8/18/2023 - Red Cedar Speedway
8/18/2023 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/18/2023
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Hessler

Mark Hessler

Menomonie, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
2 6 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 4
3 2 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
4 4 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 10 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI 5
6 8 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 2
7 9 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 5 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
9 12 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 3
10 DNF 7 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
11 DNF 13 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
12 DNF 3 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
DNS 11 13W Dalton Wittenberg Dalton Wittenberg Hasting, MN Hasting, MN -
DNS 14 W2 Rick Williams Rick Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
DNS 15 12 John Schwan John Schwan Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 5
2 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 3 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
4 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 5 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 8 13W Dalton Wittenberg Dalton Wittenberg Hasting, MN Hasting, MN 2
7 DNF 2 W2 Rick Williams Rick Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
8 DNF 7 12 John Schwan John Schwan Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 1 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
3 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 7 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 3
5 5 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI -
6 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -2
7 6 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
2 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
6 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 6 1 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 10 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
11 12 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
12 DNF 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 5 1 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 6 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
6 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 8 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
3 1 19J Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 10 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
9 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
10 9 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
11 11 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
12 16 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 4
13 19 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 6
14 23 19H Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 9
15 14 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -1
16 20 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
17 17 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
18 21 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 3
19 18 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
20 DNF 22 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 2
21 DNF 13 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
22 DNF 12 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -10
23 DNF 15 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 6
3 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
8 2 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 7 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
4 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 4 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -1
6 5 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 1 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
8 DNF 6 19H Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 5
3 2 19J Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
5 5 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 4 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
7 6 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
2 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
4 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
5 11 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 6
6 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
7 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
8 1 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
9 DNF 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
10 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
DNS 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
5 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
3 3 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 2 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
5 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
3 1 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
4 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 13 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
6 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
7 10 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 3
8 DNF 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
9 DNF 11 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
10 DNF 14 92L Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
11 DNF 9 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
12 DNF 3 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
13 DNF 16 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 3
14 DNF 15 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
15 DNF 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
16 DNF 12 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
6 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
7 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 DNF 7 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
2 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
3 3 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 5 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
6 7 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 8 92L Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 DNF 6 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
2 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -
3 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
4 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 6 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
6 7 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
7 5 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
8 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
9 9 57 Jim King Jim King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
2 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
4 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -2
5 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
6 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
7 8 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
8 4 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
9 9 57 Jim King Jim King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
All transfer