9/9/2023 - Atlanta Motor Speedway
9/9/2023 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

9/9/2023
Atlanta Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chase Johnson

Chase Johnson

Mt. Juliet, TN

Pro Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
A Feature 2 6 -
A Feature 3 4 6 -2
Qualifying 1 17.036 8 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Young Lions LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -
2 15 Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA -
3 88 Max Reaves Max Reaves Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
4 9 Garrett Erwin Garrett Erwin Covington, GA Covington, GA -
5 8 Cooper Gaul Cooper Gaul Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -
6 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -
7 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
8 46 Cole Denton Cole Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
9 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
20 Laps

Young Lions LegendsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Garrett Erwin Garrett Erwin Covington, GA Covington, GA -
2 46 Cole Denton Cole Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
3 88 Max Reaves Max Reaves Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
4 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -
5 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
6 15 Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA -
7 8 Cooper Gaul Cooper Gaul Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -
8 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
9 24 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
10 13 Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
11 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -
DNS 16 Carson Youngblood Carson Youngblood Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -
20 Laps

Young Lions LegendsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Max Reaves Max Reaves Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 3
2 1 9 Garrett Erwin Garrett Erwin Covington, GA Covington, GA -1
3 2 8 Cooper Gaul Cooper Gaul Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -1
4 7 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 3
5 8 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 3
6 3 15 Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA -3
7 12 24 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 5
8 6 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -2
9 11 13 Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 2
10 9 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -1
DNS 5 46 Cole Denton Cole Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
DNS 10 16 Carson Youngblood Carson Youngblood Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -
0 Laps

Young Lions LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 16.107
2 4 46 Cole Denton Cole Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 16.169
3 2 88 Max Reaves Max Reaves Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.169
4 9 8 Cooper Gaul Cooper Gaul Seminole, FL Seminole, FL 16.184
5 1 15 Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA 16.203
6 12 9 Garrett Erwin Garrett Erwin Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.238
7 11 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 16.327
8 6 4 Ryan Zima Ryan Zima Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 16.538
9 3 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.638
DNS 5 16 Carson Youngblood Carson Youngblood Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA
DNS 8 13 Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY
DNS 10 24 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA
All transfer
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Noah Ryan Noah Ryan Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
2 98 Sean McElearney Sean McElearney Babylon, NY Babylon, NY -
3 17 Mason Lastra Mason Lastra Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 41 Michael Gannon Michael Gannon Canton, GA Canton, GA -
5 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 31M Sam Mazzo Sam Mazzo Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
7 9 Jackson Reynolds Jackson Reynolds Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
8 60 Dylan Faulkner Dylan Faulkner Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN -
9 44 Oliver Dibble Oliver Dibble Owens Cross Roads, AL Owens Cross Roads, AL -
10 316 Coleman Moody Coleman Moody Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
11 30 Trey Tadrzak Trey Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
12 22 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Grover, NC Grover, NC -
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 44 Oliver Dibble Oliver Dibble Owens Cross Roads, AL Owens Cross Roads, AL -
3 17 Mason Lastra Mason Lastra Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 48 Noah Ryan Noah Ryan Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
5 60 Dylan Faulkner Dylan Faulkner Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN -
6 98 Sean McElearney Sean McElearney Babylon, NY Babylon, NY -
7 31M Sam Mazzo Sam Mazzo Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
8 41 Michael Gannon Michael Gannon Canton, GA Canton, GA -
9 316 Coleman Moody Coleman Moody Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
10 9 Jackson Reynolds Jackson Reynolds Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
11 30 Trey Tadrzak Trey Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
12 22 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Grover, NC Grover, NC -
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Mason Lastra Mason Lastra Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
2 5 31M Sam Mazzo Sam Mazzo Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 3
3 6 44 Oliver Dibble Oliver Dibble Owens Cross Roads, AL Owens Cross Roads, AL 3
4 8 98 Sean McElearney Sean McElearney Babylon, NY Babylon, NY 4
5 10 9 Jackson Reynolds Jackson Reynolds Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 5
6 2 48 Noah Ryan Noah Ryan Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -4
7 3 60 Dylan Faulkner Dylan Faulkner Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN -4
8 9 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
9 12 316 Coleman Moody Coleman Moody Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 3
10 7 30 Trey Tadrzak Trey Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -3
11 11 22 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Grover, NC Grover, NC -
DNS 1 41 Michael Gannon Michael Gannon Canton, GA Canton, GA -
DNS 13 3 Emily Arenas Emily Arenas Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA -
0 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 48 Noah Ryan Noah Ryan Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.183
2 2 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.184
3 13 98 Sean McElearney Sean McElearney Babylon, NY Babylon, NY 16.193
4 7 17 Mason Lastra Mason Lastra Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.225
5 8 41 Michael Gannon Michael Gannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.268
6 3 44 Oliver Dibble Oliver Dibble Owens Cross Roads, AL Owens Cross Roads, AL 16.317
7 12 9 Jackson Reynolds Jackson Reynolds Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.391
8 5 60 Dylan Faulkner Dylan Faulkner Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN 16.429
9 9 22 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Grover, NC Grover, NC 16.461
10 1 316 Coleman Moody Coleman Moody Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.516
11 6 30 Trey Tadrzak Trey Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 16.564
12 11 31M Sam Mazzo Sam Mazzo Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 16.612
DNS 4 3 Emily Arenas Emily Arenas Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Donovan Strauss Donovan Strauss Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
2 22 Gianni Esposito Gianni Esposito Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -
3 16 Currie Pierce Currie Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
4 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
5 25 Jessie Binkley Jessie Binkley Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN -
6 4 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -
7 72 Nick Woodall Nick Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA -
8 32 Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
20 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Donovan Strauss Donovan Strauss Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
2 22 Gianni Esposito Gianni Esposito Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -
3 16 Currie Pierce Currie Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
4 72 Nick Woodall Nick Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA -
5 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
6 4 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -
7 25 Jessie Binkley Jessie Binkley Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN -
DNS 32 Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
20 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Donovan Strauss Donovan Strauss Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 5
2 5 16 Currie Pierce Currie Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 3
3 7 72 Nick Woodall Nick Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 4
4 2 22 Gianni Esposito Gianni Esposito Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -2
5 3 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -2
6 4 4 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -2
7 1 25 Jessie Binkley Jessie Binkley Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN -6
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Gianni Esposito Gianni Esposito Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 16.081
2 8 72 Nick Woodall Nick Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.154
3 1 51 Donovan Strauss Donovan Strauss Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.177
4 2 32 Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 16.228
5 3 16 Currie Pierce Currie Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.326
6 4 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.490
7 5 25 Jessie Binkley Jessie Binkley Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN 16.829
8 6 4 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 17.036
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21M Josh Mullins Josh Mullins Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 15 Bill Plemons Jr Bill Plemons Jr Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
3 7 Phillip Young Phillip Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
4 1M James Mullins James Mullins Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
5 37 Lisa Young Lisa Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
6 30 Chuck Tadrzak Chuck Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
20 Laps

