9/8/2023 - Stateline Speedway
9/8/2023 - Stateline Speedway

9/8/2023
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Quinn

Shane Quinn

Spokane, WA

Rayce Rudeen Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
A HEAT 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 15.034 1 5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Rayce Rudeen LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 3
2 7 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 6 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 8 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 3 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
6 5 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -5
8 9 H20 Darrell Buckingham Darrell Buckingham Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 1
9 10 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
10 1 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -9
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen LegendsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 3 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 1
3 5 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
4 2 H20 Darrell Buckingham Darrell Buckingham Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -2
5 1 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen LegendsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 4 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 1 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -3
5 2 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
0 Laps

Rayce Rudeen LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.034
2 5 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.120
3 7 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.149
4 8 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.406
5 9 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 15.440
6 4 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.444
7 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.505
8 10 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.508
9 1 H20 Darrell Buckingham Darrell Buckingham Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 15.705
10 3 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.282
All transfer
25 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15
2 14 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 12
3 15 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 12
4 11 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
5 7 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 2
6 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
7 3 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
8 4 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 18 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 9
10 13 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
11 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
12 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -7
13 2 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -11
14 10 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
15 12 28 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -3
16 8 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
17 1 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -16
18 6 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -12
19 9 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -10
20 17 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -3
20 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
3 3 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
5 16 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 11
6 5 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
7 6 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 17 Cooper Lange Cooper Lange COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -
9 7 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 9 83J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
11 10 10L Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
12 11 7E Melvin Ellenwood Melvin Ellenwood Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DQ 15 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
DQ 12 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA -
DQ 14 57 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
DQ 13 55 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersD HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 8 57 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
3 5 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 83J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 3 17 Cooper Lange Cooper Lange COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -2
6 1 10L Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
7 9 55 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 7 7E Melvin Ellenwood Melvin Ellenwood Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 4 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersC HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
2 3 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
3 4 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 1
5 2 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 7 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA 1
7 8 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
DNS 6 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
2 2 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
3 3 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 1
6 7 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 1
7 8 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -4
8 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
5 6 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 7 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
7 8 28 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
8 2 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
0 Laps

Impel RoadrunnersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.469
2 26 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.615
3 6 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.659
4 12 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.739
5 30 28 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 16.753
6 24 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.774
7 13 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.893
8 16 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.922
9 19 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.946
10 20 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 16.949
11 3 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 16.964
12 21 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.985
13 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.998
14 25 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.003
15 7 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.025
16 9 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.026
17 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.053
18 15 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 17.114
Top 18 transfer
19 22 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.119
20 4 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.352
21 27 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.426
22 23 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.445
23 17 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.494
24 31 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA 17.623
25 11 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.783
26 2 55 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.109
27 28 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.208
28 57 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.642
29 18 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.679
30 14 17 Cooper Lange Cooper Lange COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 18.827
31 29 83J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 19.027
32 10L Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 19.857
33 7E Melvin Ellenwood Melvin Ellenwood Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.909
DNS 32 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA
DNS 10 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
35 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 10 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
3 6 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 7 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 4 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 11 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 5
7 1 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 2 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -6
9 12 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 3
10 14 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
11 8 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
12 3 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -9
13 13 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
14 15 20 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
15 5 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -10
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 6 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 4
3 3 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -
4 2 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
5 5 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
6 1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
7 7 20 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 8 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
2 1 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 7 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
0 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.723
2 3 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.803
3 9 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.854
4 10 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.900
5 2 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.959
6 6 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 15.022
7 11 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.050
8 5 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 15.148
9 4 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.235
10 13 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.293
11 1 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.307
12 14 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.579
13 15 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.973
14 7 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.293
15 8 20 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.489
All transfer
20 Laps

Elite V6 ClaimersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 6 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
3 5 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 2
4 4 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 2 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 7 3 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
7 9 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
8 3 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
9 10 8 Jacquelynn Soderberg Jacquelynn Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
10 8 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
8 Laps

Elite V6 ClaimersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
2 10 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 8
3 3 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 9 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 5
5 7 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 5 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 6 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 2 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
10 1 8 Jacquelynn Soderberg Jacquelynn Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -9
0 Laps

Elite V6 ClaimersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.405
2 1 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.543
3 2 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.735
4 6 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.750
5 5 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.797
6 8 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.799
7 10 3 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.996
8 3 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.233
9 9 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.297
10 7 8 Jacquelynn Soderberg Jacquelynn Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.561