8/19/2023 - Coos Bay Speedway
8/19/2023 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/19/2023
Coos Bay Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nicole Emry

Nicole Emry

Corvallis, OR

Mini Outlaws Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 8 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
4 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
6 DNF 5 26 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -1
7 DNF 6 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -1
DNS 7 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
8 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
4 6 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 2
5 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
6 2 26 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -4
DNS 7 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.446
2 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 13.610
3 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 14.395
4 7 26 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 14.755
5 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 14.840
DNS 2 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
DNS 6 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA
20 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 5 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 4 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 32 john mcneil john mcneil Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
DNS 1 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 2 32 john mcneil john mcneil Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
DNS 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
DNS 5 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer
20 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 1 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 2 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
4 1 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
3 5 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 2 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
5 1 81 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -4
6 4 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
7 8 7 Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 7 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
2 3 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 4 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
4 2 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -1
3 4 81 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
4 2 7 Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
2 8 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
3 9 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 6
4 5 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 7 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
6 11 16A claude rogers claude rogers Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
7 14 57 kaleb bearden kaleb bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
8 3 31 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR -5
9 13 22 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
10 6 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
11 1 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -10
12 2 285948 Akasha Mitchell-Lybarger Akasha Mitchell-Lybarger Glide, OR Glide, OR -10
13 10 23H Craig Stevens Craig Stevens Delphi, OH Delphi, OH -3
14 12 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
8 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 6 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 4
3 1 31 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR -2
4 2 285948 Akasha Mitchell-Lybarger Akasha Mitchell-Lybarger Glide, OR Glide, OR -2
5 7 22 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 3 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -3
7 4 16A claude rogers claude rogers Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 1 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 5 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 3 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
5 6 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
6 4 23H Craig Stevens Craig Stevens Delphi, OH Delphi, OH -2
DNS 7 57 kaleb bearden kaleb bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer
18 Laps

JR StingersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 5
2 5 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 3
3 2 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 3 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 4 28 Annabelle Vanhoof Annabelle Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
6 7 12W Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
7 DNF 1 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -6
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
2 7 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 5
3 1 28 Annabelle Vanhoof Annabelle Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
4 4 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 5 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -
7 3 12W Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
All transfer
15 Laps

MotorcycleA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Gus Welty Gus Welty Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
2 4 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 2 69 Kaleb Harris Kaleb Harris Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 1 01 Zach prescott Zach prescott Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
5 5 00 William Clark William Clark Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
6 6 82 Brian Bubisar Brian Bubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

MotorcycleHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 3 88 Gus Welty Gus Welty Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
3 4 69 Kaleb Harris Kaleb Harris Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 2 01 Zach prescott Zach prescott Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
5 1 00 William Clark William Clark Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -4
6 5 82 Brian Bubisar Brian Bubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
All transfer