8/26/2023 - I-90 Speedway
8/26/2023 - I-90 Speedway

8/26/2023
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Goetz

Chris Goetz

Centerville, SD

USRA B-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 9 1
Heat 2 6 1 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
2 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
3 10 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 7
4 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
5 12 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 7
6 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
7 19 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 12
8 20 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
9 17 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
10 16 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 6
11 18 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
12 15 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
13 DNF 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -6
14 DNF 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -8
15 DNF 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -14
16 DNF 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -13
17 DNF 8 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -9
18 DNF 13 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
19 DNF 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
20 DNF 14 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
2 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
4 DNF 3 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
DNS 5 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
3 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
4 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
5 2 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
6 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 DNF 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -7
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
2 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
3 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
5 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
8 DNF 7 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
2 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
3 6 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
4 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
5 8 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
DNS 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
3 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
4 1 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -3
5 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
6 6 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -
7 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
8 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -5
9 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -5
10 DNF 14 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
11 DNF 8 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
12 DNF 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
13 DNF 13 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 1 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
4 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
6 DNF 7 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
7 DNF 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
3 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 12 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
5 2 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
6 9 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
7 20 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 13
8 7 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 10 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
10 15 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 18 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 7
12 14 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
13 4 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -9
14 13 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
15 19 40J Rick Egan Rick Egan Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
16 DNF 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -13
17 DNF 1 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -16
18 DNF 21 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
19 DNF 16 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
20 DNF 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
DQ 17 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
2 6 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 4
3 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
4 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 2 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 DNF 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
7 DNF 1 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 5
2 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
3 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 2 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 1 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -5
7 7 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 2 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
4 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 1
7 1 40J Rick Egan Rick Egan Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
3 9 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
4 10 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
5 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 5 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
7 11 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -6
9 15 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 6
10 12 99X Jim Ross Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 7 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
12 18 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
13 16 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
14 14 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
16 17 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
17 DNF 6 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
DNS 13 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 19 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 3 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 DNF 2 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
6 DNF 7 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
DNS 4 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
3 3 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
4 6 99X Jim Ross Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 DNF 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 DNF 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
3 1 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
4 3 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 6 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer