10/14/2023 - Abilene Speedway
10/14/2023 - Abilene Speedway

10/14/2023
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Micheal Wofford

Micheal Wofford

Burleson, TX

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar Performance Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
LCQ1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
3 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
4 16 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
5 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
6 20 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 14
7 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
8 14 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 6
9 11 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
10 17 42M Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
11 15 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
12 8 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -4
13 5 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -8
14 4 26X Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO -10
15 18 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
16 19 37 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 3
17 7 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
18 12 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -6
19 9 25 Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -10
20 13 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -7
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 12 25 Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 10
3 6 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 16 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 12
5 13 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 8
6 7 42M Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
7 9 37 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
9 18 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX 9
10 17 C31 Robert Barrow Robert Barrow Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 7
11 2 101 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -9
12 8 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
13 11 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
14 15 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
15 3 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -12
16 5 19H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -11
17 1 201 Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -16
18 14 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceLCQ2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 8 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX 5
4 3 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
5 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
7 10 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 71 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
9 5 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX -4
10 12 131 Mark Lord Mark Lord Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
11 15 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
12 2 4 Justin Loera Justin Loera Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
13 16 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
14 18 2 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 4
15 13 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
16 17 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
17 14 05 Mackenzie Galicia Mackenzie Galicia Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -3
18 11 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -7
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
2 6 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 4
3 3 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
4 10 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
5 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 9 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
8 12 21 Joe Colyer Joe Colyer Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
9 11 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 2
10 19 7 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
11 18 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
12 13 749 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
13 15 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
14 14 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
15 16 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
16 20 30N Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 4
17 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -9
18 17 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -1
19 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -18
20 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -16
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
3 6 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
4 8 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 5 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -
6 4 21 Joe Colyer Joe Colyer Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 7 749 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 14 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 6
9 13 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
10 16 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
11 15 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 4
12 9 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
13 3 7 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
14 10 30N Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -4
Top 14 transfer
15 12 98 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Monahans, TX Monahans, TX -3
16 11 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 2 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
5 5 01 Shawn Miles Shawn Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 6 22 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis -
7 7 17X frankie jones frankie jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -
8 8 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 2 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
5 5 01 Shawn Miles Shawn Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 6 22 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis -
7 7 17X frankie jones frankie jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -
8 8 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 3 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -
4 5 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 1
5 7 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
7 8 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
8 12 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
9 20 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 11
10 9 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
11 11 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
12 13 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
13 16 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 3
14 14 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -
15 17 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
16 19 32 Billie Bevins Billie Bevins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
17 15 171 James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
18 10 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
19 6 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -13
20 18 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
3 6 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 8 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
5 10 171 James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 12 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
7 1 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
Top 7 transfer
8 3 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
9 9 14W Haeden Wingrove Haeden Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -
10 5 01 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
11 7 23W John Wingrove John Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX -4
12 11 111 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksLCQ2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
4 11 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX 7
5 8 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 3
6 9 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
7 4 32 Billie Bevins Billie Bevins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
Top 7 transfer
8 3 222 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
9 10 37X Kevin Frantum Kevin Frantum Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
10 6 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
11 7 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -4
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 1 45 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
3 7 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
4 2 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -2
5 11 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 6
6 8 172 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
7 4 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
8 9 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
9 5 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
10 15 11 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
11 12 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
12 17 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 5
13 10 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
14 19 65Z Zique Lopez Zique Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
15 16 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
16 18 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 2
17 14 1 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
18 13 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
19 6 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -13
20 20 314 Aaron Henricks Aaron Henricks Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
2 1 172 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 3 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 7 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
5 15 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 10
6 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -4
7 8 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
8 11 1 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
9 14 11 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
10 13 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
11 18 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 7
12 6 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -6
13 9 65Z Zique Lopez Zique Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 12 314 Aaron Henricks Aaron Henricks Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -2
Top 14 transfer
15 16 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
16 10 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
17 4 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -13
18 17 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
0 Laps

TOMMY SIMONS Jr. Sport Comp/ Jr. MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 22 Kullen Daniel Kullen Daniel Roby, TX Roby, TX -
4 5 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 6 27 Tanner Wennerstrom Tanner Wennerstrom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 4 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
0 Laps

TOMMY SIMONS Jr. Sport Comp/ Jr. MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 22 Kullen Daniel Kullen Daniel Roby, TX Roby, TX -
4 4 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 5 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

JR LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kason Capps Kason Capps Howe, TX Howe, TX 1
2 7 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 5
3 6 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 9 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 5
5 1 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -4
6 5 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -1
7 15 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 8
8 4 UFO Parker McElroy Parker McElroy Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
9 10 T10 Hayden Butler Hayden Butler Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 1
10 14 1G Gunner Garrett Gunner Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX 4
11 8 38 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -3
12 12 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX -
13 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -10
14 11 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
15 13 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
0 Laps

JR LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
2 4 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 2
3 2 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
4 5 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
5 8 38 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX 3
6 6 T10 Hayden Butler Hayden Butler Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -
7 7 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX -
8 1 1G Gunner Garrett Gunner Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -7
All transfer
0 Laps

JR LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Kason Capps Kason Capps Howe, TX Howe, TX 4
2 1 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -1
3 4 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 2 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
5 6 UFO Parker McElroy Parker McElroy Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 3 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
7 7 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer