7/29/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/29/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/29/2023
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Bryant

Jason Bryant

Gillette, WY

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 10 3
Heat 1 4 7 -3

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 09RJ Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 62 Ray Konkler Ray Konkler Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 5 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 7 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 6 88 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Ray Konkler Ray Konkler Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 1 09RJ Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 7 2K Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 6 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 5 88 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
2 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
3 5 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 3 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
6 9 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
7 11 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 2 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -6
9 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
10 12 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
11 DNF 8 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
12 DNF 13 41 Chris McAuley Chris McAuley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
13 DNF 10 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
14 DNF 14 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
3 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 3 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 1
2 3 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
3 5 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
4 4 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 1 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
2 3 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 41 Chris McAuley Chris McAuley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 7 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 9 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 8 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 14 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 5
10 13 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 11 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 12 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
13 DNF 10 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
14 DNF 6 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 2 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 4 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
DNS 1 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 10 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 1 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 11 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
7 DNF 3 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 DNF 4 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 DNF 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
10 DNF 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 DNF 9 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 12 502 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 DNF 5 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 DNF 1 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
DNS 6 502 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 1 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 2 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 6 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
2 10 00 Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 8
3 3 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
5 6 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 8 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
7 11 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 12 25S Shelbey Renken Shelbey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
9 DNF 7 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
10 DNF 4 EZ Zachary Smith Zachary Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
11 DNF 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -10
12 DNF 2 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY -10
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 4
2 3 EZ Zachary Smith Zachary Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 00 Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
6 2 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 3 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
5 1 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY -4
6 6 25S Shelbey Renken Shelbey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer