 2 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -3
6 6 30N Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
2 4 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
3 1 21 Joe Colyer Joe Colyer Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 5 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 1
5 3 749 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
2 2 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
4 1 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
5 5 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
5 5 01 Shawn Miles Shawn Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 7 22 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis 1
7 6 17X frankie jones frankie jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -1
8 8 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
2 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 5 01 Shawn Miles Shawn Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
5 6 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 1
6 8 17X frankie jones frankie jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX 2
7 1 22 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis -6
8 7 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
3 5 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 2
4 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 2 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -3
6 13 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 7
7 11 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
8 14 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 6
9 15 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
10 16 171 James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
11 8 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
12 18 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
13 10 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -3
14 19 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
15 9 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
16 20 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
17 17 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
18 4 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -14
19 12 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
20 6 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -14
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
2 1 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 2 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
4 4 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
5 10 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32 Billie Bevins Billie Bevins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
7 6 14W Haeden Wingrove Haeden Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
8 7 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
9 9 111 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
10 8 01 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
3 3 171 James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 8 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
5 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
7 6 222 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 9 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
9 7 37X Kevin Frantum Kevin Frantum Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
4 6 171 James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 4 01 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -
2 5 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 2 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
5 6 14W Haeden Wingrove Haeden Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
6 3 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 6 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
5 2 222 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 4 111 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
4 6 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 4 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
6 5 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
4 2 32 Billie Bevins Billie Bevins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -2
5 5 37X Kevin Frantum Kevin Frantum Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
2 8 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 6
3 9 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 13 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 9
5 1 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
6 5 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
7 15 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 8
8 11 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
9 7 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
10 16 11 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
11 3 1 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -8
12 14 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
13 17 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 4
14 12 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -2
15 6 172 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
16 10 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -6
17 20 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
18 18 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
19 4 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -15
DNS 19 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 2 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 6 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 3
4 10 11 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
5 5 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
6 3 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
7 9 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
8 11 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
Top 8 transfer
9 13 65Z Zique Lopez Zique Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 8 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX -2
11 7 314 Aaron Henricks Aaron Henricks Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -4
DNS 14 6H Sam Houston Sam Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
DNS 4 011 Chris Pippin Chris Pippin McCaulley, TX McCaulley, TX -
DNS 12 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
2 2 1 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
3 3 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
5 5 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
6 7 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
7 6 65Z Zique Lopez Zique Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
3 6 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 5 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
6 4 11 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
2 4 172 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 2 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 6 314 Aaron Henricks Aaron Henricks Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
6 3 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 5 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 3
3 3 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 011 Chris Pippin Chris Pippin McCaulley, TX McCaulley, TX -2
5 7 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
DNS 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
DNS 6 6H Sam Houston Sam Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
0 Laps

TOMMY SIMONS Jr. Sport Comp/ Jr. MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 6 22 Kullen Daniel Kullen Daniel Roby, TX Roby, TX 3
4 4 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 3 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
DNS 5 27 Tanner Wennerstrom Tanner Wennerstrom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
0 Laps

TOMMY SIMONS Jr. Sport Comp/ Jr. MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 1 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
4 6 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
5 2 27 Tanner Wennerstrom Tanner Wennerstrom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
DNS 4 22 Kullen Daniel Kullen Daniel Roby, TX Roby, TX -
All transfer