Masters LegendsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21M Josh Mullins Josh Mullins Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 15 Bill Plemons Jr Bill Plemons Jr Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
3 7 Phillip Young Phillip Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
4 37 Lisa Young Lisa Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
5 42 Matt Erickson Matt Erickson La grange, CA La grange, CA -
6 1M James Mullins James Mullins Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
7 30 Chuck Tadrzak Chuck Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -
20 Laps

Masters LegendsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Josh Mullins Josh Mullins Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 2 15 Bill Plemons Jr Bill Plemons Jr Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
3 3 7 Phillip Young Phillip Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
4 5 37 Lisa Young Lisa Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
5 4 1M James Mullins James Mullins Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -1
6 7 42 Matt Erickson Matt Erickson La grange, CA La grange, CA 1
7 6 30 Chuck Tadrzak Chuck Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA -1
0 Laps

Masters LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21M Josh Mullins Josh Mullins Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.164
2 6 15 Bill Plemons Jr Bill Plemons Jr Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 16.263
3 5 7 Phillip Young Phillip Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.364
4 3 1M James Mullins James Mullins Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 17.059
DNS 1 30 Chuck Tadrzak Chuck Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA
DNS 4 42 Matt Erickson Matt Erickson La grange, CA La grange, CA
DNS 7 37 Lisa Young Lisa Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
All transfer
20 Laps

BanditsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Wyatt Coffey Wyatt Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
2 2 46 Lane Christensen Lane Christensen -
3 3 9 Carson Sherman Carson Sherman Loganville, GA Loganville, GA -
4 4 38 Billy Lee Billy Lee Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
5 7 1J James Behnke James Behnke Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
6 8 66 Evan Johnson Evan Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 2
7 6 87 Briella Rudolph Briella Rudolph Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
8 5 51 Claire Reynolds Claire Reynolds Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
0 Laps

BanditsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Wyatt Coffey Wyatt Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.444
2 8 46 Lane Christensen Lane Christensen 17.499
3 3 9 Carson Sherman Carson Sherman Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 17.669
4 6 38 Billy Lee Billy Lee Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 17.708
5 4 51 Claire Reynolds Claire Reynolds Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.809
6 1 87 Briella Rudolph Briella Rudolph Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.042
7 5 1J James Behnke James Behnke Canton, GA Canton, GA 18.203
8 7 66 Evan Johnson Evan Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 18.758
All transfer
15 Laps

Rookie BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Rhylee Hutchins Rhylee Hutchins Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 3
2 7 95G Colton Glass Colton Glass Juliette, GA Juliette, GA 5
3 5 13 Lucas McFall Lucas McFall Port Saint Lucie, FL Port Saint Lucie, FL 2
4 6 20 Kinsley Tatum Kinsley Tatum Cordele, GA Cordele, GA 2
5 2 16 Flynt Pierce Flynt Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -3
6 1 9 Luke Young Luke Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -5
7 3 05 Charlee Hutchins Charlee Hutchins Mount Pleasent, NC Mount Pleasent, NC -4
0 Laps

Rookie BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15 Rhylee Hutchins Rhylee Hutchins Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 18.681
2 1 9 Luke Young Luke Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 19.488
3 2 95G Colton Glass Colton Glass Juliette, GA Juliette, GA 19.488
4 5 05 Charlee Hutchins Charlee Hutchins Mount Pleasent, NC Mount Pleasent, NC 19.488
5 3 13 Lucas McFall Lucas McFall Port Saint Lucie, FL Port Saint Lucie, FL 19.488
6 7 16 Flynt Pierce Flynt Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.488
7 6 20 Kinsley Tatum Kinsley Tatum Cordele, GA Cordele, GA 19.488
All transfer
20 Laps

OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Alison Johnson Alison Johnson Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 38 Emma Britt Emma Britt Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 8 Carter Erickson Carter Erickson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
4 28 Blaine Miller Blaine Miller Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
5 8J JT O'Connor JT O'Connor McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -
20 Laps

OutlawsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Alison Johnson Alison Johnson Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
2 1 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA -1
3 4 38 Emma Britt Emma Britt Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
4 6 8J JT O'Connor JT O'Connor McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 2
5 3 8 Carter Erickson Carter Erickson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -2
6 2 28 Blaine Miller Blaine Miller Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -4
0 Laps

OutlawsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15 Alison Johnson Alison Johnson Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.335
2 1 38 Emma Britt Emma Britt Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 17.406
3 5 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA 17.496
4 3 8J JT O'Connor JT O'Connor McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 17.663
5 4 8 Carter Erickson Carter Erickson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.754
6 6 28 Blaine Miller Blaine Miller Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.845
All transfer
15 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Will Haire Will Haire Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 4 24 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 2
3 3 3 Emily Arenas Emily Arenas Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA -
4 10 316 Dwight Pierce Dwight Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 6
5 11 17 Lincoln Green Lincoln Green Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA 6
6 9 77 August Pritchett August Pritchett Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
7 2 24K Katelyn Hicks Katelyn Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
8 5 16 Carson Youngblood Carson Youngblood Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -3
9 6 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA -3
10 8 13 Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -2
11 7 42 Matt Erickson Matt Erickson Winston, GA Winston, GA -4
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 78 Will Haire Will Haire Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 16.422
2 3 24K Katelyn Hicks Katelyn Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.436
3 7 3 Emily Arenas Emily Arenas Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA 16.509
4 1 24 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 16.576
5 11 16 Carson Youngblood Carson Youngblood Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 16.628
6 8 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA 16.900
7 6 42 Matt Erickson Matt Erickson Winston, GA Winston, GA 17.267
8 2 13 Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 17.320
9 9 77 August Pritchett August Pritchett Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.468
10 10 316 Dwight Pierce Dwight Pierce Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.227
11 4 17 Lincoln Green Lincoln Green Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA 19.617
All transfer