10/28/2023 - North Alabama Speedway
10/28/2023 - North Alabama Speedway

10/28/2023
North Alabama Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jimmy Halford

Jimmy Halford

Atwood, TN

"CFR Performance" Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Qualifying 1 16.166 7 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

"Twisted Performance & Machine" CRUSA Late Model SA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
2 1 14W Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
3 6 14J Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
4 4 25 Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
5 DNF 3 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
6 DNF 5 13 Harold Pace Harold Pace Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -1
7 DNF 7 2 Tim Provost Tim Provost Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
0 Laps

"Twisted Performance & Machine" CRUSA Late Model SQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14W Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.512
2 1 15 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.592
3 3 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 16.011
4 7 25 Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.568
5 2 13 Harold Pace Harold Pace Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL 16.591
6 5 14J Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 17.356
7 4 2 Tim Provost Tim Provost Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.597
All transfer
15 Laps

"High Roller Race Cars" Factory StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Tobey Carruthers Tobey Carruthers Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL -
2 6 15J Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
3 4 44 Shawn Mitchell Shawn Mitchell 1
4 7 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
5 5 77 Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
6 3 49 Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -3
7 9 88 Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
8 2 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -6
9 10 21 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
10 8 J77 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -2
11 13 471 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell 2
12 12 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
13 11 55 Hunter Hester Hunter Hester Baldwin, MS Baldwin, MS -2
8 Laps

"High Roller Race Cars" Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tobey Carruthers Tobey Carruthers Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL 1
2 1 49 Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
3 4 77 Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
4 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
5 6 88 Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
6 5 55 Hunter Hester Hunter Hester Baldwin, MS Baldwin, MS -1
7 7 471 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell -
All transfer
8 Laps

"High Roller Race Cars" Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
2 6 44 Shawn Mitchell Shawn Mitchell 4
3 3 15J Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
4 5 J77 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 1
5 2 21 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
6 4 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
All transfer
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 3 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
3 2 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
4 4 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
5 7 10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
6 9 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 3
7 14 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 7
8 10 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
9 8 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
10 11 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 1
11 12 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
12 16 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 4
13 20 12H Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 7
14 17 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 3
15 6 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -9
16 22 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
17 21 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS 4
18 23 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 5
19 13 96 Ryan King Ryan King Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -6
20 19 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
21 24 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 3
22 DNF 15 22R Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -7
23 DNF 18 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -5
24 DNF 5 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -19
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
2 3 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
4 5 22 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL 1
5 4 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -1
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
2 2 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9 Austin Vaughn Austin Vaughn Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
DNS 4 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
2 3 10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
3 2 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL -1
4 6 22R Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
6 4 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS -2
7 7 22 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL -
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 3 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
3 2 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
4 4 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12H Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
2 1 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
3 4 96 Ryan King Ryan King Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
4 3 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
6 6 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
DNS 7 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -
2 3 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
3 2 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
4 4 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
6 6 9 Austin Vaughn Austin Vaughn Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 16.654
Top 1 transfer
2 6 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 16.670
3 2 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 16.854
4 15 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 16.869
5 11 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 16.905
6 12 10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 16.987
7 3 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 17.011
8 9 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS 17.129
9 1 96 Ryan King Ryan King Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.294
10 14 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.309
11 13 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.323
12 10 22R Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 17.454
13 5 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 17.698
14 8 22 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL 08.799
15 7 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.724
Top 1 transfer
2 7 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 16.758
3 3 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 16.802
4 1 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 16.884
5 12 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 16.893
6 9 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.960
7 14 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 16.974
8 4 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 17.171
9 2 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 17.175
10 10 45 Dakota Blagburn Dakota Blagburn Trinity, AL Trinity, AL 17.177
11 8 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.261
12 6 12H Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 17.392
13 13 9 Austin Vaughn Austin Vaughn Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS 17.512
14 11 42 Jacob Bryant Jacob Bryant Camden, TN Camden, TN 17.526
0 Laps

