8/5/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
8/5/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

8/5/2023
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ron Curasi

Ron Curasi

Fond Du Lac, WI

Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 7 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 14.063 7 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
2 2 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
3 14 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11
4 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
5 5 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
6 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -3
7 17 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 10
8 1 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -7
9 4 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -5
10 9 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -1
11 16 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
12 12 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -
13 18 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
14 13 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -1
15 19 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 4
16 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -8
17 10 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -7
18 15 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -3
19 21 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
20 11 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -9
21 20 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
22 22 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
DNS 24 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
DNS 23 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 3 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 1
3 1 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -2
4 4 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
5 6 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 1
6 5 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -1
7 7 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 DNF 8 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
3 4 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 1
4 3 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
6 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
7 8 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
8 7 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
2 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
3 5 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 2
4 2 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 6 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 7 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 1
7 DNF 4 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
DNS 8 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 13.394
2 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.429
3 8 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.937
4 2 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 14.043
5 7 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 14.189
6 6 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 14.224
7 3 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 14.605
8 1 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.863
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 12.794
2 7 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.927
3 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.093
4 4 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.105
5 2 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.201
6 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.215
7 1 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.294
8 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.294
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.674
2 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 12.743
3 8 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.866
4 4 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 12.893
5 5 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.988
6 7 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.000
7 2 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.400
8 6 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 13.519
0 Laps

Grand NationalsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 3
2 3 14X Will Sorce Will Sorce Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 1
3 6 89 Brian Gilles Brian Gilles Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
4 8 80 Luke Scholten Luke Scholten Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 4
5 2 72E Chad Espen Chad Espen West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 5 24K Tyler Kulow Tyler Kulow Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
7 10 95 Donny Kulow Donny Kulow Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
8 7 53W Dustin Weiss Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
9 1 54 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -8
10 15 34 Steven Weber Steven Weber 5
11 13 23 Matt Loehr Matt Loehr Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 2
12 11 5R Nate Ruh Nate Ruh Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -1
13 14 15 Derek Kaat Derek Kaat Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
14 9 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -5
15 12 6 Dick Hed Dick Hed Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
10 Laps

Grand NationalsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24K Tyler Kulow Tyler Kulow Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 54 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 5 72E Chad Espen Chad Espen West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
4 3 80 Luke Scholten Luke Scholten Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -1
5 8 53W Dustin Weiss Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
6 4 23 Matt Loehr Matt Loehr Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -2
7 7 6 Dick Hed Dick Hed Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 6 34 Steven Weber Steven Weber -2
10 Laps

Grand NationalsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Brian Gilles Brian Gilles Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
2 4 14X Will Sorce Will Sorce Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
3 7 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 4
4 1 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -3
5 2 5R Nate Ruh Nate Ruh Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
6 5 95 Donny Kulow Donny Kulow Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
7 6 15 Derek Kaat Derek Kaat Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
25 Laps

B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 5
2 4 22M Barry Maas Barry Maas Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 2
3 8 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
4 2 66 Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -2
5 7 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
6 11 73 Rory Welch Rory Welch Grafton, WI Grafton, WI 5
7 1 17 Brandon Knepprath Brandon Knepprath Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
8 3 84 Mark Hoeppner Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -5
9 9 59S Spencer Long Spencer Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 13 19 Parker Glander Parker Glander Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
11 14 117 Tom Barnharst Tom Barnharst Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 3
12 5 117H Jonathon Hitsman Jonathon Hitsman Howards Griove, WI Howards Griove, WI -7
13 12 25 Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -1
14 10 9L Hunter Larson Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -4
10 Laps

B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
2 2 66 Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
3 6 84 Mark Hoeppner Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 3
4 3 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 5 59S Spencer Long Spencer Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 1 73 Rory Welch Rory Welch Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -5
7 7 117 Tom Barnharst Tom Barnharst Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117H Jonathon Hitsman Jonathon Hitsman Howards Griove, WI Howards Griove, WI 3
2 6 22M Barry Maas Barry Maas Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 4
3 1 17 Brandon Knepprath Brandon Knepprath Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 5 9L Hunter Larson Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
6 DNF 7 25 Jim Fischer Jim Fischer 1
7 DNF 2 19 Parker Glander Parker Glander Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
2 3 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI 1
3 6 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
4 8 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 4
5 13 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 8
6 5 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
7 7 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
8 11 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 3
9 10 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
10 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -8
11 DNF 14 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
12 DNF 15 23 Dominick Swierad Dominick Swierad Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 3
13 DNF 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -12
14 DNF 12 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -2
15 DNF 9 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -6
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
2 1 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -1
3 3 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
4 2 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
5 5 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
6 8 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
7 7 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 6 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
2 1 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
3 4 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI 1
4 3 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -1
5 6 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
6 5 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -1
7 7 23 Dominick Swierad Dominick Swierad Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.440
2 9 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI 13.585
3 13 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 13.592
4 6 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 13.667
5 4 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.897
6 15 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.997
7 5 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 14.063
8 11 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 14.133
9 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 14.206
10 8 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 14.556
11 1 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 14.803
12 14 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 14.923
13 12 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.336
14 10 23 Dominick Swierad Dominick Swierad Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 15.336
15 7 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.336