9/3/2023 - Kokomo Speedway
9/3/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

9/3/2023
Kokomo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Beeching

Brandon Beeching

Lawrence, MI

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 2 8 8 -
Qualifying 2 15.861 8 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 13 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 11
3 5 4P C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
4 9 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
5 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
6 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
8 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -5
9 7 98 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
10 10 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
11 17 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 6
12 11 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
13 19 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 6
14 14 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
15 2 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -13
16 18 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
17 DNF 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -9
18 DNF 15 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
19 DNF 20 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 1
20 DNF 16 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -4
12 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
2 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
3 3 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
4 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -2
5 6 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 1
6 7 8 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 5 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
8 9 40 Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH 1
9 10 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
10 DNF 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -2
DNS 11 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
2 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
3 1 98 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
4 5 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
5 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
7 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
8 8 8 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 9 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4P C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
2 1 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
4 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
7 7 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 9 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
DNS 8 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
4 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 2 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
7 8 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 1
8 7 40 Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH -1
4 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13.479
2 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.536
3 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 13.626
4 3 98 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13.674
5 2 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.842
6 9 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 13.876
7 7 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 13.956
8 8 8 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.144
9 1 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.288
4 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 13.350
2 1 4P C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.392
3 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.470
4 7 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.471
5 4 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 13.496
6 6 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 13.950
7 9 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.372
8 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 33.333
9 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 44.444
4 Laps

Non Wing 410 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.174
2 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.249
3 4 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.358
4 8 57 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 13.389
5 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.461
6 7 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 13.607
7 6 40 Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH 13.630
8 5 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 13.968
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
2 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
3 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 8
4 9 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 5
5 5 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
6 12 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 6
7 3 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -4
8 2 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -6
9 15 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
10 7 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -3
11 10 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -1
12 6 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -6
13 14 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
14 17 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 3
15 20 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 5
16 16 45P Brian Post Brian Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -
17 19 10 Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 2
18 DNF 18 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
19 DNF 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -11
DNS 13 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 3 10 Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -1
4 6 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
5 4 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
6 8 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 2
7 10 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 3
8 7 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
DNS 5 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN -
DNS 9 88D Jordan Danford Jordan Danford Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
2 5 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
4 7 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 3
5 9 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 4
6 DNF 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
7 DNF 10 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 3
8 DNF 2 B5 Matthew Baker Matthew Baker Kouts, IN Kouts, IN -6
9 DNF 4 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI -5
10 DNF 6 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -4
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 1
2 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
3 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
4 3 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
6 5 10 Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -1
7 DNF 8 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN 1
8 DNF 9 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
DNS 7 88D Jordan Danford Jordan Danford Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 1
2 1 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
3 3 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
4 4 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 1
6 5 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
7 7 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 8 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -
9 9 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
2 2 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -
3 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
4 1 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
6 8 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 2
7 5 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
8 7 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
9 9 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
2 4 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
3 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
4 5 45P Brian Post Brian Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B5 Matthew Baker Matthew Baker Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 1
6 7 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI 1
7 9 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 2
8 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -6
9 DNF 8 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -1
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.639
2 5 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 14.653
3 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 14.925
4 9 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 15.199
5 3 10 Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 15.287
6 7 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 15.496
7 4 88D Jordan Danford Jordan Danford Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 15.778
8 1 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN 15.817
9 6 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 16.030
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.873
2 9 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 15.066
3 6 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 15.276
4 1 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.431
5 3 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 15.621
6 8 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 15.637
7 7 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.645
8 4 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 15.861
9 2 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 16.036
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 14.611
2 7 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.690
3 3 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 14.909
4 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.912
5 2 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 14.949
6 9 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.001
7 5 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 15.201
8 4 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 15.219
9 8 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 15.239
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 14.723
2 9 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 14.887
3 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.979
4 3 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 15.161
5 6 45P Brian Post Brian Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 15.227
6 2 B5 Matthew Baker Matthew Baker Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 15.451
7 8 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI 15.933
8 7 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 16.333
9 4 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 16.655
15 Laps

Thunder CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN -
2 4 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 2
3 7 1 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
4 6 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 2
5 8 73 Ray Smith Ray Smith Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 3
6 2 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -4
7 14 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 7
8 9 19 Gregg Tarr Gregg Tarr Star City, IN Star City, IN 1
9 3 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -6
10 13 28 Rick Paul Rick Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
11 19 15P Zachary Paul Zachary Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
12 10 7D Logan Davis Logan Davis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
13 15 011 Aaron Foulks Aaron Foulks Wolcott, IN Wolcott, IN 2
14 DNF 5 9M Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -9
15 DNF 11 127 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN -4
16 DNF 17 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
17 DNF 12 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -5
18 DNF 18 82 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 DNF 16 4B Derrick Backus Derrick Backus Mentone, IN Mentone, IN -3
20 DNF 20 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN -
DNS 22 25 T.J. Smith T.J. Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
DNS 21 52 Jeremy Cox Jeremy Cox -
8 Laps

Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 1
2 4 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 2
3 3 1 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 1 7D Logan Davis Logan Davis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 5 28 Rick Paul Rick Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 8 4B Derrick Backus Derrick Backus Mentone, IN Mentone, IN 2
7 7 15P Zachary Paul Zachary Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 DNF 6 25 T.J. Smith T.J. Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -2
8 Laps

Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 3
2 3 9M Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
3 2 73 Ray Smith Ray Smith Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -1
4 6 127 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN 2
5 DNF 5 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
6 DNF 7 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
DNS 1 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN -
8 Laps

Thunder CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -
2 2 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
3 3 19 Gregg Tarr Gregg Tarr Star City, IN Star City, IN -
4 4 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
5 5 011 Aaron Foulks Aaron Foulks Wolcott, IN Wolcott, IN -
6 DNF 7 82 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
DNS 6 52 Jeremy Cox Jeremy Cox -
2 Laps

Thunder CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 17.264
2 7 1 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.404
3 6 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 17.444
4 2 7D Logan Davis Logan Davis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.075
5 8 28 Rick Paul Rick Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.220
6 5 25 T.J. Smith T.J. Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN 18.598
7 3 15P Zachary Paul Zachary Paul Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.823
8 4 4B Derrick Backus Derrick Backus Mentone, IN Mentone, IN 18.941
2 Laps

Thunder CarsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 17.449
2 4 9M Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 17.694
3 6 73 Ray Smith Ray Smith Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 17.780
4 2 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN 18.086
5 5 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 18.718
6 1 127 Nathan Banister Nathan Banister Morocco, IN Morocco, IN 18.900
7 3 11B Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 21.015
2 Laps

Thunder CarsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 17.207
2 5 19 Gregg Tarr Gregg Tarr Star City, IN Star City, IN 17.476
3 6 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 17.569
4 4 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN 17.652
5 7 011 Aaron Foulks Aaron Foulks Wolcott, IN Wolcott, IN 18.639
6 2 82 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.942
7 3 52 Jeremy Cox Jeremy Cox 33.333