8/25/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
8/25/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

8/25/2023
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Vince Bartolotta

Vince Bartolotta

Muskego, WI

Grand Nationals Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 17 -3
Heat 3 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
3 4 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 2 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -2
5 3 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -2
6 8 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
7 5 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -2
8 9 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
9 12 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 3
10 13 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
11 11 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
12 20 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 8
13 14 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
14 16 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 2
15 18 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 3
16 15 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -1
17 17 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
18 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -12
19 21 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 2
20 10 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -10
21 19 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
2 4 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 2
3 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 1 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 5 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
6 7 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 6 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 4 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
3 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
4 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
5 1 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -4
6 6 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -
7 7 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 1
2 4 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
3 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
4 5 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 1
5 7 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 2
6 DNF 1 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
7 DNF 6 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 12.861
2 1 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.866
3 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.932
4 5 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.004
5 7 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 13.042
6 3 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 13.045
7 2 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.106
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.783
2 1 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 12.914
3 3 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.002
4 4 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 13.013
5 6 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.277
6 5 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 13.323
7 7 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 13.474
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.923
2 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.050
3 5 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 13.306
4 4 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.308
5 7 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 13.523
6 2 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 13.565
DNS 1 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.565
0 Laps

Grand NationalsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 47 Nick Schumacher Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 9
2 8 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 6
3 9 14X Will Sorce Will Sorce Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 6
4 2 95 Donny Kulow Donny Kulow Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 7 89 Brian Gilles Brian Gilles Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
6 3 80 Luke Scholten Luke Scholten Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -3
7 4 24K Tyler Kulow Tyler Kulow Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
8 1 54 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
9 12 23 Matt Loehr Matt Loehr Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 3
10 13 38S Aaron Streblow Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
11 6 34 Steven Weber Steven Weber -5
12 5 14 Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -7
13 18 87 Eric Lingford Eric Lingford Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 5
14 11 3 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
15 16 6 Dick Hed Dick Hed Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
16 17 67 Jeff Storm Jeff Storm East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 1
17 14 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -3
DNS 19 70JR Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 15 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 Laps

Grand NationalsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 2
2 1 80 Luke Scholten Luke Scholten Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -1
3 4 24K Tyler Kulow Tyler Kulow Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 95 Donny Kulow Donny Kulow Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
5 2 23 Matt Loehr Matt Loehr Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -3
6 6 3 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 Laps

Grand NationalsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
2 5 89 Brian Gilles Brian Gilles Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
3 2 54 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
4 3 47 Nick Schumacher Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
5 6 14X Will Sorce Will Sorce Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 1
6 4 38S Aaron Streblow Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
10 Laps

Grand NationalsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Steven Weber Steven Weber 1
2 6 87 Eric Lingford Eric Lingford Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 4
3 7 67 Jeff Storm Jeff Storm East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 4
4 5 70JR Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
5 1 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -4
6 DNF 3 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
7 DNF 4 6 Dick Hed Dick Hed Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
25 Laps

B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 3
2 6 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 4
3 7 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
4 2 66 Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -2
5 8 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
6 5 17 Brandon Knepprath Brandon Knepprath Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
7 9 73 Rory Welch Rory Welch Grafton, WI Grafton, WI 2
8 11 59S Spencer Long Spencer Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
9 1 25 Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -8
10 3 19 Parker Glander Parker Glander Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -7
11 10 117 Tom Barnharst Tom Barnharst Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI -1
12 13 54 Michael Strean Michael Strean Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
DNS 12 22M Barry Maas Barry Maas Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
10 Laps

B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
2 2 66 Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
3 7 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 4
4 3 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 6 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 5 73 Rory Welch Rory Welch Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -1
7 1 117 Tom Barnharst Tom Barnharst Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI -6
10 Laps

B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Brandon Knepprath Brandon Knepprath Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 3 19 Parker Glander Parker Glander Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 1 25 Jim Fischer Jim Fischer -2
4 DNF 4 59S Spencer Long Spencer Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 DNF 6 22M Barry Maas Barry Maas Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 1
6 DNF 5 54 Michael Strean Michael Strean Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKlink Equipment Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
3 2 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
4 6 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
5 4 22 Charlie Schmidt Charlie Schmidt Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI -1
6 5 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
7 7 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
8 9 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
9 8 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKen's Sports Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
2 1 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -1
3 4 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 6 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
5 3 21M Shawn Miller Shawn Miller Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -2
6 5 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
DNS 7 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -
DNS 8 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
2 2 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
3 3 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -
4 4 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
5 6 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
6 5 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI -1
7 DNF 7 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
8 DNF 8 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKlink Equipment Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 13.691
2 3 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 13.917
3 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.950
4 6 22 Charlie Schmidt Charlie Schmidt Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 13.972
5 4 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.195
6 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.227
7 5 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 14.430
8 7 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.810
DQ 1 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.141
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKen's Sports Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 13.912
2 6 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 14.153
3 4 21M Shawn Miller Shawn Miller Gillett, WI Gillett, WI 14.206
4 7 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 14.400
5 1 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.459
6 5 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.529
DNS 2 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI
DNS 8 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.708
2 4 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.014
3 2 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 14.120
4 5 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.194
5 8 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI 14.195
6 6 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 14.421
DQ 1 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 14.541
DQ 3 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.107