10/7/2023 - Coos Bay Speedway
10/7/2023 - Coos Bay Speedway

10/7/2023
Coos Bay Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY

CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY

Coosbay, OR

Coos Bay Toyota Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 DNF -1
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

50 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 4 17 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 2 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -2
5 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
6 7 8 ty whitney ty whitney Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
DNS 3 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 4 17 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 2 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -3
6 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -5
7 7 8 ty whitney ty whitney Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
All transfer
30 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
2 1 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 2 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
4 DNF 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 1 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
DNS 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer
40 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 91 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
2 14 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 12
3 6 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 11 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 7
5 4 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
6 8 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
7 5 48 mike Sackett mike Sackett Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 7 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
9 2 28 Chad christensen Chad christensen Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -7
10 DNF 13 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
11 DNF 3 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
12 DNF 9 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -3
13 DNF 12 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
DNS 1 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 5 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 3
3 2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 6 48 mike Sackett mike Sackett Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
6 7 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
DNS 3 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 7 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 5
3 5 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 2
4 4 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 6 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 1
6 2 28 Chad christensen Chad christensen Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -4
7 1 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
All transfer
30 Laps

Mini OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 12 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 10
3 3 05 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -
4 10 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
5 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 2
6 11 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
7 17 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 10
8 15 SIX Devin Keefer Devin Keefer prinville, OR prinville, OR 7
9 9 13 Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
10 8 74 Jed Gilman Jed Gilman Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -2
11 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -10
12 14 1111 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
13 19 5 mathew edwards mathew edwards Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 6
14 21 81 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 7
15 22 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 7
16 20 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
17 DNF 13 51 RJ mcginnis RJ mcginnis Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -4
18 DNF 16 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson -2
19 DNF 6 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -13
20 DNF 2 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -18
21 DNF 4 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -17
DNS 18 86 jordan tuma jordan tuma Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
2 7 76 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
3 2 74 Jed Gilman Jed Gilman Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -1
4 5 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 4 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
6 6 1111 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 3 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 6
2 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
3 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
4 5 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
5 3 51 RJ mcginnis RJ mcginnis Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -2
6 6 SIX Devin Keefer Devin Keefer prinville, OR prinville, OR -
7 1 5 mathew edwards mathew edwards Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -
2 4 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
3 2 13 Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
4 3 81 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
5 5 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 7 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
DNS 6 86 jordan tuma jordan tuma Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -
All transfer
30 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
3 9 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson 6
4 5 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 4 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
6 10 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 4
7 11 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
8 6 16 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
9 DNF 8 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
10 DNF 14 77 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR 4
11 DNF 3 28 Annabelle Vanhoof Annabelle Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -8
12 DNF 2 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
DNS 12 26J Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 13 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
8 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
2 5 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson 3
3 6 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 3
4 3 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
5 8 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
6 4 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
DNS 1 26J Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 7 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Coos Bay Toyota HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
2 5 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
3 4 16 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
4 1 28 Annabelle Vanhoof Annabelle Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
5 3 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
DNS 2 77 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR -
DNS 6 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
All transfer
25 Laps

JR StingersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 4 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 2
3 2 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 6 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
5 8 22 preston hogue preston hogue Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
6 1 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -5
7 7 12W Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 5 77 brooke heyl brooke heyl port orford, OR port orford, OR -3
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 6 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 4
3 1 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 3 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 5 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
6 7 22 preston hogue preston hogue Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
7 4 12W Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -3
8 8 77 brooke heyl brooke heyl port orford, OR port orford, OR -
All transfer
25 Laps

MotorcycleA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 2 28 patrick harbolt patrick harbolt Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 819 Mishayla Nederhood Mishayla Nederhood Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 1 78 Giorgioo Dileonardo Giorgioo Dileonardo Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -3
5 7 88 Gus Welty Gus Welty Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
6 5 707 Shane Nederhood Shane Nederhood Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 6 29 taylor rasmousen taylor rasmousen Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -1