9/23/2023 - Tri City Speedway
9/23/2023 - Tri City Speedway

9/23/2023
Tri City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rickey Frankel

Rickey Frankel

Quincy, IL

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 8 11
B Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 15.514 14 -12

Clear Selection

30 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 4 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 15 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
6 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
8 19 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 11
9 21 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 12
10 20 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 10
11 DNF 14 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
12 DNF 13 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
13 DNF 18 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 5
14 DNF 10 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA -4
15 DNF 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -14
16 DNF 12 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -4
17 DNF 11 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -6
18 DNF 9 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -9
19 DNF 16 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
20 DNF 17 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
21 DNF 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
DNS 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 5
4 7 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
5 DNF 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
6 DNF 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
7 DNF 2 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
8 DNF 1 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -7
DNS 9 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
DNS 10 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
2 1 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
4 8 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
5 4 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -1
6 6 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
DNS 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 7 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 10 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -
8 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 2 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
4 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
8 DNF 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
9 DNF 9 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
8 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
3 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
4 5 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 8 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS -
DNS 9 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
8 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
3 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA -
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
6 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
7 DNF 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 DNF 9 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
9 DNF 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -5
8 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
2 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
6 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
7 8 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
8 7 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -1
9 9 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -
0 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.591
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.653
3 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.877
4 14 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.891
5 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.966
6 18 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.989
7 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.055
8 1 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.094
9 17 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 15.107
10 16 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.187
11 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.215
12 10 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.248
13 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.334
14 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.514
15 9 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.602
16 7 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 15.876
17 15 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 16.309
18 DNF 8 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 20.000
0 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.656
2 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.686
3 15 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.758
4 10 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.888
5 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Dodge, IA Dodge, IA 14.920
6 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.020
7 8 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.068
8 7 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.114
9 3 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.535
10 9 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.558
11 16 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.678
12 18 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 16.002
13 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.080
14 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 16.215
15 12 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.336
16 17 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.497
17 6 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 17.206
18 5 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 17.545
35 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 10
2 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
3 4 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
4 2 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
5 7 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 2
6 9 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
7 10 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 3
8 16 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 8
9 15 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 6
10 22 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 12
11 24 45H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 13
12 6 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -6
13 14 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
14 20 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
15 12 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
16 3 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -13
17 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
18 23 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 5
19 18 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -1
20 21 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
21 1 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO -20
22 17 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -5
23 8 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -15
24 19 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -5
25 9 Cory Balkey Cory Balkey Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 2
2 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -1
3 4 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 9 Cory Balkey Cory Balkey Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
5 14 6M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 9
6 18 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 12
7 11 66 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN 4
8 12 00X Shawn Griffin Shawn Griffin Potosi, MO Potosi, MO 4
9 17 00JR Dave Meyers Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 8
10 9 71 Rayce Baker Rayce Baker Pinckneyville, IL Pinckneyville, IL -1
11 6 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -5
12 2 00 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -10
13 8 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -5
DNS 16 39 Don Grimm Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
DNS 10 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 15 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
DNS 13 128 Zach Schantz Zach Schantz Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 7 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
2 2 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL -
3 1 45H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 6 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL -
5 3 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY -2
6 13 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 7
7 7 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
8 14 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
9 6 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay DONIPHAN, MO DONIPHAN, MO -3
10 8 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -2
11 9 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -2
DNS 15 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
DNS 10 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -
DNS 18 75 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 11 11 Mike King Mike King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 12 93 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -
DNS 17 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
DNS 16 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
2 1 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
3 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -1
5 7 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 2
6 4 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
7 9 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
DNS 8 39 Don Grimm Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
DNS 6 128 Zach Schantz Zach Schantz Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
2 1 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -1
3 3 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 00 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
5 5 9 Cory Balkey Cory Balkey Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
6 6 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
7 7 66 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN -
8 8 6M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
9 9 00JR Dave Meyers Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 4 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 1
5 7 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 2
6 8 71 Rayce Baker Rayce Baker Pinckneyville, IL Pinckneyville, IL 2
7 9 00X Shawn Griffin Shawn Griffin Potosi, MO Potosi, MO 2
DNS 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
DQ 6 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
2 2 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
3 1 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 45H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
5 8 6 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL 3
6 6 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
7 9 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 2
8 7 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
DNS 4 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO -
2 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 1
5 6 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
6 7 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 1
7 9 11 Mike King Mike King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
8 8 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
2 4 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
3 3 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 2
5 5 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay DONIPHAN, MO DONIPHAN, MO -
6 2 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -4
DNS 8 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
DNS 9 75 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 7 93 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.939
2 5 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.005
3 25 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 16.129
4 3 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.173
5 7 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 16.230
6 21 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.261
7 6 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 16.277
8 2 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 16.334
9 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 16.390
10 12 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.506
11 24 00 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 16.523
12 11 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 16.601
13 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.625
14 26 9 Cory Balkey Cory Balkey Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.626
15 14 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 16.687
16 20 128 Zach Schantz Zach Schantz Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.875
17 10 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.921
18 23 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 17.122
19 13 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 17.139
20 1 66 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN 17.192
21 16 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 17.385
22 15 39 Don Grimm Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 17.402
23 9 6M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 17.584
24 19 71 Rayce Baker Rayce Baker Pinckneyville, IL Pinckneyville, IL 17.769
25 18 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 17.936
26 17 00JR Dave Meyers Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 18.133
27 22 00X Shawn Griffin Shawn Griffin Potosi, MO Potosi, MO 18.255
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 16.068
2 15 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 16.094
3 9 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.105
4 20 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 16.181
5 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.328
6 13 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 16.369
7 22 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 16.370
8 11 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 16.427
9 17 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 16.496
10 6 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 16.567
11 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 16.620
12 19 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.673
13 2 45H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.682
14 23 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 16.809
15 10 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay DONIPHAN, MO DONIPHAN, MO 16.879
16 16 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 16.902
17 5 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.960
18 24 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 16.996
19 8 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 17.041
20 25 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 17.047
21 7 93 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO 17.049
22 21 6 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL 17.061
23 18 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.553
24 14 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison Centralia, IL Centralia, IL 17.662
25 12 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 17.840
26 27 11 Mike King Mike King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 19.274
DNS 3 75 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 19.274
12 Laps

ModifiedsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cory Balkey Cory Balkey Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
2 2 6 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL -
3 18 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 15
4 6 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 2
5 7 66 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN 2
6 13 71 Rayce Baker Rayce Baker Pinckneyville, IL Pinckneyville, IL 7
7 17 00JR Dave Meyers Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 10
8 10 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
9 9 00X Shawn Griffin Shawn Griffin Potosi, MO Potosi, MO -
10 3 6M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -7
11 5 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -6
DNS 8 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
DNS 14 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -
DNS 16 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
DNS 4 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY -
DNS 12 D97 Daryl Hay Daryl Hay DONIPHAN, MO DONIPHAN, MO -
DNS 15 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
DNS 11 00 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
DNS 20 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
DNS 22 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -
DNS 24 75 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 19 39 Don Grimm Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
DNS 21 3G Haleigh Gross Haleigh Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 26 11 Mike King Mike King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 28 93 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -
DNS 23 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
DNS 29 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
DNS 30 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -
DNS 25 128 Zach Schantz Zach Schantz Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 27 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -
20 Laps

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
2 4 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
3 6 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 3
4 1 1S Tommie Seets Jr Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL Alton, IL -3
5 8 22A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 3
6 3 13K Kodi Savage Kodi Savage Ironton, MO Ironton, MO -3
7 14 19C Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL Highland, IL 7
8 12 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 4
9 11 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
10 10 5D Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
11 7 12 Dan Bimson Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO -4
12 13 88J Joshua Dolenz Joshua Dolenz St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
13 15 66M Jordan Meadows Jordan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
14 20 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 6
15 19 83S Chris Stahlschmidt Chris Stahlschmidt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 4
16 27 6G Ashton Gaffner Ashton Gaffner Greenville, IL Greenville, IL 11
17 24 9 Jay Sansone Jay Sansone Wood River, IL Wood River, IL 7
18 18 23P Holli Palmer Holli Palmer Festus, MO Festus, MO -
19 9 8J Jimmie Smith Jimmie Smith Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -10
20 23 45 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
21 16 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO -5
22 25 42X Dillon Foster Dillon Foster Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
23 26 7 Drew Walsh Drew Walsh Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
DNS 17 N1 Gary Archambault Gary Archambault Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -
DNS 21 81 Creg Cannon Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL Cottage Hills, IL -
DNS 5 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 28 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
DNS 22 360 Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 Laps

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Tommie Seets Jr Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL Alton, IL 2
2 5 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL Troy, IL 3
3 2 8J Jimmie Smith Jimmie Smith Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
4 7 88J Joshua Dolenz Joshua Dolenz St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 3
5 8 N1 Gary Archambault Gary Archambault Wright City, MO Wright City, MO 3
6 4 81 Creg Cannon Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL Cottage Hills, IL -2
7 6 42X Dillon Foster Dillon Foster Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
8 1 6G Ashton Gaffner Ashton Gaffner Greenville, IL Greenville, IL -7
DNS 9 26L Logan Donze Logan Donze Ste. Genevieve, MO Ste. Genevieve, MO -
DNS 10 83 Kyle Swip Kyle Swip Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 6
2 3 19 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
3 1 5D Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
4 4 19C Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL Highland, IL -
5 10 23P Holli Palmer Holli Palmer Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
6 9 360 Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
DNS 6 3 Brian Vinson Brian Vinson House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -
DNS 5 21 Jordan Orban Jordan Orban Roxana, IL Roxana, IL -
DNS 8 1L Mike Lentz Mike Lentz Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -
DNS 2 7C Joshua Christian Joshua Christian Wellsville, MO Wellsville, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13K Kodi Savage Kodi Savage Ironton, MO Ironton, MO 2
2 8 12 Dan Bimson Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO 6
3 1 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -2
4 5 66M Jordan Meadows Jordan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
5 6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt Chris Stahlschmidt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
6 2 45 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL -4
7 4 7 Drew Walsh Drew Walsh Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
8 9 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 1
DNS 7 2N Mike Null Mike Null Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 5
2 1 22A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -1
3 8 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 5
4 9 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO 5
5 2 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -3
6 3 9 Jay Sansone Jay Sansone Wood River, IL Wood River, IL -3
DNS 4 15B Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Byrnes Mill, MO Byrnes Mill, MO -
DNS 7 25 Patrick DeNoyer Patrick DeNoyer St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO -
DNS 5 26D Landon Donze Landon Donze Ste. Genevieve, MO Ste. Genevieve, MO -
All transfer