9/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway
9/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway

9/16/2023
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Smith

Adam Smith

Moses Lake, WA

IWS Sprint Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
B HEAT 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 12.921 8 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 9
2 11 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 9
3 9 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 6
4 12 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 8
5 7 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
6 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
7 5 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -4
9 14 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
10 1 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -9
11 2 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -9
12 13 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
13 8 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
14 6 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA -8
8 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 5 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 3
3 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
5 2 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
6 7 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
7 6 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -1
8 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 1 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 7 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 4
4 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
5 3 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
6 6 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
7 2 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA -5
0 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.428
2 2 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.594
3 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.797
4 13 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.035
5 5 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 16.267
6 7 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.298
7 8 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA 16.423
8 4 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.483
9 15 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.565
10 9 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.666
11 10 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.954
12 14 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.219
13 12 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.313
14 3 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.360
15 11 4 Ron Rohde Ron Rohde Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 17.707
All transfer
25 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 3 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 1
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 7 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 1
7 6 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedHEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 7 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 8 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 4
5 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 4 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 2 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA -6
9 9 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
0 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.977
2 5 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.006
3 9 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.112
4 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.264
5 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.378
6 7 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.513
7 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.621
8 3 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 14.706
9 4 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.686
All transfer
50 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 6 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 4
3 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 1
4 5 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
5 9 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
6 10 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent 4
7 11 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 4
8 8 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 2 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -7
10 7 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
11 3 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -8
8 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 1 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent -2
4 3 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
3 1 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 6 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
5 3 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
6 5 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
0 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 13.448
2 4 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 13.486
3 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.489
4 8 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.509
5 6 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 13.566
6 7 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.659
7 1 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.741
8 9 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.759
9 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.840
10 11 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent 14.160
11 10 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 14.439
40 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 9 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 8 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
7 2 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
8 3 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -5
9 11 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA 2
10 7 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -3
11 10 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
DNS 12 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 5 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 3
3 3 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -3
DNS 2 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
DNS 6 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA -
8 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 5 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 3 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
0 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11.735
2 11 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.931
3 8 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.046
4 7 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.531
5 9 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.537
6 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12.781
7 6 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 12.783
8 12 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.921
9 10 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.949
10 5 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 13.851
11 3 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.159
12 2 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA 17.495
DNS 4 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer