9/2/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
9/2/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

9/2/2023
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kurt Davis

Kurt Davis

South Milwaukee, WI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 12.938 2 4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
4 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 7 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
7 15 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
8 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
9 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
10 12 79 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
11 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
12 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
13 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
14 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -6
15 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
16 9 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -7
17 16 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
18 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 5
19 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
20 21 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 1
21 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
22 22 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
23 20 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
24 DNF 24 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 3 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -
4 5 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
6 6 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
9 11 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
10 10 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
11 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
DNS 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
5 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
9 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
10 10 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
5 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 1
8 9 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 10 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
10 DNF 6 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 1 79 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
4 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
8 10 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
9 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
10 9 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.539
2 17 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.942
3 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.973
4 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.995
5 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.070
6 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.118
7 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.134
8 27 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.145
9 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.181
10 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.182
11 28 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.217
12 30 79 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.233
13 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.253
14 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.262
15 24 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.329
16 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.343
17 23 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.346
18 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.362
19 14 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.381
20 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.434
21 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.483
22 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.499
23 1 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 12.524
24 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.915
25 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.004
26 29 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.020
27 22 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.098
28 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.376
29 26 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.780
30 9 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.853
2 30 79 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.987
3 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.063
4 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.111
5 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.167
6 28 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.230
7 27 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.263
8 14 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.329
9 29 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.348
10 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.373
11 24 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.374
12 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.444
13 23 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.491
14 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.496
15 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.525
16 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.602
17 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.750
18 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.754
19 9 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.789
20 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.871
21 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.902
22 1 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 12.924
23 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.147
24 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.147
25 2 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.160
26 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.200
27 26 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.273
28 22 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.603
29 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.730
30 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.872
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 7
2 1 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 4 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
4 3 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
5 6 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 9 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 3
7 13 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 6
8 7 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -1
9 11 68T Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 2
10 10 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
11 21 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 10
12 18 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 6
13 2 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -11
14 20 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 6
15 12 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -3
16 15 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -1
17 19 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
18 14 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
19 22 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 3
20 16 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -4
21 17 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
22 DNF 5 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -17
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 3 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 1
3 7 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 4
4 2 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -2
5 5 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
6 4 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
8 8 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -
9 11 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
10 DNF 10 52 Cody Schlafer Cody Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
11 DNF 6 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
2 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
3 2 68T Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -1
4 4 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 5 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -
6 7 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
7 6 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -1
8 8 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
9 9 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
2 2 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
3 3 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
4 4 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
5 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 5 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -1
7 7 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
8 8 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
9 9 52 Cody Schlafer Cody Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 4 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
3 3 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 5 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 1
5 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 3
6 6 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 7 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -
8 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -6
9 9 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.012
2 9 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.037
3 7 68T Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 13.182
4 2 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.198
5 6 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 13.212
6 1 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 13.248
7 4 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.437
8 3 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 13.438
9 5 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 15.704
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.723
2 6 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.938
3 5 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.965
4 7 44 Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.133
5 2 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 13.165
6 3 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.177
7 1 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 13.335
8 8 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.359
9 9 52 Cody Schlafer Cody Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 14.822
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.921
2 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.963
3 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.046
4 4 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.080
5 7 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 13.096
6 8 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.211
7 6 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 13.452
8 2 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 13.608
9 3 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 13.800