9/22/2023 - Sycamore Speedway
9/22/2023 - Sycamore Speedway

9/22/2023
Sycamore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Davidson

Josh Davidson

Racine, WI

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 24 DNF -2
B Feature 6 4 2
Heat 2 7 8 -1
Qualifying 15.303 20 -4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsSummer Sizzler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 5
2 2 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
3 3 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
4 7 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
5 4 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -1
6 12 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 6
7 5 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
8 8 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -
9 15 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 6
10 11 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
11 19 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 8
12 16 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI 4
13 9 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -4
14 14 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
15 18 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 3
16 17 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
17 20 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
18 DNF 21 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
19 DNF 10 R1 Randy Manos Randy Manos Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -9
20 DNF 13 03W Dan White Dan White Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -7
21 DNF 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -20
DNS 22 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
12 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsStockbridge Engineering B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
2 2 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI -
3 1 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
4 6 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 2
5 4 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 12 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI 6
7 7 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
8 10 37 Mike Beyer Mike Beyer Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 2
9 DNF 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
DNS 11 21G Bobby Gash III Bobby Gash III Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -
DNS 8 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
DNS 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKlink Equipment Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
2 2 21 Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 4 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
5 8 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
7 7 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
8 DNF 5 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
9 DNF 9 37 Mike Beyer Mike Beyer Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKen's Sports Inc. Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 3 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
3 6 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 3
4 4 R1 Randy Manos Randy Manos Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
5 5 03W Dan White Dan White Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI 3
7 2 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -5
8 DNF 8 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 DNF 7 21G Bobby Gash III Bobby Gash III Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -2
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 1 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -1
3 3 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
4 6 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
5 4 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
7 7 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
8 8 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
9 9 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKlink Equipment Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 14.027
2 7 21 Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.200
3 1 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.205
4 5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.267
5 8 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.370
6 9 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.944
7 4 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 15.002
8 2 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 15.138
9 6 37 Mike Beyer Mike Beyer Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 16.462
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsKen's Sports Inc Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.565
2 4 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 14.680
3 9 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 14.745
4 7 R1 Randy Manos Randy Manos Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 14.815
5 1 03W Dan White Dan White Elgin, IL Elgin, IL 14.836
6 2 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 14.849
7 6 21G Bobby Gash III Bobby Gash III Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL 15.033
8 8 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 15.403
9 5 77 Bill Edler Bill Edler Howard's Grove, WI Howard's Grove, WI 15.532
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 14.114
2 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.229
3 1 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.391
4 4 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.518
5 7 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.580
6 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.639
7 6 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 15.108
8 5 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.507
9 3 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI 15.746
25 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
2 5 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
3 10 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 7
4 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 3
5 11 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 6
6 12 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 6
7 18 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11
8 16 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 8
9 1 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -8
10 17 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 7
11 13 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
12 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -8
13 15 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
14 14 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
15 20 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
16 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
17 24 66 Will Lynn Will Lynn Zion, IL Zion, IL 7
18 23 71 Andy Dei Andy Dei Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 5
19 DNF 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -11
20 DNF 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -14
21 DNF 9 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -12
22 DNF 21 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
23 DNF 2 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -21
24 DNF 22 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
10 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
2 8 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
3 4 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
4 6 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
5 1 71 Andy Dei Andy Dei Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -4
6 9 66 Will Lynn Will Lynn Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -
8 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
9 DNF 3 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -6
DNS 10 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
2 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
3 1 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -2
4 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
5 6 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
6 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 9 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 1
9 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
10 10 66 Will Lynn Will Lynn Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
2 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 2
3 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -2
4 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
5 5 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 8 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 7 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
DNS 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
2 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
3 1 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -2
4 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
5 5 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
6 8 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 6 71 Andy Dei Andy Dei Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
0 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.400
2 25 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 14.478
3 23 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 14.596
4 24 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.634
5 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.654
6 15 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.682
7 13 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 14.706
8 20 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 14.766
9 21 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 14.771
10 8 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 14.777
11 6 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 14.817
12 22 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.823
13 3 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 14.845
14 19 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.880
15 1 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 14.939
16 18 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 14.956
17 4 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.143
18 28 71 Andy Dei Andy Dei Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.164
19 27 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.211
20 16 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.303
21 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.307
22 17 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.322
23 9 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.337
24 5 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.349
25 14 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.596
26 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.873
27 2 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.944
28 10 66 Will Lynn Will Lynn Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.071