"Dowdy Welding & Fabrication" CRUSA Modified SportNON-QUALIFIER RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Dakota Blagburn Dakota Blagburn Trinity, AL Trinity, AL 3
2 5 42 Jacob Bryant Jacob Bryant Camden, TN Camden, TN 3
3 1 22 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL -2
DNS 2 9 Austin Vaughn Austin Vaughn Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
DNS 3 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
2 2 15JR Chris Bentley Chris Bentley Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
3 4 0 Brian Mitchell Brian Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
4 1 17 joe wilson joe wilson Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
5 7 10G Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 2
6 8 4R Chase Ragan Chase Ragan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
7 9 22P Matthew Peffer Matthew Peffer CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL 2
8 6 4 Braxton Carruthers Braxton Carruthers Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
9 DNF 10 9 Robert Freemon Robert Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
DNS 5 35 David Freemon David Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 joe wilson joe wilson Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
2 2 10 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 5 35 David Freemon David Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
4 1 10G Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -3
5 DNF 4 22P Matthew Peffer Matthew Peffer CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15JR Chris Bentley Chris Bentley Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
2 1 0 Brian Mitchell Brian Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
3 2 4 Braxton Carruthers Braxton Carruthers Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
4 5 4R Chase Ragan Chase Ragan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
5 4 9 Robert Freemon Robert Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
All transfer
20 Laps

"CFR Performance" Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T6 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 1
2 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 2
3 3 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
4 6 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 2
5 7 6 Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 2
6 8 W11 Walker Greer Walker Greer 2
7 11 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
8 9 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 1
9 DNF 1 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -8
10 DNF 5 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -5
11 DNF 10 13 Jamie Hayes Jamie Hayes Huntingdon, TN Huntingdon, TN -1
DNS 12 444 Damon Brawley Damon Brawley Decaterville, TN Decaterville, TN -
0 Laps

"CFR Performance" Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 15.842
2 10 T6 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 15.881
3 2 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.911
4 9 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.917
5 1 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.968
6 8 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 16.140
7 4 6 Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 16.166
8 11 W11 Walker Greer Walker Greer 16.588
9 7 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 16.856
10 12 13 Jamie Hayes Jamie Hayes Huntingdon, TN Huntingdon, TN 17.014
11 6 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.120
12 5 444 Damon Brawley Damon Brawley Decaterville, TN Decaterville, TN
All transfer
15 Laps

BuzzA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -
2 2 K28 Tyler Strickland Tyler Strickland CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -
3 4 9 Gary Burns J.R. Gary Burns J.R. Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
4 5 13 William Copeland William Copeland Mount Hope, AL Mount Hope, AL 1
5 6 69 David Kilpatrick David Kilpatrick Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
6 3 K76 Christopher Kilpatrick Christopher Kilpatrick Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
7 7 60 Caleb Todd Caleb Todd Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -
8 8 37 CJ Lee CJ Lee Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -
8 Laps

BuzzHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN 7
2 2 K28 Tyler Strickland Tyler Strickland CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -
3 3 K76 Christopher Kilpatrick Christopher Kilpatrick Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
4 6 9 Gary Burns J.R. Gary Burns J.R. Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
5 7 13 William Copeland William Copeland Mount Hope, AL Mount Hope, AL 2
6 5 69 David Kilpatrick David Kilpatrick Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
7 1 60 Caleb Todd Caleb Todd Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -6
8 4 37 CJ Lee CJ Lee Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Jr. Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K67 Kaden McDowell Kaden McDowell Belgreen, AL Belgreen, AL 2
2 2 00 Braxton Malone Braxton Malone Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -
3 1 LS55 Logan Smith Logan Smith Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -2
4 DNF 4 K12 Katey Butler Katey Butler Florence, AL Florence, AL -
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
2 3 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 1
3 4 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 1
4 DNF 1 9 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3